Dev Labtech Venture (BSE: DEVLAB) had a P/E of 25.9× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 23% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 19% and ROE of 21%, and sales and net profit grew 25% and 111% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹124 Cr, ranked 48th of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares rose 65% over the past year.
- ₹25.50
- ₹26.13
- ₹25.50
- ₹24.89
- 44K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+65.3% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 25.9 vs industry 19.6.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +25.1%, profit +110.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 18.6% vs peer median 34.2%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.06× equity, interest covered 93.1×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
Interest coverage of only −895.1×.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹124 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 25.9
- Industry 19.6
- Price to book
- 2.44
- Peers 8.57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 20.8%
- Peers 29.3%
- ROCE
- 18.6%
- Peers 34.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- Debt ₹3.24 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.01
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.2%
- Net margin 5.7%
- Sales growth
- +258.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +329.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.74
- EV/EBITDA 11.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 20.8%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 329.7% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 258.5% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Interest coverage of only −895.1×.
About Dev Labtech Venture
Dev Labtech Venture Limited engages in the manufacturing, processing, and sale of lab-grown diamonds (LGDs) and natural diamonds in India. The company offers loose polished diamond and single crystal chemical vapor deposition (CVD) plates; CVD diamond jewellery, including solitaire rings and pendants, ladies rings, halo pendants, initials pendants, and designer pendants. It also provides CVD LGD for industrial tools, such as cutting and drilling tools,…
- Headquarters
- Surat
- Employees
- 30
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE0NIJ01025
- Website
- devlabtechventure.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 23.4K
- 1-year return
- plus 65.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 23.1%
Peers · Luxury Goods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITANTitan Company | 5,000.00 | plus 3.42% | 4,43,656 | 63.1 | 24.30 | 38.4% | 37.1% | 11.6% | 29.2% | 16.0% | 0.30% | plus 26.8% |
| KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India | 590.75 | plus 5.49% | 61,010 | 42.6 | 9.66 | 26.7% | 24.3% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 46.1% | 0.42% | plus 7.2% |
| LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart | 373.50 | plus 0.50% | 20,905 | 21.9 | 6.37 | 46.1% | 41.6% | 5.7% | 23.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | plus 50.3% |
| PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller | 15.77 | plus 1.35% | 15,467 | 17.1 | 1.65 | 10.3% | 10.8% | 24.6% | 10.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.0% |
| SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS | 951.95 | plus 0.31% | 14,743 | 37.3 | 10.49 | 35.9% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 76.0% | 145.4% | 0.00% | plus 164.3% |
| THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery | 4,148.20 | minus 4.32% | 12,893 | 32.9 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 6.5% | 39.2% | 64.0% | 0.43% | plus 42.6% |
| BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle | 710.85 | minus 2.09% | 10,867 | 102.6 | 5.92 | 7.7% | 5.8% | 17.0% | 46.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 2.0% |
| DEVLABDev Labtech Venture | 26.13 | plus 4.98% | 124 | 25.9 | 2.44 | 18.6% | 20.8% | 8.2% | 25.1% | 110.9% | 0.00% | plus 65.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.50% | 15,467 | 37.3 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 7.5% | 36.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | 29.0% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +25.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +110.9%
- ROE
- 20.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 43.2 | 52.3 | 58.8 | |
| – | +43.8% | +21.1% | +12.5% | |
| 28.4 | 40.4 | 49.3 | 156 | |
| 1.6 | 2.8 | 3 | −97.1 | |
| 5.5% | 6.5% | 5.7% | −165.2% | |
| 0.3 | 0 | 0.1 | 108 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
| 0.2 | −0 | – | 0 | |
| 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 10 | |
| 27.7% | 26.7% | 29.9% | 4.2% | |
| 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9.6 | |
| – | +31.6% | minus 3.5% | +639.6% | |
| 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.27 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.3 | 8.3 | 11.3 | 11.9 | |
| 10.6 | 17.5 | 29.9 | 39.1 | |
| 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3.2 | |
| 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 111 | |
| 23.7 | 28.7 | 44 | 165 | |
| 4.1 | 5 | 4.9 | 4 | |
| 5.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
| 13.8 | 23.5 | 39 | 161 | |
| 23.7 | 28.7 | 44 | 165 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −5.7 | −9.3 | −13 | −1.8 | |
| −4.2 | −1.8 | −1 | −0.2 | |
| 15.6 | 5.4 | 13.9 | 2.3 | |
| 5.7 | −5.6 | −0.1 | 0.3 | |
| −4.4 | −1.8 | −1 | −0.2 | |
| −10.1 | −11.1 | −14 | −2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.