Rekvina Laboratories (BSE: VINRKLB) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.34 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹61.03. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹1.47 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹68 Cr, ranked 127th of 154 Drug Manufacturers (Specialty & Generic) companies by market cap; the shares rose 1192% over the past year.
- ₹60.90
- ₹61.03
- ₹58.10
- ₹58.13
- 5.5K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+1191.8% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetStretched
Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Red flags2 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹68 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 28.7
- Price to book
- −30.06
- Peers 4.99
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 14.7%
- ROCE
- n/a
- Peers 17.9%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹1.47 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.57
- OPM (TTM)
- −17.6%
- Net margin −17.6%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 35.08
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
About Rekvina Laboratories
Rekvina Laboratories Limited engages in manufacturing and marketing pharmaceutical products and related activities in India. It offers pharmaceutical formulations. The company also provides contract research and manufacturing services. In addition, it offers lab supplies, custom solutions, chemical reagents, gynecology, surgical therapeutics, pediatrics, dermatology, and products. Rekvina Laboratories Limited was incorporated in 1988 and is based in…
- Headquarters
- Vadodara
- Employees
- 5
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE092O01028
- Website
- rekvinalaboratories.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4K
- 1-year return
- plus 1191.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 6.2%
Peers · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMASun Pharmaceutical Industries | 1,860.00 | plus 1.69% | 4,46,276 | 40.7 | 4.99 | 17.9% | 13.1% | 28.2% | 10.4% | 10.6% | 0.86% | plus 8.2% |
| DIVISLABDivi's Laboratories | 10,320.50 | plus 1.78% | 2,73,977 | 93.6 | 16.35 | 19.0% | 16.2% | 34.9% | 11.0% | 12.1% | 0.29% | plus 49.0% |
| TORNTPHARMTorrent Pharmaceuticals | 4,750.00 | plus 0.85% | 1,80,675 | 80.2 | 9.83 | 9.1% | 15.7% | 33.7% | 13.3% | 20.2% | 0.80% | plus 31.7% |
| LAURUSLABSLaurus Labs | 2,340.00 | minus 0.26% | 1,26,433 | 94.4 | 20.86 | 19.5% | 24.0% | 30.4% | 3.8% | 4.0% | 0.09% | plus 138.6% |
| ZYDUSLIFEZydus Lifesciences | 1,197.90 | plus 0.41% | 1,19,491 | 28.6 | 4.29 | 19.0% | 14.7% | 26.2% | 16.5% | 37.0% | 0.08% | plus 22.8% |
| DRREDDYDr. Reddy's Laboratories | 1,373.00 | plus 0.51% | 1,14,462 | 40.9 | 2.96 | 14.2% | 7.3% | 15.9% | 11.0% | −1.7% | 0.58% | plus 13.8% |
| CIPLACipla | 1,411.00 | plus 0.49% | 1,13,993 | 39.4 | 3.22 | 14.9% | 8.3% | 17.3% | 7.2% | 11.5% | 0.92% | minus 6.6% |
| VINRKLBRekvina Laboratories | 61.03 | plus 4.99% | 68 | – | −30.06 | – | – | −17.6% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 1191.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.51% | 1,26,433 | 40.9 | 4.99 | 17.9% | 14.7% | 28.2% | 11.0% | 11.5% | 0.58% | 22.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| – | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | −17.8% | −35.9% | −8.4% | −18.1% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| -0.06 | -0.06 | -0.21 | -0.10 | -0.20 |
Profit & loss
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | – | 1.3 | |
| – | – | – | 1.5 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.3 | |
| – | – | – | −20.1% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | – | – | – | |
| −0 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.3 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.3 | |
| -0.00 | -0.03 | -0.23 | -0.42 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
| – | −3 | −3.2 | −3.3 | −4.2 | |
| – | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | |
| – | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | |
| – | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | −0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | |
| – | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | −0 | −0.2 | −0.6 | |
| −0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
| 0 | −0 | 0 | −0 | |
| 0 | −0 | −0.2 | −0.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.