On 6 Nov 2026, Veefin Solutions was priced at ₹230.15, or 19.5× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 25.1×, and the shares are 43% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 190% and 75% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 7.9% and ROE of 6.6%. Debt is 0.23× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹588 Cr, ranked 16th of 25 Software (Infrastructure) companies by market cap; the shares fell 36% over the past year.
- ₹235.00
- ₹237.95
- ₹225.00
- ₹235.05
- 23.2K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−35.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 19.5 vs industry 25.1.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +190.4%, profit +74.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 7.9% vs peer median 8.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.23× equity, interest covered 6.1×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.6%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹588 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 19.5
- Industry 25.1
- Price to book
- 0.95
- Peers 5.54
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 6.6%
- Peers 9.4%
- ROCE
- 7.9%
- Peers 8.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.23
- Debt ₹179 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹11.78
- OPM (TTM)
- 23.7%
- Net margin 6.3%
- Sales growth
- +126.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +127.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.24
- EV/EBITDA 8.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 127.4% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 126.6% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.6%.
- 43% below its 52-week high.
About Veefin Solutions
Veefin Solutions Limited operates as a Software as a Service based digital lending and supply chain finance technology product solutions company. It offers various solutions, such as loan origination, loan management, loan collection, cash management, trade finance, asset distribution, account receivables/payables, corporate collections, GST/Vat compliance, business process management, PSBXchange, GenAI, and fraud and risk software solutions. The company…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 281
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0Q0M01015
- Website
- veefin.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 46.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 35.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 42.9%
Peers · Software - Infrastructure
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPLJio Platforms | 1,406.40 | minus 0.80% | 12,95,158 | 40.8 | 3.57 | 8.9% | 9.4% | 32.8% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 0.8% |
| PAYTMOne 97 Communications | 1,794.40 | plus 0.72% | 1,14,873 | 136.1 | 6.94 | 3.7% | 5.3% | 8.0% | 1.2% | – | 0.00% | plus 40.5% |
| OFSSOracle Financial Services Software | 10,215.00 | plus 0.64% | 89,010 | 25.0 | 11.57 | 43.2% | 47.4% | 51.6% | 10.4% | 13.5% | 2.64% | plus 21.9% |
| PINELABSPine Labs | 162.45 | plus 0.51% | 18,759 | 116.9 | 3.15 | 3.5% | 3.3% | 17.1% | 21.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 35.3% |
| FRACTALFractal Analytics | 808.85 | minus 0.07% | 14,043 | 38.0 | 4.07 | 10.4% | 13.6% | 16.7% | 18.4% | 12.9% | 0.00% | minus 4.5% |
| E2EE2E Networks | 487.05 | minus 4.97% | 10,007 | 86.8 | 5.54 | −0.5% | 6.9% | 70.9% | 54.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 64.6% |
| MPIMANIPALManipal Payment and Identity Solutions | 312.80 | minus 0.81% | 7,251 | 23.8 | 8.78 | 43.4% | 46.2% | 24.9% | 13.7% | 29.1% | 0.00% | minus 9.4% |
| VEEFINVeefin Solutions | 230.15 | minus 2.08% | 588 | 19.5 | 0.95 | 7.9% | 6.6% | 23.7% | 190.4% | 74.6% | 0.00% | minus 35.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.07% | 18,759 | 40.8 | 5.54 | 8.9% | 9.4% | 24.9% | 16.1% | 13.5% | 0.00% | −0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 131 | −17.4 | 125 | |
| 97 | −5.5 | 88 | |
| 34.3 | −11.9 | 36.7 | |
| 26.1% | 68.5% | 29.4% | |
| 5.3 | −4.6 | 1.1 | |
| 4 | 0.7 | 7.8 | |
| 6.4 | −0.5 | 7.2 | |
| 29.2 | −16.8 | 22.9 | |
| 45.3% | 61.4% | 33.0% | |
| 8.5 | −1.8 | 9 | |
| 3.10 | – | 3.32 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +190.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +74.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +63.5%
- ROE
- 6.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.1 | 25 | 78.6 | 345 | |
| – | +77.4% | +214.7% | +339.1% | |
| 8.9 | 14 | 53.6 | 268 | |
| 5.2 | 11 | 25 | 77.4 | |
| 36.9% | 44.1% | 31.7% | 22.4% | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 0.2 | 4.5 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 10.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.9 | 5.1 | 18.2 | |
| 0.4 | −0.1 | 1 | −1.2 | |
| 5.3 | 9.7 | 20.5 | 52.2 | |
| 19.7% | 23.5% | 20.7% | 38.8% | |
| 4.3 | 7.4 | 13.4 | 22.8 | |
| – | +73.0% | +80.8% | +70.2% | |
| 2.02 | 2.99 | 5.41 | 8.82 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.3 | 22.6 | 22.7 | 25.4 | |
| 25.7 | 102 | 428 | 571 | |
| 0.9 | 5.4 | 12.7 | 101 | |
| 6.8 | 15.4 | 58.5 | 307 | |
| 51.7 | 145 | 522 | 1,005 | |
| 0.8 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 7.3 | |
| – | 0 | 0.3 | 37 | |
| 1 | 31.5 | 43 | 17.4 | |
| 49.9 | 112 | 472 | 943 | |
| 51.7 | 145 | 522 | 1,005 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.5 | 7.6 | −2.8 | 77 | |
| −24.5 | −44.7 | −273 | −339 | |
| 25.5 | 67.6 | 287 | 235 | |
| 0.6 | 30.5 | 11.5 | −27.8 | |
| −24.4 | −44.7 | −90.7 | −187 | |
| −24.9 | −37.1 | −93.5 | −110 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 1.3% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.