On 6 Nov 2026, Ashapuri Gold Ornament was priced at ₹5.98, or 9.6× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 20% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 26% and 118% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 15% and ROE of 12%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹199 Cr, ranked 43rd of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares rose 24% over the past year.
- ₹6.00
- ₹6.01
- ₹5.75
- ₹5.73
- 17.6 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
+23.6% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 9.6 vs industry 19.6.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +26.1%, profit +118.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 15.0% vs peer median 34.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹199 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.6
- Industry 19.6
- Price to book
- 1.20
- Peers 8.57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 11.8%
- Peers 29.3%
- ROCE
- 15.0%
- Peers 34.2%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.62
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.5%
- Net margin 6.3%
- Sales growth
- +22.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +64.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.61
- EV/EBITDA 6.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 64.2% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 22.4% on a year ago.
- P/E of 9.6 against an industry P/E of 19.6.
About Ashapuri Gold Ornament
Ashapuri Gold Ornament Limited engages in the manufacture, wholesale, and sale of gold jewelry in India. It offers various jewelry products, such as antique, traditional, and bridal jewelry products, as well as customized jewelry products, including chokers, bangles, necklaces, bracelets, and bespoke designs. The company sells its products under the Kaavis, Arzish, and Maayin brand names. The company was founded in 1997 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 82
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE05FR01029
- Website
- ashapurigold.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 21.2 L
- 1-year return
- plus 23.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 20.3%
Peers · Luxury Goods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITANTitan Company | 5,000.00 | plus 3.42% | 4,43,656 | 63.1 | 24.30 | 38.4% | 37.1% | 11.6% | 29.2% | 16.0% | 0.30% | plus 26.8% |
| KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India | 590.75 | plus 5.49% | 61,010 | 42.6 | 9.66 | 26.7% | 24.3% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 46.1% | 0.42% | plus 7.2% |
| LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart | 373.50 | plus 0.50% | 20,905 | 21.9 | 6.37 | 46.1% | 41.6% | 5.7% | 23.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | plus 50.3% |
| PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller | 15.77 | plus 1.35% | 15,467 | 17.1 | 1.65 | 10.3% | 10.8% | 24.6% | 10.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.0% |
| SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS | 951.95 | plus 0.31% | 14,743 | 37.3 | 10.49 | 35.9% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 76.0% | 145.4% | 0.00% | plus 164.3% |
| THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery | 4,148.20 | minus 4.32% | 12,893 | 32.9 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 6.5% | 39.2% | 64.0% | 0.43% | plus 42.6% |
| BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle | 710.85 | minus 2.09% | 10,867 | 102.6 | 5.92 | 7.7% | 5.8% | 17.0% | 46.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 2.0% |
| AGOLAshapuri Gold Ornament | 5.98 | plus 4.36% | 199 | 9.6 | 1.20 | 15.0% | 11.8% | 8.5% | 26.1% | 118.2% | 0.00% | plus 23.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.50% | 15,467 | 37.3 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 7.5% | 36.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | 29.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53 | 102 | 91.2 | 70.6 | 64.8 | |
| 47.9 | 90.9 | 83.2 | 69.5 | 57.4 | |
| 5 | 11.5 | 8 | 1.1 | 7.3 | |
| 9.5% | 11.2% | 8.8% | 1.6% | 11.3% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 4.9 | 11.3 | 7.8 | 1 | 7.2 | |
| 34.8% | 25.1% | 29.0% | −31.9% | 27.6% | |
| 3.2 | 8.5 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 5.2 | |
| 0.03 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.16 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +26.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +118.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +111.7%
- ROE
- 11.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 158 | 165 | 316 | 317 | |
| – | +4.4% | +91.7% | +0.3% | |
| 154 | 155 | 299 | 292 | |
| 3.8 | 9.9 | 17 | 25.6 | |
| 2.4% | 6.0% | 5.4% | 8.1% | |
| 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | |
| −0.1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 2.4 | 10.3 | 16.1 | 25 | |
| 25.5% | 25.4% | 25.3% | 25.9% | |
| 1.8 | 7.7 | 12 | 18.6 | |
| – | +329.3% | +56.9% | +54.2% | |
| 0.06 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.56 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 25 | 33.3 | 33.3 | |
| 57.5 | 65 | 113 | 133 | |
| 6.9 | 1.8 | 0.5 | – | |
| 1.3 | 3.7 | 6 | 6.4 | |
| 90.7 | 95.4 | 153 | 173 | |
| 8.9 | 6.7 | 6.6 | 5.6 | |
| 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | |
| 0.6 | 1.6 | 8 | 7.9 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 7.4 | |
| 79.6 | 86.1 | 137 | 152 | |
| 90.7 | 95.4 | 153 | 173 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −2.4 | 4.7 | −35.7 | 9.3 | |
| −0.2 | 0.7 | −8.6 | −1.8 | |
| 2.2 | −5.5 | 44.7 | −0.6 | |
| −0.4 | −0.1 | 0.4 | 6.9 | |
| −0.4 | −0.3 | −0.6 | −0.4 | |
| −2.8 | 4.4 | −36.3 | 8.9 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters48.06%
- Public51.94%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2026 | 48.06% | 51.94% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 48.06% | 51.94% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.