ATLANTAA (ATLANTAA) is loss-making over the last 12 months, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹35.16, 32% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 13% a year over 3 years. Debt is 1.43× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹287 Cr, ranked 7th of 17 Infrastructure Operations companies by market cap; the shares fell 21% over the past year.
- ₹36.01
- ₹38.00
- ₹33.51
- ₹36.95
- 3 L
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−20.5% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +13.0% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 3.0% vs peer median 27.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.43× equity, interest covered 0.9×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹287 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 13.5
- Price to book
- 1.30
- Peers 2.12
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 10.1%
- Peers 23.8%
- ROCE
- 3.0%
- Peers 27.6%
- Debt to equity
- 1.43
- Debt ₹317 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.62
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 41.3%
- Net margin 24.0%
- Sales growth
- +26.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 3.27
- EV/EBITDA 7.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 26.2% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 24.0%.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- 32% below its 52-week high.
About ATLANTAA
Atlantaa Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the construction business in India. The company undertakes development of highways, expressways, and arterial roads, as well as railway projects; and constructing airport infrastructures. It is also involved in Infrastructure development; engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) contracts; public, private partnership (PPP Model on build operate and transfer (BOT) and design, build,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 52
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE285H01022
- Website
- atlantaalimited.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.3 L
- 1-year return
- minus 20.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 31.7%
Peers · Infrastructure Operations
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRBIRB Infrastructure Developers | 17.02 | minus 0.93% | 20,557 | 19.1 | 13.5 | 5.8% | 43.7% | 0.94 | −0.4% | minus 23.1% |
| LCCPROJECTLCC Projects | 134.78 | plus 0.25% | 3,904 | 13.1 | 9.0 | 45.2% | 14.0% | 0.69 | 43.1% | minus 20.8% |
| TECHNOCRAFTechnocraft Ventures | 510.30 | plus 0.95% | 2,021 | 45.2 | 29.6 | 35.1% | 18.9% | 0.55 | 24.6% | plus 64.0% |
| BFUTILITIEBF Utilities | 440.75 | minus 3.56% | 1,660 | 12.1 | 2.9 | 26.4% | 66.5% | – | 7.7% | minus 35.7% |
| HILINFRAHighway Infrastructure | 72.05 | plus 0.53% | 517 | 19.4 | 19.6 | 19.4% | 2.3% | 0.45 | 10.1% | minus 7.2% |
| MARKOLINESMarkolines Pavement Technologies | 164.28 | minus 4.67% | 365 | 13.5 | 7.4 | – | 10.2% | 0.43 | 9.2% | plus 4.3% |
| ATLANTAAATLANTAA | 35.16 | minus 4.84% | 287 | – | 12.4 | 3.0% | 41.3% | 1.48 | 13.0% | minus 20.5% |
| ANNUAnnu Projects | 38.20 | minus 3.46% | 250 | 7.6 | 5.7 | 28.8% | 15.4% | 0.34 | 22.9% | minus 49.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.93% | 1,660 | 13.5 | 9.0 | 27.6% | 15.4% | 0.50 | 10.1% | −20.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 12.1 | 16.7 | 30.5 | 18.4 | |
| 6.5 | 28.5 | 10.5 | −7.8 | 14.5 | |
| 8 | −16.4 | 6.2 | 38.3 | 3.9 | |
| 55.0% | −135.1% | 37.1% | 125.7% | 21.2% | |
| 4.6 | 4.1 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 3.9 | |
| 2.8 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 2.9 | |
| 11.3 | 11.3 | 11.4 | 11.5 | 10.3 | |
| −1.5 | −26.1 | −1.1 | 28.1 | −5.4 | |
| −12.1% | 20.2% | 24.6% | 23.1% | 6.2% | |
| −1.7 | −20.8 | −0.8 | 21.6 | −5.1 | |
| -0.21 | -2.55 | -0.10 | 2.65 | -0.62 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +13.0%
- ROE
- 10.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | 133 | 68.1 | 73.5 | |
| – | +160.4% | minus 48.7% | +8.0% | |
| 30.9 | 17.2 | 34.9 | 26 | |
| 20.1 | 115 | 33.2 | 47.6 | |
| 39.5% | 87.0% | 48.7% | 64.7% | |
| 2.6 | 7.1 | 10.8 | 5.8 | |
| 0.6 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 10.4 | |
| 30.9 | 35.8 | 42.5 | 45.5 | |
| −0.4 | 409 | 18.7 | 2.1 | |
| −9.2 | 493 | 17.8 | −0.6 | |
| −251.9% | 5.1% | −139.2% | −196.7% | |
| −32.4 | 468 | 42.6 | −1.7 | |
| – | – | minus 90.9% | minus 104.0% | |
| -3.98 | 57.41 | 5.22 | -0.21 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.3 | 16.3 | 16.3 | 16.3 | |
| −401 | 141 | 194 | 196 | |
| 820 | 248 | 314 | 318 | |
| 83.3 | 65 | 47.6 | 35.7 | |
| 518 | 470 | 572 | 566 | |
| 13.1 | 11.1 | 9.9 | 12.3 | |
| 0.7 | – | – | – | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| 88.2 | 50.7 | 31 | 15.9 | |
| 416 | 408 | 531 | 537 | |
| 518 | 470 | 572 | 566 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.7 | −34.7 | 54.3 | −33.2 | |
| 0.7 | −4.8 | −102 | 29.9 | |
| −1 | −8.7 | 63.7 | −9.7 | |
| 45.5 | −48.1 | 16.1 | −13 | |
| −2.3 | −4.9 | −2.4 | −5.7 | |
| 43.5 | −39.5 | 51.8 | −39 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters74.67%
- Public25.33%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 74.67% | 25.33% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 74.67% | 25.33% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 74.67% | 25.33% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 74.67% | 25.33% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 74.67% | 25.33% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.