As of 6 Nov 2026, Vintage Coffee And Beverages trades at 29.6× trailing earnings, in line with the industry P/E of 29.6×, and the shares are 16% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 15% and ROE of 17%, and sales and net profit grew 106% and 165% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.1%, and debt is 0.24× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,343 Cr, ranked 2nd of 6 Beverages (Non-Alcoholic) companies by market cap; the shares rose 1.9% over the past year.
- ₹164.80
- ₹164.80
- ₹156.40
- ₹166.16
- 13 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+1.9% over a year, better than 4 of 5 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 29.6 vs industry 29.6.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +106.4%, profit +165.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 15.4% vs peer median 15.3%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.24× equity, interest covered 11.5×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹2,343 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 29.6
- Industry 29.6
- Price to book
- 4.24
- Peers 1.40
- Dividend yield
- 0.09%
- ROE
- 16.5%
- Peers 16.7%
- ROCE
- 15.4%
- Peers 15.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.24
- Debt ₹131 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.41
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 18.5%
- Net margin 12.7%
- Sales growth
- +58.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +46.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.34
- EV/EBITDA 18.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 46.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 58.5% on a year ago.
About Vintage Coffee And Beverages
Vintage Coffee and Beverages Limited, through its subsidiaries, primarily engages in the manufacture, export, and sale of coffee and beverage products in India and internationally. The company was formerly known as Spaceage Products Limited and changed its name to Vintage Coffee and Beverages Limited in July 2021. Vintage Coffee and Beverages Limited was incorporated in 1980 and is based in Hyderabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Employees
- 16
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE498Q01014
- Website
- vcbl.coffee
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 22.8 L
- 1-year return
- plus 1.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 16.4%
Peers · Beverages - Non-Alcoholic
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VBLVarun Beverages | 438.00 | plus 1.08% | 1,48,153 | 151.6 | 6.80 | 19.4% | 16.8% | 23.0% | 17.3% | 26.6% | 0.46% | minus 8.0% |
| VINCOFEVintage Coffee And Beverages | 159.95 | minus 3.74% | 2,343 | 29.6 | 4.24 | 15.4% | 16.6% | 18.5% | 106.4% | 165.3% | 0.09% | plus 1.9% |
| SPICEISLINSpice Islands Industries | 132.00 | minus 1.71% | 411 | 49.8 | 29.34 | 40.5% | 69.1% | 8.2% | 202.0% | – | 0.09% | plus 629.9% |
| RAMANEWSShree Rama Newsprint | 26.14 | minus 3.22% | 393 | – | −3.73 | 1.1% | – | −1.9% | −11.2% | – | 0.00% | minus 4.4% |
| ORIBEVEROrient Beverages | 163.20 | minus 0.49% | 35 | 8.3 | 1.40 | 15.3% | 16.6% | 4.5% | 15.5% | 10.7% | 0.00% | minus 20.2% |
| GALACTICOGalactico Corporate Services | 1.81 | minus 0.55% | 33 | 12.1 | 0.63 | 6.0% | 3.7% | 7.8% | −11.9% | −47.2% | 0.00% | minus 19.5% |
| Median of 5 peers | – | −0.55% | 393 | 30.9 | 1.40 | 15.3% | 16.7% | 7.8% | 15.5% | 10.7% | 0.00% | −8.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | 136 | 151 | 165 | 161 | |
| 83.6 | 113 | 122 | 135 | 129 | |
| 18 | 22.3 | 28.7 | 30.6 | 31.6 | |
| 17.7% | 16.5% | 19.1% | 18.5% | 19.6% | |
| 1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 1.6 | |
| 1.7 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 2.5 | |
| 1.8 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.8 | |
| 15.6 | 19.8 | 25.3 | 28.3 | 27.9 | |
| 8.5% | 9.9% | 24.4% | 25.6% | 25.4% | |
| 14.2 | 17.8 | 19.1 | 21 | 20.8 | |
| 1.09 | 1.23 | 1.31 | 1.44 | 1.43 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +106.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +165.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +111.6%
- ROE
- 16.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.9 | 131 | 309 | 553 | |
| – | +108.4% | +135.4% | +79.3% | |
| 47.4 | 105 | 253 | 456 | |
| 15.5 | 25.5 | 55.1 | 96.7 | |
| 24.6% | 19.5% | 17.9% | 17.5% | |
| 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 6.7 | |
| 6 | 6.8 | 5.8 | 8.5 | |
| 4.9 | 4.9 | 6.8 | 6 | |
| – | −0.5 | −0.8 | – | |
| 4.7 | 13.9 | 44.1 | 88.9 | |
| 18.6% | 13.9% | 9.0% | 18.8% | |
| 3.9 | 12 | 40.2 | 72.2 | |
| – | +210.3% | +235.1% | +79.8% | |
| 0.55 | 1.14 | 3.19 | 5.21 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69.8 | 105 | 126 | 146 | |
| 38.7 | 61.6 | 177 | 424 | |
| 102 | 96.7 | 82 | 124 | |
| 35 | 24.6 | 24.5 | 31.9 | |
| 246 | 288 | 409 | 725 | |
| 79.5 | 76.3 | 78.3 | 229 | |
| – | – | – | 121 | |
| 1.5 | 4.6 | 6.8 | 86.1 | |
| 165 | 207 | 324 | 288 | |
| 246 | 288 | 409 | 725 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.2 | −35.7 | −21.1 | 14.6 | |
| −1.1 | −3.8 | −52.6 | −128 | |
| −10.9 | 42.6 | 75.9 | 193 | |
| −0.8 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 79.3 | |
| −0 | −1.7 | −8.9 | −157 | |
| 11.2 | −37.4 | −30 | −142 | |
| – | −0.5 | −0.6 | −1.4 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters35.01%
- Public64.99%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 35.01% | 64.99% | plus 0.36 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 34.65% | 65.35% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 34.65% | 65.35% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 34.65% | 65.35% | plus 0.57 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 34.08% | 65.92% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.