As of 6 Nov 2026, 7NR Retail is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹6.83, 12% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 36% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.14× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹81 Cr, ranked 13th of 14 Apparel Retail companies by market cap; the shares rose 66% over the past year.
- ₹7.00
- ₹7.20
- ₹6.80
- ₹7.00
- 23.5K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+66.3% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −35.8%, profit −14.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.6% vs peer median 16.5%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.14× equity, interest covered 1.3×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹81 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 35.3
- Price to book
- 6.61
- Peers 7.01
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.8%
- Peers 16.5%
- ROCE
- 0.6%
- Peers 16.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.14
- Debt ₹17 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.07
- OPM (TTM)
- −8.9%
- Net margin 4.6%
- Sales growth
- +51.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −164.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 6.06
- EV/EBITDA −686.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 51.5% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at 0.8%.
- Quarterly profit down 164.3% on a year ago.
- Interest coverage of only −2.9×.
About 7NR Retail
7NR Retail Limited engages in the wholesale and retail of textile products in India. It offers readymade garments, suiting-shirting, fabrics, and other textile products. 7NR Retail Limited was incorporated in 2012 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE413X01035
- Website
- 7nrretailltd.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 52.1K
- 1-year return
- plus 66.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 11.8%
Peers · Apparel Retail
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRENTTrent | 3,079.00 | plus 0.79% | 1,64,182 | 86.6 | 21.13 | 28.2% | 27.1% | 19.2% | 34.7% | 57.0% | 0.13% | minus 34.5% |
| METROBRANDMetro Brands | 824.55 | minus 2.74% | 22,477 | 54.4 | 10.75 | – | 21.2% | 30.1% | – | – | 0.73% | minus 25.0% |
| ABLBLAditya Birla Lifestyle Brands | 76.99 | minus 0.65% | 9,351 | 46.9 | 6.48 | 13.2% | 15.0% | 39.5% | – | – | 0.65% | minus 43.5% |
| V2RETAILV2 Retail | 173.50 | plus 7.54% | 6,326 | 34.2 | 7.01 | 20.6% | 26.0% | 14.8% | 54.1% | – | 0.00% | minus 34.2% |
| ARVINDFASNArvind Fashions | 342.85 | minus 3.27% | 4,585 | 34.7 | 4.86 | 19.6% | 16.5% | 13.2% | 9.0% | 49.4% | 0.47% | minus 35.3% |
| PERNIASPOPPurple Style Labs | 491.05 | minus 5.39% | 3,931 | – | 8.35 | −65.6% | −901.4% | −21.4% | 14.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 13.6% |
| STYLEBAAZABaazar Style Retail | 390.75 | plus 4.84% | 3,092 | 62.1 | 6.47 | 13.5% | 11.0% | 4.1% | 32.7% | 109.4% | 0.00% | plus 11.9% |
| 7NR7NR Retail | 6.83 | minus 2.43% | 81 | – | 6.61 | 0.6% | 0.8% | −8.9% | −35.8% | −14.6% | 0.00% | plus 66.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.65% | 6,326 | 50.6 | 7.01 | 16.5% | 16.5% | 14.8% | 32.7% | 57.0% | 0.13% | −34.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.4 | 2.7 | −0.4 | 2.9 | 8.1 | |
| 4.8 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9.6 | |
| 0.6 | 0 | −1.3 | 1.5 | −1.4 | |
| 11.3% | 1.4% | 319.6% | 52.6% | −17.7% | |
| 0 | −0.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
| – | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.6 | −0.2 | −0.3 | 1.5 | −0.4 | |
| 24.1% | 165.1% | −3.7% | 26.8% | 26.2% | |
| 0.5 | 0.1 | −0.3 | 1.1 | −0.3 | |
| 0.17 | 0.04 | -0.11 | 0.40 | -0.00 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −35.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −14.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +77.1%
- ROE
- 0.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.7 | 11.6 | 21.5 | 12.6 | |
| – | minus 75.6% | +84.7% | minus 41.1% | |
| 47.7 | 12.9 | 21 | 13.1 | |
| −0.1 | −1.3 | 0.4 | −0.4 | |
| −0.1% | −11.4% | 2.1% | −3.3% | |
| 0.7 | 0.6 | 1 | 1.4 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | −0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | −1 | −0.6 | |
| 0.3 | −1.2 | 0.4 | 0 | |
| 30.2% | 3.9% | 23.2% | −203.5% | |
| 0.2 | −1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| – | minus 565.1% | – | minus 54.4% | |
| 0.01 | -0.40 | 0.12 | 0.05 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | |
| 1.8 | 0.7 | 1 | 1.2 | |
| 2.2 | 6 | 4.8 | 4.7 | |
| 16.7 | 8.6 | 6.7 | 6.4 | |
| 48.6 | 43.3 | 40.6 | 40.3 | |
| 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | |
| 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | |
| 46.7 | 40.9 | 38.6 | 38.7 | |
| 48.6 | 43.3 | 40.6 | 40.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −18.1 | −2.9 | 3.6 | −1.8 | |
| −1.1 | −0.5 | −1.8 | 2.1 | |
| 19.4 | 3 | −1.4 | −0.2 | |
| 0.3 | −0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| −1 | −0 | – | – | |
| −19 | −2.9 | 3.6 | −1.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.