On 6 Nov 2026, Annu Projects was priced at ₹38.20, or 7.6× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 13.5×, and the shares are 49% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 29% and ROE of 24%, and sales and net profit grew 23% and 66% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.34× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹250 Cr, ranked 8th of 17 Infrastructure Operations companies by market cap; the shares fell 49% over the past year.
- ₹39.02
- ₹39.17
- ₹37.64
- ₹39.57
- 1.8 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−49.5% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 7.6 vs industry 13.5.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +22.9%, profit +66.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 28.8% vs peer median 22.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.34× equity, interest covered 16.6×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
49% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹250 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 7.6
- Industry 13.5
- Price to book
- 1.18
- Peers 2.12
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 23.8%
- Peers 18.8%
- ROCE
- 28.8%
- Peers 22.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.34
- Debt ₹53 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.04
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 15.4%
- Net margin 13.7%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1.04
- EV/EBITDA 4.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 23.8%.
- Return on capital employed of 28.8%.
- P/E of 7.6 against an industry P/E of 13.5.
Risks to check
- 49% below its 52-week high.
About Annu Projects
Annu Projects Limited engages in the design, development, implementation, operations and maintenance of essential overhead and underground utilities infrastructure across telecom infrastructure, sewerage infrastructure vertical, gas pipeline vertical and railway signalling vertical in India. The company provides services, such as surveying, designing, and installing cabling and tower infrastructures for communication, automation, and electronic security…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE103001017
- Website
- annuprojects.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 7.5 L
- 1-year return
- minus 49.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 49.5%
Peers · Infrastructure Operations
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRBIRB Infrastructure Developers | 17.02 | minus 0.93% | 20,557 | 19.1 | 13.5 | 5.8% | 43.7% | 0.94 | −0.4% | minus 23.1% |
| LCCPROJECTLCC Projects | 134.78 | plus 0.25% | 3,904 | 13.1 | 9.0 | 45.2% | 14.0% | 0.69 | 43.1% | minus 20.8% |
| TECHNOCRAFTechnocraft Ventures | 510.30 | plus 0.95% | 2,021 | 45.2 | 29.6 | 35.1% | 18.9% | 0.55 | 24.6% | plus 64.0% |
| BFUTILITIEBF Utilities | 440.75 | minus 3.56% | 1,660 | 12.1 | 2.9 | 26.4% | 66.5% | – | 7.7% | minus 35.7% |
| HILINFRAHighway Infrastructure | 72.05 | plus 0.53% | 517 | 19.4 | 19.6 | 19.4% | 2.3% | 0.45 | 10.1% | minus 7.2% |
| MARKOLINESMarkolines Pavement Technologies | 164.28 | minus 4.67% | 365 | 13.5 | 7.4 | – | 10.2% | 0.43 | 9.2% | plus 4.3% |
| ATLANTAAATLANTAA | 35.16 | minus 4.84% | 287 | – | 12.4 | 3.0% | 41.3% | 1.48 | 13.0% | minus 20.5% |
| ANNUAnnu Projects | 38.20 | minus 3.46% | 250 | 7.6 | 5.7 | 28.8% | 15.4% | 0.34 | 22.9% | minus 49.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.93% | 1,660 | 16.3 | 12.4 | 22.9% | 18.9% | 0.62 | 10.1% | −20.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|
| 93.1 | 19.9 | |
| 73.9 | 15.9 | |
| 19.1 | 4.1 | |
| 20.6% | 20.4% | |
| 0.3 | 0.5 | |
| 0.9 | 1.3 | |
| 0.5 | 1 | |
| 18 | 2.2 | |
| 23.0% | 43.3% | |
| 13.8 | 1.3 | |
| – | 0.19 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +22.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +66.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +66.3%
- ROE
- 23.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 130 | 154 | 180 | 241 | |
| – | +18.6% | +16.9% | +34.0% | |
| 114 | 125 | 148 | 189 | |
| 15.4 | 29.4 | 32.5 | 52.4 | |
| 11.9% | 19.1% | 18.1% | 21.7% | |
| −0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | |
| 3 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 3 | |
| 1.8 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.1 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 0.3 | −1.5 | |
| 10.4 | 24.4 | 28.2 | 46.2 | |
| 31.1% | 28.8% | 25.2% | 28.5% | |
| 7.2 | 17.6 | 21.1 | 33 | |
| – | +144.4% | +20.2% | +56.5% | |
| 1.10 | 2.68 | 3.22 | 5.04 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.7 | 2.7 | 47.8 | 47.8 | |
| 48.8 | 66.4 | 74.2 | 107 | |
| 20.2 | 19.7 | 24.4 | 52.5 | |
| 75.8 | 72.5 | 86.9 | 134 | |
| 147 | 161 | 233 | 342 | |
| 16.4 | 21.9 | 22 | 38.7 | |
| 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | |
| 2.6 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 2.8 | |
| 127 | 135 | 209 | 299 | |
| 147 | 161 | 233 | 342 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 8.2 | −35.4 | −0.2 | |
| −0.5 | −3.9 | −1.4 | −23.4 | |
| 0.4 | −4 | 34.3 | 26.1 | |
| 2.4 | 0.3 | −2.5 | 2.4 | |
| −3.1 | −7.5 | −0.1 | −22.9 | |
| −0.6 | 0.7 | −35.5 | −23.1 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.