Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Aptus Pharma trades at 100.2× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 36.7×. Sales and net profit grew 50% and 187% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 29% and ROE of 32%. Debt is 0.43× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹797 Cr, ranked 2nd of 11 Medical Distribution companies by market cap; the shares rose 773% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Mar 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹460.80
Day high
₹469.60
Day low
₹460.80
Prev. close
₹460.75
Volume
4K

Health check

2 good · 2 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +772.6% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 100.2 vs industry 36.7.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +49.6%, profit +187.5% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 29.3% vs peer median 4.4%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.43× equity, interest covered 9.8×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    P/E of 100.2 against an industry P/E of 36.7.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Medical Distribution

10 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹797 Cr, #2 of 11 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Mar 2026: sales ₹81 Cr · profit ₹8 Cr
Market cap
₹797 Cr
Small cap
P/E
100.2
Industry 36.7
Price to book
28.06
Peers 1.16
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
31.7%
Peers 6.7%
ROCE
29.3%
Peers 4.4%
Debt to equity
0.43
Debt ₹12 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹4.64
OPM (TTM)
15.4%
Net margin 9.8%
Sales growth
+117.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+60.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
9.83
EV/EBITDA 65.2

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 31.7%.
  • Return on capital employed of 29.3%.
  • Quarterly profit up 60.1% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 117.5% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • P/E of 100.2 against an industry P/E of 36.7.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Aptus Pharma

Aptus Pharma Limited engages in the marketing and distribution of finished pharmaceutical formulations. The company operates through four divisions: Aptus Pharma, Pioneer division, which includes marketing of acute therapies including general anti-infectives, pain management, antacids, and gastrointestinal drugs; Aptus CD Care, Cardiac Diabetic division, which includes marketing of chronic therapies, including antihypertensive, anti-diabetic, and…

Headquarters
Rajkot
Employees
91
Sector
Healthcare
ISIN
INE15XJ01010

Price range

52 weeks

₹57.20₹510.90

Today

₹460.80₹469.60
Avg volume (3M)
16K
1-year return
plus 772.6%
From 52-week high
minus 9.0%

Peers · Medical Distribution

Company
ENTEROEntero Healthcare Solutions1,900.40plus 8.34%8,27966.04.9011.3%6.7%4.4%25.7%–0.00%plus 62.4%
APPLAptus Pharma465.00plus 0.92%797100.228.0629.3%31.7%15.4%49.6%187.5%0.00%plus 772.6%
ARVAYAArvaya Healthcare111.00minus 4.31%576––1.4%2.2%0.0%193.6%–0.00%plus 143.1%
EVEXIAEvexia Lifecare1.46minus 3.31%274146.00.670.3%0.3%1.6%16.6%34.5%0.00%minus 15.2%
NOVELIXNovelix Pharmaceuticals64.66minus 4.91%18436.72.937.4%8.0%3.1%354.8%–0.00%plus 29.5%
AMWILLAmwill Health Care44.00plus 5.67%887.81.0615.5%14.4%14.1%14.7%54.2%2.27%minus 25.4%
CBPLChandra Bhagat Pharma55.50minus 4.31%4213.71.26–9.7%2.5%––0.00%plus 45.0%
WELCUREWelcure Drugs and Pharmaceuticals0.18minus 5.26%22–0.23−5.7%−5.5%−1.5%––0.00%minus 62.7%
Median of 7 peers–−4.31%18436.71.164.4%6.7%2.5%25.7%44.3%0.00%29.5%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore · latest reported Mar 26
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 25Mar 26
14.832.2
11.927.7
2.94.5
19.4%14.0%
0.10.1
0.40.3
0.20.2
2.44
26.5%28.6%
1.82.9
1.051.68

Jun 25, Sep 25, Dec 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+49.6%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+187.5%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+201.6%
ROE
31.7%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
13.917.924.646.6
–+28.5%+37.5%+89.7%
13.316.319.739.1
0.61.54.97.5
4.5%8.7%19.9%16.0%
−0−0.1−0.10.1
0.10.20.30.7
0.20.20.30.4
0.31.14.26.4
34.2%28.6%26.1%27.5%
0.20.83.14.6
–+310.8%+288.4%+49.0%
0.110.471.813.11

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.30.356.9
0.71.5216.5
2.25.310.47.2
334.613
6.21021.943.5
0.50.612.7
––0.1–
–11.15.4
0.50.95.21
5.27.514.634.4
6.21021.943.5

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−0.2−2.2−1.8−5.6
−0.4−0.3−0.5−6.2
0.82.96.78.6
0.30.44.3−3.2
−0.4−0.3−0.6−2.2
−0.5−2.5−2.5−7.8

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you