Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Deepa Jewellers trades at 16.2× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 23% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 28% and 68% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 51% is the highest among the 7 largest Luxury Goods peers. Debt is 0.12× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,063 Cr, ranked 20th of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares rose 10% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Sep 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹217.40
Day high
₹219.97
Day low
₹210.81
Prev. close
₹219.18
Volume
8.6 L

Health check

4 good · 1 fair · 1 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    +10.4% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 16.2 vs industry 19.6.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +27.9%, profit +68.2% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 51.0% vs peer median 34.2%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Debt 0.12× equity, interest covered 23.9×, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Luxury Goods

81 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹2,063 Cr, #20 of 82 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Sep 2026: sales ₹2,172 Cr · profit ₹120 Cr
Market cap
₹2,063 Cr
Small cap
P/E
16.2
Industry 19.6
Price to book
3.66
Peers 8.57
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
56.4%
Peers 29.3%
ROCE
51.0%
Peers 34.2%
Debt to equity
0.12
Debt ₹63 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹13.26
Face value ₹2
OPM (TTM)
8.1%
Net margin 5.5%
Sales growth
+24.6%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+36.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.95
EV/EBITDA 11.7

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 56.4%.
  • Return on capital employed of 51.0%.
  • Quarterly profit up 36.0% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 24.6% on a year ago.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Deepa Jewellers

Deepa Jewellers Limited engages in designing, processing, and suppling of hallmarked gold and precious stone studded jewellery in India. The company offers vaddanam (waist belt), CNC machine cut bangles, gents kada, vanky(armlet), dandpatti (bajuband), gundlamala haaram (traditional neck piece), gundlamala necklace, kangan, earring, mangtika (forehead pendant), maatil (ear chain), champasaralu (ear to hair chain), jada (braid ornament), and rings. It also…

Headquarters
Hyderabad
Employees
64
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE1M2N01020

Price range

52 weeks

₹164.79₹277.00

Today

₹210.81₹219.97
Avg volume (3M)
61.8 L
1-year return
plus 10.4%
From 52-week high
minus 22.5%

Peers · Luxury Goods

Company
TITANTitan Company5,000.00plus 3.42%4,43,65663.124.3038.4%37.1%11.6%29.2%16.0%0.30%plus 26.8%
KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India590.75plus 5.49%61,01042.69.6626.7%24.3%6.7%36.4%46.1%0.42%plus 7.2%
LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart373.50plus 0.50%20,90521.96.3746.1%41.6%5.7%23.4%61.8%0.00%plus 50.3%
PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller15.77plus 1.35%15,46717.11.6510.3%10.8%24.6%10.7%–0.00%plus 29.0%
SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS951.95plus 0.31%14,74337.310.4935.9%33.0%7.5%76.0%145.4%0.00%plus 164.3%
THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery4,148.20minus 4.32%12,89332.98.5734.2%29.3%6.5%39.2%64.0%0.43%plus 42.6%
BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle710.85minus 2.09%10,867102.65.927.7%5.8%17.0%46.8%–0.00%plus 2.0%
DEEPADeepa Jewellers214.62minus 2.08%2,06316.23.6651.0%56.4%8.1%27.9%68.2%0.00%plus 10.4%
Median of 7 peers–0.50%15,46737.38.5734.2%29.3%7.5%36.4%61.8%0.00%29.0%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Jun 26Sep 26
310502431626
––+39.0%+24.6%
281463392580
28.938.738.745.3
9.3%7.7%9.0%7.2%
00.100.5
0.51.92.42.1
00.20.50.6
28.336.835.843.1
25.7%25.5%25.4%13.6%
21.127.426.837.3
––+27.0%+36.0%
2.192.852.784.10

Dec 25, Mar 26 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+27.9%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+68.2%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+68.2%
ROE
56.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
9211,0251,3971,927
–+11.2%+36.4%+37.9%
8889891,3411,780
33.135.856146
3.6%3.5%4.0%7.6%
0.41.13−0.1
3.63.94.36.1
0.30.30.30.7
–––0.9
29.632.754.5140
25.5%25.5%25.5%25.3%
2224.340.6105
–+10.6%+66.7%+158.2%
2.292.534.2210.90

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
4.14.14.116.4
6488.5129222
83.477.980.8117
1.24.23.72.3
153175218357
0.80.80.610
–––2.2
15.311.40.10.1
137162217345
153175218357

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−6.34.8−9.9−14.7
−15.75.810.3−4.4
22−9.5−1.519.1
01.2−1.10
−0.9−0.3−0.1−4.4
−7.24.6−10−19.1

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
73.0%
promoters
  • Promoters72.98%
  • Public27.02%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202672.98%27.02%0.00
7 Sep 202672.98%27.02%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you