Evexia Lifecare (BSE: EVEXIA) had a P/E of 146.0× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 36.7×, and the shares are 36% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 0.3% and ROE of 0.3%, and sales and net profit grew 17% and 34% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.69× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹274 Cr, ranked 4th of 11 Medical Distribution companies by market cap; the shares fell 15% over the past year.
- ₹1.53
- ₹1.53
- ₹1.44
- ₹1.51
- 50.6 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−15.2% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 146.0 vs industry 36.7.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +16.6%, profit +34.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.3% vs peer median 9.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.69× equity, interest covered 315.1×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.3%.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹274 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 146.0
- Industry 36.7
- Price to book
- 0.67
- Peers 2.10
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.3%
- Peers 8.0%
- ROCE
- 0.3%
- Peers 9.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.69
- Debt ₹332 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.01
- OPM (TTM)
- 1.6%
- Net margin 1.0%
- Sales growth
- −2.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −37.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.43
- EV/EBITDA 134.4
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.3%.
- Quarterly profit down 37.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 2.8% on a year ago.
- P/E of 146.0 against an industry P/E of 36.7.
- 36% below its 52-week high.
About Evexia Lifecare
Evexia Lifecare Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the trading of pharmaceutical chemicals in India. The company also offers personalized healthcare solutions; and diagnostic solutions, such as early detection, diagnosis, and monitoring of health conditions. In addition, it is involved in the manufacturing of plastic granules. The company was formerly known as Kavit Industries Limited and changed its name to Evexia Lifecare Limited in…
- Headquarters
- Vadodara
- Employees
- 9
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE313M01030
- Website
- evexialifecare.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.6 Cr
- 1-year return
- minus 15.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 36.0%
Peers · Medical Distribution
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTEROEntero Healthcare Solutions | 1,900.40 | plus 8.34% | 8,279 | 66.0 | 4.90 | 11.3% | 6.7% | 4.4% | 25.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 62.4% |
| APPLAptus Pharma | 465.00 | plus 0.92% | 797 | 100.2 | 28.06 | 29.3% | 31.7% | 15.4% | 49.6% | 187.5% | 0.00% | plus 772.6% |
| ARVAYAArvaya Healthcare | 111.00 | minus 4.31% | 576 | – | – | 1.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 193.6% | – | 0.00% | plus 143.1% |
| EVEXIAEvexia Lifecare | 1.46 | minus 3.31% | 274 | 146.0 | 0.67 | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 16.6% | 34.5% | 0.00% | minus 15.2% |
| NOVELIXNovelix Pharmaceuticals | 64.66 | minus 4.91% | 184 | 36.7 | 2.93 | 7.4% | 8.0% | 3.1% | 354.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.5% |
| AMWILLAmwill Health Care | 44.00 | plus 5.67% | 88 | 7.8 | 1.06 | 15.5% | 14.4% | 14.1% | 14.7% | 54.2% | 2.27% | minus 25.4% |
| CBPLChandra Bhagat Pharma | 55.50 | minus 4.31% | 42 | 13.7 | 1.26 | – | 9.7% | 2.5% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 45.0% |
| WELCUREWelcure Drugs and Pharmaceuticals | 0.18 | minus 5.26% | 22 | – | 0.23 | −5.7% | −5.5% | −1.5% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 62.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −4.31% | 184 | 36.7 | 2.10 | 9.4% | 8.0% | 3.1% | 49.6% | 120.8% | 0.00% | 45.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.7 | 25.2 | 36.8 | 30.9 | 25 | |
| 25.6 | 25 | 35.7 | 30.4 | 25.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | −0.1 | |
| 0.4% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 1.7% | −0.3% | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | |
| 26.8% | 26.0% | 13.3% | 25.8% | 36.7% | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +16.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +34.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −7.2%
- ROE
- 0.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69.6 | 54.9 | 86.6 | 110 | |
| – | minus 21.0% | +57.7% | +27.4% | |
| 68.9 | 53.7 | 85 | 107 | |
| 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.9 | |
| 0.9% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 2.6% | |
| 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | −0 | |
| 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | |
| 0.5 | 0.6 | – | – | |
| 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | |
| 56.4% | 28.6% | 55.1% | 26.3% | |
| 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | |
| – | +106.9% | minus 70.1% | +293.0% | |
| 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66.4 | 70.8 | 188 | 188 | |
| 24 | 58.6 | 272 | 247 | |
| 705 | 686 | 375 | 2.9 | |
| 52.2 | 67.3 | 60 | 434 | |
| 848 | 883 | 894 | 871 | |
| 11 | 10.8 | 10.6 | 18 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0.9 | 724 | 10.9 | 711 | |
| 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.8 | |
| 835 | 148 | 872 | 140 | |
| 848 | 883 | 894 | 871 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −3.1 | 17 | −4.4 | −23.5 | |
| −697 | −17.3 | −15.8 | 52.7 | |
| 699 | 0.6 | 20.1 | −27.7 | |
| −1.1 | 0.3 | −0.1 | 1.5 | |
| −2.4 | −0.3 | −34.5 | −3.2 | |
| −5.6 | 16.8 | −4.4 | −26.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 15.4% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.