Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services was priced at ₹1,026.95, or 51.9× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 47.7×, and the shares are 13% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 32% and 39% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 11% and ROE of 10.0%. Debt is 0.25× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹9,895 Cr, ranked 11th of 40 Medical Care Facilities companies by market cap; the shares rose 25% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Sep 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹1,027.25
Day high
₹1,042.35
Day low
₹1,006.70
Prev. close
₹1,027.25
Volume
2 L

Health check

4 good · 2 fair
  • ReturnsAhead

    +25.0% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagIn line

    P/E 51.9 vs industry 47.7.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +32.0%, profit +38.7% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 11.0% vs peer median 11.9%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Debt 0.25× equity, interest covered 35.2×, Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Medical Care Facilities

39 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹9,895 Cr, #11 of 40 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Sep 2026: sales ₹1,485 Cr · profit ₹190 Cr
Market cap
₹9,895 Cr
Small cap
P/E
51.9
Industry 47.7
Price to book
5.28
Peers 8.06
Dividend yield
0.10%
ROE
10.0%
Peers 12.8%
ROCE
11.0%
Peers 11.9%
Debt to equity
0.25
Debt ₹468 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹19.77
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
23.4%
Net margin 12.8%
Sales growth
+52.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+22.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
6.67
EV/EBITDA 29.3

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 22.7% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 52.4% on a year ago.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services

Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited, together with its subsidiaries, owns and operates super-specialty hospitals in India. The company offers services in the areas of medicine, cardiology, neurosciences, general surgery, nephrology and urology, pediatrics, gastroenterology, pulmonology, gynecology, orthopedics, spine and rheumatology, plastic and cosmetic surgery, ear, nose, throat, endocrinology, critical care, dermatology, nuclear medicine,…

Headquarters
Noida
Employees
7,440
Sector
Healthcare
ISIN
INE0JO301016

Price range

52 weeks

₹538.25₹1,184.00

Today

₹1,006.70₹1,042.35
Avg volume (3M)
5.9 L
1-year return
plus 25.0%
From 52-week high
minus 13.3%

Peers · Medical Care Facilities

Company
APOLLOHOSPApollo Hospitals Enterprise8,446.00plus 0.90%1,21,44154.011.4519.2%22.5%15.4%14.8%33.3%0.24%plus 7.2%
MAXHEALTHMax Healthcare Institute934.00plus 0.21%90,90966.18.0312.6%12.8%26.8%22.4%9.3%0.21%minus 18.1%
MANIPALHOSManipal Health Enterprises646.70minus 1.61%85,065133.69.059.8%9.2%17.8%––0.00%minus 3.0%
ASTERDMAster DM Quality Care713.15minus 0.89%62,09290.78.069.4%9.7%17.4%15.7%−3.0%0.42%plus 4.5%
FORTISFortis Healthcare766.90minus 6.45%57,89855.75.5211.9%10.4%22.2%13.3%20.9%0.13%minus 19.6%
NHNarayana Hrudayalaya1,903.00minus 0.65%38,65044.77.7311.4%19.1%18.5%20.5%9.9%0.24%plus 4.7%
MEDANTAGlobal Health1,387.60minus 0.15%37,26460.48.6315.0%15.2%22.1%17.2%19.5%0.04%plus 11.2%
YATHARTHYatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services1,026.95minus 0.03%9,89551.95.2811.0%10.0%23.3%32.0%38.7%0.10%plus 25.0%
Median of 7 peers–−0.65%62,09260.48.0611.9%12.8%18.5%16.5%14.7%0.21%4.5%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrSep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
283320342393431
215246262301329
68.174.279.991.7102
24.1%23.2%23.4%23.3%23.6%
5.97.87.14.45
0.315.16.68.3
18.9243028.233.1
54.857.15261.265.6
24.8%24.5%14.0%25.8%26.1%
41.245.447.547.150.6
4.284.714.934.885.25

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+32.0%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+38.7%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+33.4%
ROE
10.0%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
5206718801,196
–+28.9%+31.3%+35.9%
385489650890
135182230307
26.0%27.1%26.2%25.6%
1.413.53.28.8
21.49.47.56.5
27.529.357.287.8
––2.92.3
87.7157172224
25.0%27.0%24.0%23.8%
65.8114131175
–+74.1%+14.0%+34.3%
7.6614.4614.7218.20

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
65.585.996.496.4
1177881,5091,684
26784.611.6264
35.660.4114237
4861,0191,7312,282
2604147471,073
0.931.5246130
0.8–0.32
38.2157327198
186417411879
4861,0191,7312,282

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
63.8−3.1131205
−20.3−226−388−598
−17.7304509254
25.775.3253−140
−19.8−93.4−302−317
44−96.4−171−112

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 12.9% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you