On 6 Nov 2026, BCC Fuba India was priced at ₹286.20, or 65.6× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 63.0×, and the shares are 14% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 18% and ROE of 17%, and sales and net profit grew 36% and 36% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.40× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹574 Cr, ranked 12th of 20 Electronic Components companies by market cap; the shares rose 73% over the past year.
- ₹294.80
- ₹294.80
- ₹281.10
- ₹292.10
- 15.3K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+73.3% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 65.6 vs industry 63.0.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +36.4%, profit +36.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 18.0% vs peer median 15.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.40× equity, interest covered 11.3×.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹574 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 65.6
- Industry 63.0
- Price to book
- 13.52
- Peers 6.25
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 16.9%
- Peers 14.9%
- ROCE
- 18.0%
- Peers 15.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.40
- Debt ₹18 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.36
- OPM (TTM)
- 17.1%
- Net margin 10.0%
- Sales growth
- +63.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +183.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 6.97
- EV/EBITDA 38.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 183.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 63.0% on a year ago.
About BCC Fuba India
BCC Fuba India Limited manufactures and sells printed circuit boards in India. The company offers single layer, double layer, multilayer, and metal core printed circuit boards. It also provides electronics manufacturing services. The company serves consumer electronics, automotive, healthcare, and industrial automation industries. BCC Fuba India Limited was incorporated in 1985 and is based in New Delhi, India.
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 139
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE788D01016
- Website
- bccfuba.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 35.9K
- 1-year return
- plus 73.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 13.9%
Peers · Electronic Components
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYRMASyrma SGS Technology | 1,459.30 | minus 3.68% | 28,110 | 66.7 | 47.6 | 14.7% | 10.9% | 0.24 | 32.8% | plus 93.2% |
| KAYNESKaynes Technology India | 3,233.00 | minus 1.81% | 21,733 | 63.0 | 37.5 | 12.0% | 15.6% | 0.19 | 47.7% | minus 50.6% |
| PGELPG Electroplast | 546.15 | minus 0.55% | 15,661 | 72.5 | 37.0 | 8.7% | 7.3% | 0.25 | 33.8% | minus 3.4% |
| AVALONAvalon Technologies | 1,893.60 | minus 9.83% | 12,668 | 95.0 | 72.8 | 21.7% | 11.4% | 0.30 | 19.3% | plus 82.6% |
| KRNKRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration | 939.80 | minus 4.99% | 6,152 | 51.9 | – | – | 13.0% | 0.16 | – | plus 24.9% |
| CENTUMCentum Electronics | 4,069.20 | minus 0.88% | 6,007 | 374.4 | 41.5 | 37.9% | 10.5% | 0.38 | 2.4% | plus 67.0% |
| MODINSUModern Insulators | 457.10 | minus 2.34% | 2,155 | 22.9 | 20.2 | 16.7% | 14.8% | 0.13 | 18.5% | plus 213.5% |
| BCCFUBABCC Fuba India | 286.20 | minus 2.02% | 574 | 65.6 | – | – | 17.1% | 0.40 | – | plus 73.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.34% | 12,668 | 66.7 | 39.5 | 15.7% | 11.4% | 0.24 | 26.0% | 67.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 17 | 17.3 | 22.8 | 25.3 | |
| 13 | 14.4 | 14.9 | 19.7 | 19.4 | |
| 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 5.9 | |
| 16.0% | 15.4% | 14.1% | 13.9% | 23.3% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 5.1 | |
| 30.1% | 29.4% | 29.7% | 24.6% | 29.0% | |
| 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3.7 | |
| 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 0.87 | 1.99 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +36.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +36.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +34.4%
- ROE
- 16.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.6 | 32.3 | 47 | 72.5 | |
| – | +12.9% | +45.7% | +54.3% | |
| 25 | 27.8 | 40.1 | 61 | |
| 3.5 | 4.5 | 6.9 | 11.6 | |
| 12.4% | 13.9% | 14.6% | 15.9% | |
| −0.2 | 0.2 | −0.1 | −0.9 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1 | |
| 0.5 | 0.7 | 1 | 1.6 | |
| −0.1 | – | – | 0 | |
| 2.4 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 8 | |
| 5.9% | −4.1% | 28.5% | 28.2% | |
| 2.3 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 5.8 | |
| – | +63.2% | minus 0.5% | +55.8% | |
| 1.29 | 2.14 | 2.11 | 3.12 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.3 | 15.3 | 15.3 | 17.6 | |
| 0.4 | 4.2 | 7.8 | 28.2 | |
| 6.9 | 8.9 | 12 | 18.5 | |
| 7.9 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 19.4 | |
| 30.5 | 34.2 | 40.9 | 83.7 | |
| 8.1 | 10.3 | 14.9 | 25 | |
| 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 3.1 | 7 | 2.3 | 23.4 | |
| 18 | 16.5 | 23.3 | 34.2 | |
| 30.5 | 34.2 | 40.9 | 83.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.7 | 5.2 | −0.1 | 10.2 | |
| −2.6 | −6.7 | −2.2 | −14.1 | |
| −1.2 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 21.3 | |
| −0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | |
| −2.2 | −3.1 | −6.9 | −10.5 | |
| 1.5 | 2.1 | −7 | −0.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.