Viviana Power Tech (VIVIANA) had a P/E of 12.9× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 16.4×, and the shares are 33% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 36% is the second-highest among the 7 largest Engineering & Construction peers, and sales and net profit grew 158% and 160% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.1%, and debt is 0.96× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹721 Cr, ranked 69th of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 54% over the past year.
- ₹707.65
- ₹725.90
- ₹702.55
- ₹716.05
- 18.9K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−53.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 12.9 vs industry 16.4.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +157.6%, profit +159.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 35.7% vs peer median 19.9%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.96× equity, interest covered 12.0×, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
33% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹721 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 12.9
- Industry 16.4
- Price to book
- 5.50
- Peers 4.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.14%
- ROE
- 61.7%
- Peers 17.9%
- ROCE
- 35.7%
- Peers 19.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.96
- Debt ₹127 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹55.12
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.6%
- Net margin 9.7%
- Sales growth
- +128.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +84.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.13
- EV/EBITDA 9.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 61.7%.
- Return on capital employed of 35.7%.
- Quarterly profit up 84.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 128.5% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 33% below its 52-week high.
About Viviana Power Tech
Viviana Power Tech Limited engages in power transmission, distribution, and industrial engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) space project businesses in India. The company offers a range of services, such as supply, erection, testing, and commissioning of power transmission lines and EHV substations, power distribution networks; distribution network establishment; underground cable laying; and liaison services for government authorities and…
- Headquarters
- Vadodara
- Employees
- 100
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0MEG01014
- Website
- vivianagroup.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 46.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 53.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 32.8%
Peers · Engineering & Construction
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTLarsen & Toubro | 4,117.70 | plus 1.67% | 5,66,549 | 31.7 | 19.6 | 14.6% | 9.6% | 1.05 | 16.1% | plus 3.2% |
| RVNLRail Vikas Nigam | 193.34 | minus 0.18% | 40,312 | 44.9 | 56.9 | 11.0% | 4.3% | 0.49 | 0.2% | minus 40.5% |
| CEMPROCemindia Projects | 1,323.30 | plus 2.79% | 24,405 | 36.4 | 24.2 | 37.1% | 10.4% | 0.35 | 25.5% | plus 49.2% |
| KPILKalpataru Projects International | 1,370.80 | minus 0.04% | 23,410 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 19.9% | 8.3% | 0.46 | 18.4% | plus 4.3% |
| NBCCNBCC (India) | 78.00 | minus 2.90% | 21,060 | 26.5 | 19.8 | 34.3% | 6.1% | 0.00 | 12.9% | minus 29.5% |
| ENGINERSINEngineers India | 292.70 | minus 1.94% | 16,451 | 18.3 | 21.5 | 28.1% | 21.2% | 0.00 | 5.7% | plus 51.1% |
| WABAGVA Tech Wabag | 1,988.20 | plus 6.57% | 12,434 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 16.3% | 10.9% | 0.09 | 9.9% | plus 33.2% |
| VIVIANAViviana Power Tech | 712.00 | minus 0.57% | 721 | 12.9 | 10.3 | 35.7% | 14.6% | 0.96 | 157.6% | minus 53.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.04% | 23,410 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 19.9% | 9.6% | 0.35 | 12.9% | 4.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 134 | 31.7 | 118 | 323 | 72.4 | |
| – | – | – | +140.1% | +128.5% | |
| 116 | 25.2 | 104 | 275 | 61 | |
| 18.7 | 6.5 | 14 | 47.9 | 11.4 | |
| 13.9% | 20.4% | 11.9% | 14.9% | 15.7% | |
| −0.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | −3.1 | 0.9 | |
| 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.2 | −0.4 | 3.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| −0 | – | – | −0.3 | −0 | |
| 17.7 | 5 | 12.4 | 44.8 | 8.3 | |
| 29.5% | 36.5% | 38.5% | 18.8% | 27.8% | |
| 11.6 | 3.3 | 7.9 | 36 | 6 | |
| – | – | – | +210.0% | +84.3% | |
| – | 3.12 | 7.56 | – | 5.94 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +157.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +159.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +144.1%
- ROE
- 61.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.1 | 65.2 | 219 | 531 | |
| – | +110.0% | +235.3% | +142.9% | |
| 26 | 53.4 | 186 | 452 | |
| 5.1 | 11.9 | 32.5 | 79.6 | |
| 16.3% | 18.2% | 14.9% | 15.0% | |
| 0.1 | −0.8 | −0.5 | −1.7 | |
| 0.9 | 2 | 2.9 | 6.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | −0.3 | |
| 4 | 8.9 | 28.7 | 70.6 | |
| 24.4% | 26.2% | 28.1% | 24.2% | |
| 3 | 6.5 | 19.7 | 52.7 | |
| – | +117.6% | +201.3% | +167.4% | |
| 3.59 | 6.85 | 19.96 | 52.33 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 6.3 | 10.1 | |
| 12 | 18.5 | 54.1 | 106 | |
| 10.1 | 16.7 | 51 | 100 | |
| 6 | 11.2 | 102 | 406 | |
| 34 | 52.3 | 214 | 622 | |
| 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3.1 | |
| – | – | 0.1 | – | |
| 2 | 3.5 | 24 | 54.7 | |
| 0.1 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 2.5 | |
| 31.2 | 46.2 | 185 | 562 | |
| 34 | 52.3 | 214 | 622 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −11.5 | −3 | −14.1 | −4 | |
| −0 | −1.9 | −36.6 | −33.9 | |
| 10.7 | 4.9 | 51.7 | 38.5 | |
| −0.8 | −0 | 1 | 0.6 | |
| −0.1 | −0.7 | −1.2 | −2.2 | |
| −11.6 | −3.7 | −15.3 | −6.2 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters70.79%
- Public29.21%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 70.79% | 29.21% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 70.79% | 29.21% | plus 0.16 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 70.63% | 29.37% | plus 0.35 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 70.28% | 29.72% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2025 | 70.28% | 29.72% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.