As of 6 Nov 2026, Aeroflex Industries trades at 70.8× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 25.1×, and the shares are 21% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 17% and ROE of 21%, and sales and net profit grew 17% and 23% a year over 3 years. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 0.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹6,388 Cr, ranked 9th of 71 Metal Fabrication companies by market cap; the shares rose 196% over the past year.
- ₹465.95
- ₹517.00
- ₹465.95
- ₹540.30
- 66.6 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+195.5% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 70.8 vs industry 25.1.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +17.2%, profit +22.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 16.5% vs peer median 15.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 70.8 against an industry P/E of 25.1.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹6,388 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 70.8
- Industry 25.1
- Price to book
- 12.85
- Peers 7.00
- Dividend yield
- 0.08%
- ROE
- 20.9%
- Peers 8.6%
- ROCE
- 16.5%
- Peers 15.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- Debt ₹24 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.82
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 23.7%
- Net margin 14.9%
- Sales growth
- +87.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +150.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 10.66
- EV/EBITDA 45.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 20.9%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 150.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 87.0% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- P/E of 70.8 against an industry P/E of 25.1.
About Aeroflex Industries
Aeroflex Industries Limited manufactures and sells stainless steel flexible hose, assemblies, and fittings in India. It offers SFN (secondary fluid network); corrugated stainless steel hoses; corrugated metal hose assemblies; stripwound metal hoses; metal bellows and expansion joints, such as axial, universal and lateral, hinged angular, gimbal angular, internal and inline pressure balanced, external pressure balanced, and elbow pressure balanced…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 607
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE024001021
- Website
- aeroflexindia.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 30.2 L
- 1-year return
- plus 195.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 21.3%
Peers · Metal Fabrication
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHARATFORGBharat Forge | 1,740.00 | minus 0.74% | 85,029 | 121.8 | 7.23 | 15.6% | 6.7% | 14.7% | 9.7% | 26.9% | 0.49% | plus 32.3% |
| INDOMIMINDO-MIM | 1,219.50 | minus 3.93% | 60,302 | 101.1 | 20.94 | 22.8% | 21.3% | 28.6% | 15.8% | 4.9% | 0.00% | plus 64.4% |
| PTCILPTC Industries | 24,335.00 | plus 0.04% | 38,564 | 290.6 | 23.73 | 7.9% | 8.6% | 24.6% | 40.7% | 57.8% | 0.00% | plus 41.4% |
| ZETWERKZetwerk Manufacturing Businesses | 164.89 | minus 1.10% | 27,937 | – | −2.47 | −13.0% | −36.0% | 0.1% | 56.9% | – | 0.00% | plus 19.3% |
| HAPPYFORGEHappy Forgings | 1,694.50 | minus 10.00% | 15,996 | 49.0 | 7.00 | 18.9% | 15.2% | 30.6% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 0.24% | plus 85.8% |
| RKFORGERamkrishna Forgings | 693.85 | minus 4.25% | 13,087 | 68.4 | 3.51 | 4.7% | 5.6% | 17.1% | 10.5% | −33.9% | 0.58% | plus 35.6% |
| GRAVITAGravita India | 1,493.90 | minus 0.07% | 10,883 | 27.3 | 4.11 | 18.1% | 16.2% | 9.3% | 14.9% | 23.5% | 0.52% | minus 15.4% |
| AEROFLEXAeroflex Industries | 482.70 | minus 10.66% | 6,388 | 70.8 | 12.85 | 16.5% | 20.9% | 23.7% | 17.2% | 22.6% | 0.08% | plus 195.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.10% | 27,937 | 84.7 | 7.00 | 15.6% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 14.9% | 18.3% | 0.24% | 35.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84.3 | 121 | 126 | 145 | 207 | |
| 68.9 | 92.5 | 95.8 | 112 | 157 | |
| 15.5 | 28.4 | 30 | 33.5 | 50.3 | |
| 18.4% | 23.5% | 23.9% | 23.0% | 24.3% | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | |
| 5.9 | 6.3 | 7.8 | 7.8 | 0.4 | |
| 9.7 | 22.1 | 22.6 | 25.9 | 49.6 | |
| 26.2% | 25.3% | 21.9% | 27.4% | 26.3% | |
| 7.2 | 16.5 | 17.6 | 18.8 | 36.6 | |
| 0.55 | 1.28 | 1.36 | 1.42 | 2.76 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +17.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +22.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +22.4%
- ROE
- 20.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 263 | 312 | 367 | 423 | |
| – | +18.6% | +17.6% | +15.5% | |
| 214 | 253 | 304 | 337 | |
| 48.3 | 58.9 | 63 | 86.2 | |
| 18.4% | 18.9% | 17.2% | 20.4% | |
| 1.5 | 6.6 | 8.3 | 15.8 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | |
| 5.2 | 6.3 | 0.4 | 26.1 | |
| −0.3 | −0 | −0.6 | −0.9 | |
| 41.2 | 57.3 | 69.9 | 74.1 | |
| 26.9% | 27.1% | 24.9% | 25.0% | |
| 30.2 | 41.7 | 52.5 | 55.5 | |
| – | +38.4% | +25.8% | +5.8% | |
| 2.33 | 3.23 | 4.06 | 4.28 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.9 | 25.9 | 25.9 | 26.5 | |
| 91.2 | 267 | 317 | 421 | |
| 45 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 8.9 | |
| 54.9 | 81.7 | 83.6 | 109 | |
| 214 | 375 | 427 | 565 | |
| 56.2 | 87.8 | 180 | 234 | |
| 0.6 | 5.4 | 9.8 | 23.1 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | |
| 6.3 | 105 | 26.8 | 69.6 | |
| 151 | 176 | 210 | 238 | |
| 214 | 375 | 427 | 565 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.2 | 44.1 | 26.6 | 65.8 | |
| −9.5 | −64 | −73.7 | −120 | |
| 0.2 | 90.3 | −3.1 | 46.8 | |
| −2.1 | 70.4 | −50.2 | −7.3 | |
| −9.5 | −37.7 | −103 | −71.1 | |
| −2.2 | 6.4 | −76.9 | −5.2 | |
| −2.3 | −2.3 | −3.2 | −3.9 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters65.47%
- Public34.53%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 65.47% | 34.53% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 65.47% | 34.53% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 65.47% | 34.53% | 0.00 | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 65.47% | 34.53% | minus 1.52 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 66.99% | 33.01% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.