Pace Digitek (PACEDIGITK) had a P/E of 9.8× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 40.6×, and the shares are 31% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 74% and 175% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 16% and ROE of 18%. Debt is 0.57× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,413 Cr, ranked 7th of 24 Communication Equipment companies by market cap; the shares fell 27% over the past year.
- ₹165.30
- ₹165.30
- ₹156.00
- ₹160.74
- 6.7 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−26.6% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 9.8 vs industry 40.6.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +73.8%, profit +175.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 16.1% vs peer median 9.5%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.57× equity, interest covered 10.2×, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
31% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹3,413 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.8
- Industry 40.6
- Price to book
- 1.44
- Peers 8.15
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 18.3%
- Peers 16.0%
- ROCE
- 16.1%
- Peers 9.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.57
- Debt ₹1,387 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹16.08
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 16.9%
- Net margin 10.8%
- Sales growth
- +51.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +46.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.10
- EV/EBITDA 7.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 18.3%.
- Quarterly profit up 46.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 51.5% on a year ago.
- P/E of 9.8 against an industry P/E of 40.6.
Risks to check
- 31% below its 52-week high.
About Pace Digitek
Pace Digitek Limited operates as a service providers in power management, optic fiber laying, and energy management solutions in India and internationally. It operates through three segments: Telecom, Energy, and Others. The company offers telecom power solutions include power management solutions, such as switch mode power supply, power management unit, integrated power management unit, hybrid DC power system; solar solutions, including charge control…
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 1,537
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0S3G01027
- Website
- pacedigitek.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 16 L
- 1-year return
- minus 26.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 31.2%
Peers · Communication Equipment
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STLTECHSterlite Technologies | 719.90 | minus 5.00% | 37,018 | 52.4 | 65.8 | 8.0% | 22.0% | 0.22 | −11.8% | plus 530.2% |
| HFCLHFCL | 210.66 | minus 5.00% | 32,237 | 36.8 | 42.9 | 10.8% | 21.2% | 0.34 | 1.3% | plus 188.1% |
| ITIITI | 248.85 | minus 0.58% | 23,961 | 135.2 | 350.1 | 14.4% | −4.0% | 0.40 | 16.1% | minus 22.6% |
| ASTRAMICROAstra Microwave Products | 1,557.80 | minus 0.01% | 14,791 | 78.4 | 44.6 | 20.8% | 28.6% | 0.22 | 12.6% | plus 47.1% |
| TEJASNETTejas Networks | 417.20 | minus 1.59% | 7,422 | – | – | −29.5% | −23.2% | 1.97 | 6.1% | minus 21.7% |
| AVANTELAvantel | 138.69 | minus 1.24% | 3,686 | 190.0 | 76.9 | 8.2% | 24.7% | 0.31 | 12.9% | minus 16.3% |
| PACEDIGITKPace Digitek | 158.13 | minus 1.62% | 3,413 | 9.8 | 8.5 | 16.1% | 16.3% | 0.57 | 73.8% | minus 26.6% |
| PARACABLESParamount Communications | 64.13 | minus 6.11% | 2,099 | 27.9 | – | – | 5.7% | 0.15 | – | plus 59.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.59% | 14,791 | 65.4 | 65.8 | 9.5% | 21.2% | 0.31 | 9.4% | 47.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 533 | 644 | 1,097 | 555 | 808 | |
| 439 | 526 | 934 | 469 | 650 | |
| 94.1 | 118 | 163 | 86.1 | 159 | |
| 17.6% | 18.3% | 14.9% | 15.5% | 19.6% | |
| 10.1 | 10.2 | 20.2 | 28.3 | 13.2 | |
| 6.5 | 9.3 | 34.3 | 28.3 | 35.6 | |
| 2.1 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 5.8 | |
| 95.6 | 114 | 146 | 81.6 | 130 | |
| 29.0% | 31.0% | 27.4% | 23.4% | 25.4% | |
| 64.1 | 75.8 | 99.2 | 61.3 | 93.9 | |
| 2.97 | 3.85 | 5.04 | 2.84 | 4.35 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +73.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +175.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +166.1%
- ROE
- 18.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 503 | 2,433 | 2,439 | 2,641 | |
| – | +384.1% | +0.2% | +8.3% | |
| 473 | 2,019 | 1,930 | 2,156 | |
| 29.5 | 414 | 509 | 486 | |
| 5.9% | 17.0% | 20.9% | 18.4% | |
| 10.1 | −18.2 | 3 | 6.6 | |
| 11.6 | 75.8 | 102 | 46.7 | |
| 5.6 | 5.1 | 6 | 12 | |
| −0.3 | −8.2 | −19.7 | −3.9 | |
| 22.1 | 307 | 384 | 430 | |
| 25.3% | 25.1% | 27.3% | 28.5% | |
| 14.3 | 219 | 268 | 298 | |
| – | +1435.4% | +22.0% | +11.2% | |
| 0.80 | 12.31 | 16.30 | 15.11 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 35.7 | 43.2 | |
| 313 | 535 | 1,134 | 2,164 | |
| 192 | 494 | 162 | 981 | |
| 330 | 1,221 | 1,318 | 2,126 | |
| 840 | 2,254 | 2,649 | 5,314 | |
| 114 | 117 | 148 | 244 | |
| 8.9 | 9.8 | 32.1 | 67.2 | |
| 7.9 | 54.3 | 137 | 137 | |
| 10.3 | 95.7 | 78.4 | 270 | |
| 699 | 1,977 | 2,254 | 4,596 | |
| 840 | 2,254 | 2,649 | 5,314 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −43.8 | 214 | −176 | −842 | |
| −54.8 | −318 | 244 | −413 | |
| 47.2 | 189 | −85.3 | 1,446 | |
| −51.3 | 85.5 | −17.4 | 192 | |
| −6.4 | −5.9 | −36.1 | −90.1 | |
| −50.2 | 208 | −212 | −932 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters69.52%
- Public30.48%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 69.52% | 30.48% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 69.52% | 30.48% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 69.52% | 30.48% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 69.52% | 30.48% | plus 0.02 | |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 69.50% | 30.50% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.