On 6 Nov 2026, Brigade Enterprises was priced at ₹558.15, or 25.1× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 25% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 9.8% and ROE of 11%, and sales and net profit grew 19% and 30% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.4%, and debt is 0.83× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹18,205 Cr, ranked 5th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 26% over the past year.
- ₹560.75
- ₹561.30
- ₹542.55
- ₹563.15
- 4.1 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−26.2% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 25.1 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +18.5%, profit +30.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 9.8% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.83× equity, interest covered 3.3×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
Quarterly sales down 13.5% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹18,205 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 25.1
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 2.54
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.36%
- ROE
- 11.1%
- Peers 10.3%
- ROCE
- 9.8%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.83
- Debt ₹6,559 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹22.24
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 29.2%
- Net margin 13.6%
- Sales growth
- −13.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +19.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.41
- EV/EBITDA 14.7
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Quarterly sales down 13.5% on a year ago.
About Brigade Enterprises
Brigade Enterprises Limited engages in the provision of real estate development, leasing, and related services in India. It operates through Real Estate, Hospitality, and Leasing segments. The company develops and sells various residential and commercial, and retail properties. It also manages star-rated hotels, clubs, and convention centres, as well as the Baking Company. Brigade Enterprises Limited was founded in 1986 and is based in Bengaluru, India.
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 3,408
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE791I01019
- Website
- brigadegroup.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5.2 L
- 1-year return
- minus 26.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 25.1%
Analyst consensus
Next results expected around 27 Jan 2027
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| HORIZONINDHorizon Industrial Parks | 43.43 | minus 2.07% | 12,520 | 83.5 | 31.6 | 2.6% | 78.3% | 0.43 | 22.0% | minus 25.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | 28.4 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 20.4% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,281 | – | 1,575 | 1,458 | 1,116 | 1,196 | |
| 957 | – | 1,164 | 1,093 | 754 | 772 | |
| 324 | – | 411 | 365 | 361 | 425 | |
| 25.3% | – | 26.1% | 25.0% | 32.4% | 35.5% | |
| 51.4 | – | 47.8 | 66.7 | 63 | 53.6 | |
| 106 | – | 89.9 | 112 | 109 | 111 | |
| 75.6 | – | 80.1 | 80.2 | 73.2 | 79.9 | |
| – | – | −19.1 | 5.3 | 42.9 | – | |
| 194 | – | 270 | 245 | 285 | 288 | |
| 18.5% | – | 23.7% | 22.1% | 23.8% | 23.9% | |
| 150 | – | 187 | 145 | 200 | 194 | |
| – | 4.98 | 5.71 | 4.46 | 6.14 | 5.93 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +18.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +30.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +27.8%
- ROE
- 11.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,397 | 4,866 | 5,034 | 5,660 | |
| – | +43.3% | +3.5% | +12.4% | |
| 2,534 | 3,677 | 3,613 | 4,222 | |
| 863 | 1,189 | 1,421 | 1,438 | |
| 25.4% | 24.4% | 28.2% | 25.4% | |
| 83.5 | 155 | 209 | 185 | |
| 417 | 474 | 483 | 394 | |
| 315 | 302 | 289 | 312 | |
| 63.6 | −0.3 | 10.9 | −13.2 | |
| 278 | 569 | 869 | 904 | |
| 20.1% | 29.5% | 21.7% | 19.8% | |
| 291 | 452 | 686 | 644 | |
| – | +55.0% | +51.8% | minus 6.0% | |
| 9.46 | 14.63 | 21.51 | 19.75 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 231 | 231 | 244 | 245 | |
| 3,014 | 3,285 | 5,394 | 6,576 | |
| 4,988 | 5,886 | 5,950 | 6,874 | |
| 8,144 | 8,484 | 10,502 | 12,560 | |
| 16,377 | 17,886 | 22,090 | 26,253 | |
| 1,797 | 1,333 | 1,514 | 1,385 | |
| 916 | 432 | 522 | 329 | |
| 24.2 | 19.6 | 25.2 | 31 | |
| 1,424 | 1,807 | 2,759 | 2,689 | |
| 12,216 | 14,296 | 17,270 | 21,819 | |
| 16,377 | 17,886 | 22,090 | 26,253 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 966 | 334 | 995 | −137 | |
| −271 | −379 | −590 | −1,436 | |
| −695 | 241 | 860 | 942 | |
| 0.6 | 195 | 1,265 | −631 | |
| −323 | −269 | −639 | −1,739 | |
| 644 | 65.4 | 356 | −1,876 | |
| −34.6 | −46.2 | −46.3 | −61.1 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters41.09%
- Public58.91%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 41.09% | 58.91% | minus 0.01 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 41.10% | 58.90% | 0.00 | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 41.10% | 58.90% | minus 0.01 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 41.11% | 58.89% | minus 0.01 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 41.12% | 58.88% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.