As of 6 Nov 2026, Chemkart India trades at 13.3× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 18.2×, and the shares are 19% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 18% and 37% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 21% and ROE of 24%. Debt is 0.14× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹278 Cr, ranked 47th of 76 Chemicals companies by market cap; the shares rose 12% over the past year.
- ₹235.20
- ₹235.20
- ₹229.55
- ₹241.60
- 33K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+11.8% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 13.3 vs industry 18.2.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +17.8%, profit +36.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 21.3% vs peer median 10.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.14× equity, interest covered 34.9×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹278 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 13.3
- Industry 18.2
- Price to book
- 1.82
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 23.5%
- Peers 11.7%
- ROCE
- 21.3%
- Peers 10.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.14
- Debt ₹22 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹17.26
- OPM (TTM)
- 15.0%
- Net margin 10.1%
- Sales growth
- +101.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +96.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.87
- EV/EBITDA 6.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 23.5%.
- Return on capital employed of 21.3%.
- Quarterly profit up 96.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 101.4% on a year ago.
- P/E of 13.3 against an industry P/E of 18.2.
About Chemkart India
Chemkart India Limited engages in the trading of nutraceutical, health, and sports supplement ingredients in India. The company offers amino acids, health supplements, herbal extracts, nucleotides, proteins, and vitamin products. Chemkart India Limited was incorporated in 2020 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 30
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE0VWL01017
- Website
- chemkart.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 20K
- 1-year return
- plus 11.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 18.6%
Peers · Chemicals
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAVINFLUORNavin Fluorine International | 9,010.00 | plus 1.87% | 46,250 | 50.8 | 42.7 | 18.7% | 34.3% | 0.28 | 16.5% | plus 46.1% |
| DEEPAKNTRDeepak Nitrite | 1,533.60 | minus 0.67% | 20,917 | 19.7 | 22.3 | 10.8% | 18.0% | 0.27 | −0.5% | minus 11.9% |
| TATACHEMTata Chemicals | 607.45 | minus 1.36% | 15,475 | – | 12.4 | −3.0% | 12.2% | 0.36 | −4.8% | minus 31.0% |
| DEEPAKFERTDeepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corp. | 1,155.30 | minus 0.69% | 14,599 | 14.8 | 11.5 | 11.2% | 17.6% | 0.76 | 2.6% | minus 22.7% |
| RPELRaghav Productivity Enhancers | 1,780.80 | plus 0.95% | 8,178 | 116.0 | 107.1 | – | 29.9% | 0.02 | 23.5% | plus 95.4% |
| GNFCGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals | 451.80 | minus 1.87% | 6,639 | 6.3 | 5.4 | 10.4% | 14.8% | 0.01 | −8.8% | minus 7.2% |
| ACIArchean Chemical Industries | 416.40 | minus 1.95% | 5,141 | 51.3 | 23.2 | 7.7% | 20.0% | 0.28 | −9.2% | minus 34.6% |
| CHEMKARTChemkart India | 229.55 | minus 4.99% | 278 | 13.3 | 8.7 | 21.3% | 15.0% | 0.14 | 17.8% | plus 11.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.69% | 14,599 | 35.2 | 22.3 | 10.6% | 18.0% | 0.28 | −0.5% | −11.9% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +17.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +36.9%
- ROE
- 23.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 131 | 132 | 203 | 215 | |
| – | +0.5% | +54.0% | +5.7% | |
| 120 | 111 | 170 | 187 | |
| 11 | 20.9 | 32.9 | 28.2 | |
| 8.4% | 15.8% | 16.2% | 13.1% | |
| 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | |
| 10.5 | 20 | 32.5 | 26.9 | |
| 27.2% | 27.2% | 24.5% | 26.9% | |
| 7.7 | 14.5 | 24.5 | 19.7 | |
| – | +89.5% | +69.0% | minus 19.9% | |
| 6.33 | 12.00 | 20.28 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | 1.4 | 9.5 | 12.1 | |
| 13.1 | 27.7 | 43.8 | 118 | |
| 11.3 | 12.5 | 17 | 5 | |
| 11.7 | 12 | 16.1 | 22.4 | |
| 37.5 | 53.5 | 86.4 | 157 | |
| 5.5 | 5.3 | 8.8 | 13.9 | |
| – | – | 0.2 | 5.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 37.5 | |
| 31.8 | 48.1 | 74.6 | 100 | |
| 37.5 | 53.5 | 86.4 | 157 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | −0 | 3.7 | −2.7 | |
| −5.3 | −0.2 | −4.2 | −4.9 | |
| 5.3 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 43.4 | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | 2.8 | 35.8 | |
| −5.3 | −0.2 | −4 | −4.9 | |
| −5.2 | −0.2 | −0.3 | −7.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.