On 6 Nov 2026, CFF Fluid Control was priced at ₹1,044.25, or 54.7× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 54.7×. Sales and net profit grew 43% and 57% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 20% and ROE of 19%. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 0.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,190 Cr, ranked 19th of 27 Aerospace & Defense companies by market cap; the shares rose 52% over the past year.
- ₹1,090.00
- ₹1,090.00
- ₹1,011.00
- ₹1,056.85
- 50K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+52.3% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 54.7 vs industry 54.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +43.5%, profit +56.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 19.6% vs peer median 20.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.07× equity, interest covered 53.2×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹2,190 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 54.7
- Industry 54.7
- Price to book
- 8.23
- Peers 9.16
- Dividend yield
- 0.14%
- ROE
- 18.9%
- Peers 23.2%
- ROCE
- 19.6%
- Peers 20.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.07
- Debt ₹20 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹19.08
- OPM (TTM)
- 26.7%
- Net margin 18.8%
- Sales growth
- +59.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +104.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 10.49
- EV/EBITDA 36.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 18.9%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 104.7% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 59.6% on a year ago.
About CFF Fluid Control
CFF Fluid Control Limited manufactures, overhauls, repairs, and maintains shipboard machinery, combat systems, reference, and test facilities for submarines and surface ships for Indian navy. The company offers defence solutions for ships and submarines, including indigenization, manufacturing, integration, installation and commissioning of systems and through life cycle support for various ships and submarines and unmanned platforms; rapid prototyping…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 263
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0NJ001013
- Website
- cffdefensys.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 33.8K
- 1-year return
- plus 52.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 9.0%
Peers · Aerospace & Defense
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HALHindustan Aeronautics | 4,980.00 | minus 1.25% | 3,33,050 | 35.7 | 28.5 | 13.8% | 25.3% | 0.00 | 6.4% | plus 7.6% |
| BELBharat Electronics | 396.00 | plus 0.23% | 2,89,467 | 45.3 | 33.7 | 31.9% | 28.2% | 0.00 | 15.5% | minus 4.8% |
| MAZDOCKMazagoan Dock Shipbuilders | 1,840.00 | plus 0.05% | 74,222 | 30.3 | 21.9 | 28.5% | 16.2% | 0.08 | 19.6% | minus 31.5% |
| BDLBharat Dynamics | 1,060.00 | minus 1.40% | 38,856 | 74.6 | 152.1 | 7.2% | 12.8% | 0.00 | −0.9% | minus 27.4% |
| COCHINSHIPCochin Shipyard | 1,220.00 | minus 1.05% | 32,096 | 47.2 | 30.3 | 16.7% | 12.6% | 0.28 | 26.9% | minus 30.3% |
| GRSEGarden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers | 2,135.70 | minus 0.07% | 24,465 | 30.6 | 25.8 | 36.8% | 11.0% | 0.01 | 40.0% | minus 16.4% |
| DATAPATTNSData Patterns (India) | 3,767.70 | minus 4.85% | 21,093 | 87.8 | 54.8 | 20.4% | 39.6% | 0.00 | 26.8% | plus 46.6% |
| CFFCFF Fluid Control | 1,044.25 | minus 1.19% | 2,190 | 54.7 | 35.9 | 19.6% | 26.7% | 0.07 | 43.5% | plus 52.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.05% | 38,856 | 45.3 | 30.3 | 20.4% | 16.2% | 0.00 | 19.6% | −16.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Mar 26 |
|---|---|---|
| 65.5 | 105 | |
| 47.7 | 74.8 | |
| 17.8 | 29.8 | |
| 27.2% | 28.5% | |
| 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| 1.1 | 0.5 | |
| 3.2 | 3 | |
| 0 | −0 | |
| 13.9 | 26.4 | |
| 29.2% | 24.0% | |
| 9.8 | 20.1 | |
| 5.03 | 9.57 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +43.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +56.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +54.2%
- ROE
- 18.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70.7 | 107 | 146 | 209 | |
| – | +51.2% | +36.2% | +43.4% | |
| 52.2 | 76 | 105 | 148 | |
| 18.5 | 30.9 | 40.8 | 60.3 | |
| 26.1% | 28.9% | 28.0% | 28.9% | |
| 0 | −0.2 | 0.3 | −1.2 | |
| 2.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | |
| 1.3 | 4.5 | 6.1 | 6 | |
| −0 | – | −0 | −0 | |
| 14.4 | 24 | 32.9 | 52 | |
| 29.6% | 28.8% | 27.6% | 24.7% | |
| 10.1 | 17.1 | 23.9 | 39.2 | |
| – | +68.6% | +39.6% | +64.3% | |
| 5.20 | 9.21 | 12.25 | 19.08 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.3 | 19.5 | 19.5 | 21 | |
| 10.7 | 106 | 128 | 245 | |
| 45.9 | 23.5 | 21.1 | 19.8 | |
| 17.8 | 11.7 | 30.1 | 31.4 | |
| 88.7 | 161 | 199 | 317 | |
| 26.3 | 30.2 | 28.8 | 31.9 | |
| – | – | 1.6 | 7.5 | |
| 1.6 | 17.3 | 2.6 | 43.6 | |
| 60.8 | 114 | 166 | 234 | |
| 88.7 | 161 | 199 | 317 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −9.3 | −26.7 | −3.2 | −26 | |
| −19.4 | −16.6 | −4.9 | −9.5 | |
| 26.2 | 59 | −6.5 | 76.5 | |
| −2.5 | 15.7 | −14.7 | 41 | |
| −19.5 | −16.7 | −5.1 | −9.7 | |
| −28.7 | −43.5 | −8.3 | −35.8 | |
| – | −1 | −1.9 | −2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.