As of 6 Nov 2026, Amwill Health Care trades at 7.8× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 36.7×, and the shares are 23% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 16% and ROE of 14%, and sales and net profit grew 15% and 54% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. Its dividend yield is 2.3%. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹88 Cr, ranked 6th of 11 Medical Distribution companies by market cap; the shares fell 25% over the past year.
- ₹42.47
- ₹44.00
- ₹42.42
- ₹41.64
- 15.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−25.4% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +14.7%, profit +54.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 15.5% vs peer median 4.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹88 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 7.8
- Industry 36.7
- Price to book
- 1.06
- Peers 2.10
- Dividend yield
- 2.27%
- ROE
- 14.4%
- Peers 6.7%
- ROCE
- 15.5%
- Peers 4.4%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.61
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.1%
- Net margin 23.9%
- Sales growth
- +6.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −5.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.88
- EV/EBITDA 5.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Dividend yield of 2.27%.
Risks to check
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
About Amwill Health Care
Amwill Health Care Limited, operates in the dermatology and dermo cosmetic industry in India. The company offers product formulations for anti-acne, dry skin, anti-aging, anti-fungal, anti-histaminic, anti-perspirant, antibiotics, skin lightening, hair care, steroid and keratolytic, sunscreen, vitiligo, miscellaneous, peri-orbital hyperpigmentation, anti-scar, topical antibiotics, antioxidants, and anti-scabies. Amwill Health Care Limited was founded in…
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 88
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE0U2L01017
- Website
- amwillhealthcare.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 12.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 25.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 22.8%
Peers · Medical Distribution
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTEROEntero Healthcare Solutions | 1,900.40 | plus 8.34% | 8,279 | 66.0 | 4.90 | 11.3% | 6.7% | 4.4% | 25.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 62.4% |
| APPLAptus Pharma | 465.00 | plus 0.92% | 797 | 100.2 | 28.06 | 29.3% | 31.7% | 15.4% | 49.6% | 187.5% | 0.00% | plus 772.6% |
| ARVAYAArvaya Healthcare | 111.00 | minus 4.31% | 576 | – | – | 1.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 193.6% | – | 0.00% | plus 143.1% |
| EVEXIAEvexia Lifecare | 1.46 | minus 3.31% | 274 | 146.0 | 0.67 | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 16.6% | 34.5% | 0.00% | minus 15.2% |
| NOVELIXNovelix Pharmaceuticals | 64.66 | minus 4.91% | 184 | 36.7 | 2.93 | 7.4% | 8.0% | 3.1% | 354.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.5% |
| AMWILLAmwill Health Care | 44.00 | plus 5.67% | 88 | 7.8 | 1.06 | 15.5% | 14.4% | 14.1% | 14.7% | 54.2% | 2.27% | minus 25.4% |
| CBPLChandra Bhagat Pharma | 55.50 | minus 4.31% | 42 | 13.7 | 1.26 | – | 9.7% | 2.5% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 45.0% |
| WELCUREWelcure Drugs and Pharmaceuticals | 0.18 | minus 5.26% | 22 | – | 0.23 | −5.7% | −5.5% | −1.5% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 62.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −4.31% | 274 | 66.0 | 2.10 | 4.4% | 6.7% | 2.5% | 49.6% | 111.0% | 0.00% | 45.0% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +14.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +54.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +54.2%
- ROE
- 14.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.2 | 43.9 | 40.6 | 45.5 | |
| – | +45.7% | minus 7.7% | +12.1% | |
| 25.8 | 27.2 | 28.8 | 32.4 | |
| 4.4 | 16.7 | 11.8 | 13.1 | |
| 14.6% | 38.0% | 29.0% | 28.8% | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.9 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 4.2 | 16.8 | 11.9 | 15.4 | |
| 25.4% | 25.4% | 9.9% | 25.7% | |
| 3.1 | 12.5 | 10.7 | 11.4 | |
| – | +301.4% | minus 14.2% | +6.4% | |
| 1.56 | 6.25 | 6.63 | 5.71 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0.1 | 20 | 20 | |
| 4.6 | 17.1 | 49.2 | 60.6 | |
| 0 | – | – | – | |
| 7.8 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 6.1 | |
| 12.4 | 19 | 71.5 | 86.7 | |
| 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | |
| – | 0.4 | – | – | |
| – | – | 12 | 13 | |
| 6.9 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 47.4 | |
| 5.1 | 14.4 | 55.2 | 25.2 | |
| 12.4 | 19 | 71.5 | 86.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.8 | −3.1 | 5.6 | 8 | |
| −1.3 | −1.4 | −46.2 | 5.6 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | 41.3 | −0.1 | |
| 3.4 | −4.5 | 0.7 | 13.5 | |
| −0.3 | −0.9 | −0.7 | −0.6 | |
| 4.5 | −3.9 | 4.8 | 7.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.