As of 6 Nov 2026, Bhudevi Infra Projects is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹68.99, 77% below its 52-week high. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹32 Cr, ranked 295th of 340 Residential Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 73% over the past year.
- ₹71.99
- ₹71.99
- ₹65.20
- ₹68.63
- 416
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−72.5% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +428.2%, profit −28.7% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 8.5% vs peer median 26.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹32 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 23.4
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 8.21
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 11.0%
- Peers 23.8%
- ROCE
- 8.5%
- Peers 26.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹1.04
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 11.00
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- 77% below its 52-week high.
About Bhudevi Infra Projects
Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited, a real estate company, develops residential ventures in Telangana, India. The company was formerly known as Aarv Infratel Limited and changed its name to Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited in September 2022. Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited was incorporated in 1992 and is based in Bengaluru, India.
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE432N01010
- Website
- bhudeviprojects.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 20.7K
- 1-year return
- minus 72.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 77.4%
Peers · Residential Construction
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARUTIMaruti Suzuki India | 12,750.00 | plus 0.77% | 4,00,863 | 29.8 | 3.68 | 17.2% | 12.9% | 10.2% | 15.9% | 21.1% | 1.11% | minus 17.7% |
| M&MMahindra & Mahindra | 3,287.20 | plus 5.11% | 3,94,715 | 19.0 | 3.75 | 17.1% | 20.1% | 18.2% | 17.5% | 18.5% | 1.06% | minus 12.7% |
| BAJAJ-AUTOBajaj Auto | 10,900.00 | plus 1.32% | 2,99,536 | 23.3 | 8.21 | 26.1% | 35.6% | 21.0% | 19.5% | 21.0% | 1.39% | plus 22.9% |
| TVSMOTORTVS Motor Company | 4,491.70 | plus 0.94% | 2,13,457 | 55.8 | 18.81 | 28.8% | 37.2% | 14.5% | 20.2% | 31.4% | 0.27% | plus 28.1% |
| EICHERMOTEicher Motors | 7,669.50 | minus 0.56% | 2,10,544 | 36.5 | 8.38 | 26.4% | 23.8% | 25.2% | 17.5% | 23.7% | 1.06% | plus 11.3% |
| HYUNDAIHyundai Motor India | 2,130.00 | plus 0.42% | 1,73,071 | 37.8 | 8.50 | 32.6% | 24.1% | 10.3% | 5.5% | 4.9% | 0.99% | minus 11.4% |
| MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International | 158.55 | minus 5.62% | 1,68,549 | 35.4 | 3.70 | 11.5% | 10.2% | 9.6% | 17.1% | 37.2% | 0.30% | plus 60.8% |
| BHUDEVIBhudevi Infra Projects | 68.99 | plus 0.52% | 32 | – | – | 8.5% | 11.0% | 0.0% | 428.2% | −28.7% | 0.00% | minus 72.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.77% | 2,13,457 | 35.4 | 8.21 | 26.1% | 23.8% | 14.5% | 17.5% | 21.1% | 1.06% | 11.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | – | 2.9 | – | |
| – | – | – | 1.3 | – | |
| −0.7 | −0.2 | −0.5 | 1.6 | −0.3 | |
| – | – | – | 55.1% | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.7 | −0.2 | −0.6 | 1.6 | −0.4 | |
| −0.1% | 1.4% | 11.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | |
| −0.7 | −0.2 | −0.5 | 1.6 | −0.4 | |
| -1.50 | -0.52 | -1.10 | 1.45 | -0.87 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +428.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −28.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −29.0%
- ROE
- 11.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 2.9 | |
| – | +18471.8% | minus 1.1% | minus 19.6% | |
| 0.3 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 2.7 | |
| −0.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | |
| −1442.1% | 32.5% | 12.8% | 4.9% | |
| 0.6 | 0.1 | −0 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | – | 0 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| −0 | – | −0 | – | |
| 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |
| – | 25.0% | 25.2% | −61.5% | |
| 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| – | +184.2% | minus 63.4% | minus 65.2% | |
| 0.70 | 1.99 | 0.73 | 0.25 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
| −5.3 | −4.4 | −4 | −3.9 | |
| 2.6 | 0.6 | 6.7 | 9.1 | |
| 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 3.6 | |
| 2.4 | 4.2 | 12.1 | 13.8 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | 2.6 | |
| 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 2.4 | 3.6 | 12 | 10.7 | |
| 2.4 | 4.2 | 12.1 | 13.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −2.1 | 2.6 | −6.6 | −2 | |
| – | −0.5 | 0.5 | −0.5 | |
| 2.1 | −2.1 | 6.1 | 2.4 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | −0 | −0 | −0.5 | |
| −2.1 | 2.6 | −6.6 | −2.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.