On 6 Nov 2026, BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle was priced at ₹710.85, or 102.6× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 27% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 47% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 7.7% and ROE of 5.8%. Debt is 1.29× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10,867 Cr, ranked 7th of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares rose 2.0% over the past year.
- ₹723.00
- ₹724.00
- ₹705.40
- ₹726.05
- 2.1 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
+2.0% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 102.6 vs industry 19.6.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +46.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 7.7% vs peer median 35.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.29× equity, interest covered 1.1×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 5.8%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10,867 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 102.6
- Industry 19.6
- Price to book
- 5.92
- Peers 8.57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 5.8%
- Peers 29.3%
- ROCE
- 7.7%
- Peers 35.1%
- Debt to equity
- 1.29
- Debt ₹2,374 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.93
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 17.0%
- Net margin 3.6%
- Sales growth
- +45.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 3.73
- EV/EBITDA 35.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 45.1% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 5.8%.
- P/E of 102.6 against an industry P/E of 19.6.
- Interest coverage of only 1.9×.
About BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle
BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle Limited designs, manufactures, and sells fine jewelry products under the BlueStone brand in India. The company offers rings, earrings, necklaces, pendants, solitaires, bangles, bracelets, kadas, studs, cufflinks, nazariyas, mangalsutras, nose pins, nose rings, nose screws, and chains; watch jewelry, including charms, bands, and pins; men's, kid's, platinum, gold, diamond, gemstone, and pearl jewelry; and gold coins. It…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 2,576
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE304W01038
- Website
- bluestone.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 13.3 L
- 1-year return
- plus 2.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 26.7%
Analyst consensus
Peers · Luxury Goods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITANTitan Company | 5,000.00 | plus 3.42% | 4,43,656 | 63.1 | 24.30 | 38.4% | 37.1% | 11.6% | 29.2% | 16.0% | 0.30% | plus 26.8% |
| KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India | 590.75 | plus 5.49% | 61,010 | 42.6 | 9.66 | 26.7% | 24.3% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 46.1% | 0.42% | plus 7.2% |
| LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart | 373.50 | plus 0.50% | 20,905 | 21.9 | 6.37 | 46.1% | 41.6% | 5.7% | 23.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | plus 50.3% |
| PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller | 15.77 | plus 1.35% | 15,467 | 17.1 | 1.65 | 10.3% | 10.8% | 24.6% | 10.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.0% |
| SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS | 951.95 | plus 0.31% | 14,743 | 37.3 | 10.49 | 35.9% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 76.0% | 145.4% | 0.00% | plus 164.3% |
| THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery | 4,148.20 | minus 4.32% | 12,893 | 32.9 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 6.5% | 39.2% | 64.0% | 0.43% | plus 42.6% |
| BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle | 710.85 | minus 2.09% | 10,867 | 102.6 | 5.92 | 7.7% | 5.8% | 17.0% | 46.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 2.0% |
| PNGJLP N Gadgil Jewellers | 589.60 | minus 1.88% | 8,679 | 16.6 | 2.87 | – | 21.4% | 6.5% | 33.6% | 76.7% | 0.00% | minus 9.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.50% | 15,467 | 32.9 | 8.57 | 35.1% | 29.3% | 6.7% | 33.6% | 62.9% | 0.00% | 29.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 493 | 748 | 681 | 737 | 745 | |
| 437 | 581 | 556 | 629 | 650 | |
| 55.8 | 167 | 126 | 108 | 94.9 | |
| 11.3% | 22.3% | 18.5% | 14.6% | 12.7% | |
| 11 | 10.7 | 13.7 | 13.9 | 23 | |
| 52.9 | 52.4 | 52.5 | 55.4 | 58.4 | |
| 48.7 | 53.6 | 55.8 | 60.4 | 63.9 | |
| −34.7 | 71.5 | 31.2 | 6 | −4.4 | |
| −34.5 | 71.5 | 31.2 | 7 | −3.2 | |
| -2.28 | 4.72 | 1.97 | 0.44 | -0.21 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +46.8%
- ROE
- 5.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 771 | 1,266 | 1,770 | 2,436 | |
| – | +64.2% | +39.8% | +37.7% | |
| 826 | 1,209 | 1,692 | 2,043 | |
| −54.8 | 56.8 | 77.8 | 393 | |
| −7.1% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 16.1% | |
| 15 | 33.1 | 43.2 | 37.9 | |
| 65.3 | 137 | 204 | 206 | |
| 61.7 | 95.3 | 147 | 210 | |
| −0.4 | −0.3 | 8.5 | −1.7 | |
| −167 | −142 | −222 | 13.2 | |
| −167 | −142 | −222 | 14.8 | |
| -11.05 | -9.40 | -14.65 | 1.18 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.6 | 28.2 | 29.7 | 15.2 | |
| −88.8 | 320 | 851 | 1,785 | |
| 822 | 1,361 | 1,915 | 1,984 | |
| 513 | 744 | 737 | 1,176 | |
| 1,255 | 2,453 | 3,532 | 4,961 | |
| 445 | 609 | 1,017 | 1,138 | |
| 0.8 | 24.3 | 7.8 | 6.1 | |
| – | 374 | 162 | 11.1 | |
| 258 | 206 | 348 | 795 | |
| 552 | 1,240 | 1,998 | 3,011 | |
| 1,255 | 2,453 | 3,532 | 4,961 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.1 | −181 | −666 | −199 | |
| −205 | −382 | −84.2 | −239 | |
| 196 | 595 | 740 | 497 | |
| 18.4 | 32 | −10.4 | 58.7 | |
| −90.1 | −98.9 | −167 | −99 | |
| −62.9 | −280 | −833 | −298 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters16.21%
- Public83.79%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 16.21% | 83.79% | minus 0.04 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 16.25% | 83.75% | minus 0.02 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 16.27% | 83.73% | minus 0.09 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 16.36% | 83.64% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 16.36% | 83.64% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.