Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses (ZETWERK) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹177 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹164.89. Sales grew 57% a year over 3 years. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹2,333 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹27,937 Cr, ranked 4th of 71 Metal Fabrication companies by market cap; the shares rose 19% over the past year.
- ₹165.00
- ₹167.40
- ₹154.74
- ₹166.73
- 84.1 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
+19.3% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +56.9% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetStretched
Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹27,937 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 25.1
- Price to book
- −2.47
- Peers 7.00
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −36.0%
- Peers 8.6%
- ROCE
- −13.0%
- Peers 15.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.57
- Debt ₹2,333 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹1.05
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.1%
- Net margin −5.8%
- Sales growth
- +55.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1.61
- EV/EBITDA 110.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 55.4% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Return on equity is low at −36.0%.
- Interest coverage of only 2.8×.
About Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses
Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited manufactures custom-made industrial and consumer goods in India and globally. The company operates through two segments: Manufacturing Business and Ecosystem Business. The company's Manufacturing Business segment designs, manufactures, supplies, and installs products across energy, precision, and capital goods verticals. Under energy products, it offers fabricated steel structures, solar modules, solar tracker…
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 3,754
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE09PO01019
- Website
- zetwerk.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.5 Cr
- 1-year return
- plus 19.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 4.6%
Peers · Metal Fabrication
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHARATFORGBharat Forge | 1,740.00 | minus 0.74% | 85,029 | 121.8 | 7.23 | 15.6% | 6.7% | 14.7% | 9.7% | 26.9% | 0.49% | plus 32.3% |
| INDOMIMINDO-MIM | 1,219.50 | minus 3.93% | 60,302 | 101.1 | 20.94 | 22.8% | 21.3% | 28.6% | 15.8% | 4.9% | 0.00% | plus 64.4% |
| PTCILPTC Industries | 24,335.00 | plus 0.04% | 38,564 | 290.6 | 23.73 | 7.9% | 8.6% | 24.6% | 40.7% | 57.8% | 0.00% | plus 41.4% |
| ZETWERKZetwerk Manufacturing Businesses | 164.89 | minus 1.10% | 27,937 | – | −2.47 | −13.0% | −36.0% | 0.1% | 56.9% | – | 0.00% | plus 19.3% |
| HAPPYFORGEHappy Forgings | 1,694.50 | minus 10.00% | 15,996 | 49.0 | 7.00 | 18.9% | 15.2% | 30.6% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 0.24% | plus 85.8% |
| RKFORGERamkrishna Forgings | 693.85 | minus 4.25% | 13,087 | 68.4 | 3.51 | 4.7% | 5.6% | 17.1% | 10.5% | −33.9% | 0.58% | plus 35.6% |
| GRAVITAGravita India | 1,493.90 | minus 0.07% | 10,883 | 27.3 | 4.11 | 18.1% | 16.2% | 9.3% | 14.9% | 23.5% | 0.52% | minus 15.4% |
| RHIMRHI MAGNESITA INDIA LTD. | 359.80 | minus 0.21% | 7,430 | – | 2.09 | −7.2% | −10.1% | 11.7% | 13.9% | – | 0.69% | minus 24.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.74% | 15,996 | 84.7 | 7.00 | 15.6% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 13.9% | 18.3% | 0.49% | 35.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|
| 2,649 | 4,117 | |
| 2,625 | 4,042 | |
| 23.7 | 75.2 | |
| 0.9% | 1.8% | |
| −23.5 | −31.4 | |
| 25.1 | 61.8 | |
| 49.8 | 69.6 | |
| −801 | 36.1 | |
| −876 | −51.4 | |
| −0.5% | −24.8% | |
| −1,370 | −738 | |
| -8.08 | -4.35 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +56.9%
- ROE
- −36.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,117 | 12,339 | 11,324 | 15,908 | |
| – | +199.7% | minus 8.2% | +40.5% | |
| 4,042 | 12,307 | 11,241 | 15,553 | |
| 75.2 | 32.5 | 83 | 355 | |
| 1.8% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 2.2% | |
| −31.4 | −216 | 55.5 | −83.4 | |
| 61.8 | 50.6 | 110 | 128 | |
| 69.6 | 192 | 177 | 214 | |
| 36.1 | −371 | −55.5 | −846 | |
| −51.4 | −798 | −205 | −916 | |
| −24.8% | −6.8% | −5.1% | −5.2% | |
| −733 | −919 | −366 | −1,632 | |
| -4.33 | -5.43 | -2.16 | -9.63 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.4 | 10.7 | 11.3 | 11.4 | |
| 3,916 | 4,055 | 4,400 | 4,643 | |
| 2,302 | 1,402 | 1,999 | 2,307 | |
| 5,786 | 4,863 | 3,945 | 6,423 | |
| 12,016 | 10,331 | 10,355 | 13,385 | |
| 1,518 | 534 | 867 | 1,457 | |
| 349 | 50.4 | 35.6 | 263 | |
| 17.8 | 16.4 | 51.4 | 36.1 | |
| 1,132 | 1,772 | 1,611 | 1,903 | |
| 8,999 | 7,958 | 7,791 | 9,726 | |
| 12,016 | 10,331 | 10,355 | 13,385 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −506 | −282 | −386 | −682 | |
| −135 | −622 | −148 | −394 | |
| −263 | 763 | 151 | 1,789 | |
| −905 | −140 | −384 | 714 | |
| −65.4 | −354 | −195 | −285 | |
| −572 | −635 | −581 | −966 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 29.6% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.