CCME Global (BSE: CCME) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.86 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹38.93, 79% below its 52-week high. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹763 Cr, ranked 12th of 20 Biotechnology companies by market cap; the shares fell 78% over the past year.
- ₹37.39
- ₹39.19
- ₹36.01
- ₹37.39
- 1.1K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−77.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -1.8% vs peer median 16.7%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹763 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 49.1
- Price to book
- 1.31
- Peers 4.68
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −2.9%
- Peers 14.3%
- ROCE
- −1.8%
- Peers 16.7%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.50
- OPM (TTM)
- −52840.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 21503.86
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −2.9%.
- 79% below its 52-week high.
About CCME Global
CCME Global Limited does not have significant operations. The company was previously engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of biotechnology and/or pro-biotic products. The company was formerly known as Genesis IBRC India Limited and changed its name to CCME Global Limited in March 2026. CCME Global Limited was incorporated in 1992 and is based in Eluru, India.
- Headquarters
- Eluru
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE194N01016
- Website
- genesisiil.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 7.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 77.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 78.5%
Peers · Biotechnology
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIOCONBiocon | 365.10 | plus 0.86% | 59,794 | 122.5 | 1.73 | 2.8% | 1.0% | 19.4% | 15.3% | −5.9% | 0.14% | minus 4.9% |
| ANTHEMAnthem Biosciences | 915.55 | plus 0.22% | 51,594 | 84.6 | 15.74 | 26.8% | 20.4% | 41.4% | 26.2% | 15.4% | 0.22% | plus 30.1% |
| ONESOURCEOnesource Specialty Pharma | 1,599.80 | plus 1.13% | 18,346 | – | 3.10 | 0.3% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 232.3% | – | 0.00% | minus 13.7% |
| CONCORDBIOConcord Biotech | 632.60 | minus 5.96% | 13,236 | 47.4 | 6.48 | 16.7% | 14.3% | 34.5% | 8.0% | 2.8% | 0.60% | minus 7.5% |
| BLUEJETBlue Jet Healthcare | 553.80 | minus 3.91% | 9,607 | 34.5 | 4.52 | 24.0% | 19.9% | 31.4% | 9.4% | 15.7% | 0.22% | minus 5.0% |
| SUPRIYASupriya Lifescience | 695.80 | minus 19.99% | 5,600 | 28.2 | 4.68 | 22.3% | 19.1% | 21.4% | 21.2% | 32.5% | 0.14% | plus 9.2% |
| ZOTAZota Health Care | 1,231.10 | plus 1.01% | 4,264 | – | 6.82 | −7.3% | −24.1% | 0.1% | 56.7% | – | 0.08% | minus 21.9% |
| CCMECCME Global | 38.93 | plus 4.12% | 763 | – | 1.31 | −1.8% | −2.9% | −52840.0% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 77.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.22% | 13,236 | 47.4 | 4.68 | 16.7% | 14.3% | 23.5% | 21.2% | 15.4% | 0.14% | −5.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | −0.5 | −0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | – | 0 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | −0.5 | −0.3 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | −0.5 | −0.3 | |
| -0.09 | -0.05 | -0.02 | -0.37 | -0.06 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −2.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −3.8 | 3.5 | −0.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | −0 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | – | – | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| −0.1 | −3.8 | 3.5 | −0.7 | |
| −0.1 | −3.8 | 3.5 | −0.7 | |
| -0.11 | -2.92 | 2.70 | -0.53 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 13 | 13 | 45.3 | |
| −4.2 | −8 | −4.5 | −5.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 5.2 | |
| 9 | 5.2 | 8.8 | 45.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | |
| 9 | 5.2 | 8.8 | 8 | |
| 9 | 5.2 | 8.8 | 45.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0 | −0 | 5.1 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | 32.3 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | 37.4 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0 | 5.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.