On 6 Nov 2026, Anant Raj was priced at ₹445.45, or 26.5× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 31% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 38% and 54% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 10% and ROE of 11%. Debt is 0.13× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.2%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹16,031 Cr, ranked 6th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 28% over the past year.
- ₹451.35
- ₹454.15
- ₹438.45
- ₹466.00
- 27.3 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−27.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 26.5 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +37.9%, profit +54.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 10.4% vs peer median 9.8%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.13× equity, interest covered 54.6×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
31% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹16,031 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 26.5
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 2.65
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.21%
- ROE
- 11.4%
- Peers 10.3%
- ROCE
- 10.4%
- Peers 9.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.13
- Debt ₹767 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹16.84
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 27.8%
- Net margin 23.2%
- Sales growth
- +4.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +13.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 6.21
- EV/EBITDA 22.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Net margin of 23.2%.
Risks to check
- 31% below its 52-week high.
About Anant Raj
Anant Raj Limited is primarily engaged in the real estate and infrastructure development business in India and Singapore. It develops and constructs residential townships, group housings, commercial developments, information and technology parks, malls, office complexes, affordable housings, data centres, hospitality, and serviced apartments. The company was formerly known as Anant Raj Industries Limited and changed its name to Anant Raj Limited in…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 403
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE242C01024
- Website
- anantrajlimited.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 21.2 L
- 1-year return
- minus 27.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 31.4%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| HORIZONINDHorizon Industrial Parks | 43.43 | minus 2.07% | 12,520 | 83.5 | 31.6 | 2.6% | 78.3% | 0.43 | 22.0% | minus 23.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | 28.4 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.41 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 631 | 642 | 647 | 631 | 662 | |
| 463 | 472 | 479 | 448 | 464 | |
| 168 | 170 | 167 | 183 | 198 | |
| 26.6% | 26.5% | 25.9% | 29.0% | 29.9% | |
| 10.1 | 18.8 | 28.6 | 19.4 | 17.4 | |
| 2.9 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | |
| 10.6 | 13.5 | 16.9 | 16.2 | 26.5 | |
| 164 | 172 | 175 | 185 | 188 | |
| 16.7% | 17.2% | 14.5% | 21.2% | 17.6% | |
| 138 | 144 | 147 | 150 | 157 | |
| 4.02 | 4.14 | 4.18 | 4.16 | 4.36 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +37.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +54.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +50.2%
- ROE
- 11.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 957 | 1,483 | 2,060 | 2,512 | |
| – | +55.0% | +38.9% | +21.9% | |
| 760 | 1,149 | 1,568 | 1,856 | |
| 197 | 334 | 492 | 656 | |
| 20.6% | 22.5% | 23.9% | 26.1% | |
| 45.1 | 33.4 | 37.6 | 64.5 | |
| 31.4 | 33.1 | 11 | 12.3 | |
| 16.5 | 18.1 | 30.5 | 48.9 | |
| 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 3 | |
| 197 | 319 | 491 | 662 | |
| 26.6% | 17.0% | 14.1% | −19.7% | |
| 151 | 266 | 426 | 557 | |
| – | +76.0% | +60.1% | +30.8% | |
| 4.66 | 8.12 | 12.43 | 15.81 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.8 | 68.4 | 68.7 | 72 | |
| 2,760 | 3,588 | 4,092 | 5,717 | |
| 1,079 | 627 | 482 | 681 | |
| 452 | 585 | 592 | 399 | |
| 4,357 | 4,868 | 5,235 | 6,869 | |
| 231 | 219 | 340 | 482 | |
| 182 | 148 | 224 | 202 | |
| 460 | 302 | 311 | 183 | |
| 54.7 | 305 | 335 | 900 | |
| 3,429 | 3,895 | 4,025 | 5,102 | |
| 4,357 | 4,868 | 5,235 | 6,869 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.9 | −25.5 | 253 | −435 | |
| −20.3 | 181 | −147 | −231 | |
| 2 | 116 | −81.4 | 1,235 | |
| 14.6 | 271 | 25 | 569 | |
| −41.8 | −44 | −77 | −203 | |
| −8.9 | −69.5 | 176 | −638 | |
| −3.5 | −16.2 | −25 | −25.1 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters57.42%
- Public42.58%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 57.42% | 42.58% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 57.42% | 42.58% | plus 0.01 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 57.41% | 42.59% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 57.41% | 42.59% | plus 0.06 | |
| 13 Oct 2025 | 57.35% | 42.65% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.