ADC India Communications (BSE: ADCINDIA) had a P/E of 44.4× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 40.6×, and the shares are 19% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 12% and 32% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 28% is the highest among the 7 largest Communication Equipment peers. Its dividend yield is 1.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,001 Cr, ranked 15th of 24 Communication Equipment companies by market cap; the shares rose 47% over the past year.
- ₹2,280.00
- ₹2,280.00
- ₹2,160.00
- ₹2,242.55
- 1.3K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+47.2% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 44.4 vs industry 40.6.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +11.8%, profit +32.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 28.2% vs peer median 10.8%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,001 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 44.4
- Industry 40.6
- Price to book
- 11.55
- Peers 8.15
- Dividend yield
- 1.15%
- ROE
- 24.2%
- Peers 16.6%
- ROCE
- 28.2%
- Peers 10.8%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹48.98
- OPM (TTM)
- 11.7%
- Net margin 10.3%
- Sales growth
- +40.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +72.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 4.59
- EV/EBITDA 37.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 24.2%.
- Return on capital employed of 28.2%.
- Quarterly profit up 72.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 40.2% on a year ago.
About ADC India Communications
ADC India Communications Limited provides copper and fiber physical connectivity in telecommunications and data networking solutions in India and internationally. It operates through the Telecommunication and IT-Networking segments. The company offers structured cabling systems, such as copper and fiber cable, connectivity, and cable management solutions; copper and fiber products and services for public networks; and in-building and outdoor wireless…
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 22
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE833A01016
- Website
- adckcl.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.4K
- 1-year return
- plus 47.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 18.7%
Peers · Communication Equipment
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STLTECHSterlite Technologies | 719.90 | minus 5.00% | 37,018 | 52.4 | 65.8 | 8.0% | 22.0% | 0.22 | −11.8% | plus 530.2% |
| HFCLHFCL | 210.66 | minus 5.00% | 32,237 | 36.8 | 42.9 | 10.8% | 21.2% | 0.34 | 1.3% | plus 188.1% |
| ITIITI | 248.85 | minus 0.58% | 23,961 | 135.2 | 350.1 | 14.4% | −4.0% | 0.40 | 16.1% | minus 22.6% |
| ASTRAMICROAstra Microwave Products | 1,557.80 | minus 0.01% | 14,791 | 78.4 | 44.6 | 20.8% | 28.6% | 0.22 | 12.6% | plus 47.1% |
| TEJASNETTejas Networks | 417.20 | minus 1.59% | 7,422 | – | – | −29.5% | −23.2% | 1.97 | 6.1% | minus 21.7% |
| AVANTELAvantel | 138.69 | minus 1.24% | 3,686 | 190.0 | 76.9 | 8.2% | 24.7% | 0.31 | 12.9% | minus 16.3% |
| PACEDIGITKPace Digitek | 158.13 | minus 1.62% | 3,413 | 9.8 | 8.5 | 16.1% | 16.3% | 0.57 | 73.8% | minus 26.6% |
| ADCINDIAADC India Communications | 2,176.85 | minus 2.93% | 1,001 | 44.4 | 47.3 | 28.2% | 11.7% | – | 11.8% | plus 47.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.59% | 14,791 | 65.4 | 55.2 | 10.8% | 21.2% | 0.34 | 12.6% | −16.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | 45.7 | 47.9 | 61.1 | 63.2 | |
| 39.1 | 41.2 | 42.2 | 56.6 | 52.3 | |
| 5.9 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 10.8 | |
| 13.1% | 9.9% | 11.9% | 7.3% | 17.2% | |
| 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 6.7 | 5.4 | 7.6 | 4.9 | 11.5 | |
| 25.3% | 20.4% | 19.8% | 28.3% | 25.5% | |
| 5 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 8.6 | |
| 10.81 | 9.37 | 13.33 | 7.63 | 18.65 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +11.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +32.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +32.3%
- ROE
- 24.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 143 | 178 | 187 | 200 | |
| – | +24.7% | +4.8% | +7.0% | |
| 132 | 150 | 157 | 179 | |
| 10.4 | 28 | 29.3 | 20.6 | |
| 7.3% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 10.3% | |
| 0.9 | 15.1 | 3.7 | 4.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| −0 | −15.1 | −0 | −0 | |
| 11 | 27.7 | 32.8 | 24.6 | |
| 26.0% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 23.1% | |
| 8.2 | 20.7 | 24.5 | 18.9 | |
| – | +153.0% | +18.2% | minus 22.6% | |
| 17.77 | 44.97 | 53.17 | 41.15 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | |
| 47.4 | 66.3 | 65.4 | 82.1 | |
| 26.5 | 32.9 | 44.4 | 47.9 | |
| 78.5 | 104 | 114 | 135 | |
| 3 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 2.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 25.6 | 44.8 | 47.6 | 61 | |
| 49.8 | 56 | 63.9 | 70.8 | |
| 78.5 | 104 | 114 | 135 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −4.2 | 19.4 | 25.9 | 13.4 | |
| 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2.3 | |
| −6.4 | −1.8 | −25.3 | −2.3 | |
| −9.9 | 19.1 | 2.8 | 13.4 | |
| −0.2 | −0 | −0.4 | −0.4 | |
| −4.2 | 19.4 | 25.5 | 13 | |
| −6.4 | −1.8 | −25.3 | −2.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.