On 6 Nov 2026, DroneAcharya Aerial Innovations was priced at ₹30.25, or 189.1× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 59.0×, and the shares are 51% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 7.6% and 52% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 0.9% and ROE of 0.6%, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. It carries very little debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹73 Cr, ranked 6th of 9 Computer Hardware companies by market cap; the shares fell 50% over the past year.
- ₹30.98
- ₹30.98
- ₹29.80
- ₹29.48
- 20K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−49.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −7.6%, profit −52.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.9% vs peer median 19.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.6%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹73 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 189.1
- Industry 59.0
- Price to book
- 1.24
- Peers 7.12
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.6%
- Peers 8.8%
- ROCE
- 0.9%
- Peers 19.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- Debt ₹1.04 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.16
- OPM (TTM)
- −89.4%
- Net margin 2.6%
- Sales growth
- −33.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 4.95
- EV/EBITDA 187.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.6%.
- Quarterly sales down 33.2% on a year ago.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- P/E of 189.1 against an industry P/E of 59.0.
- 51% below its 52-week high.
About DroneAcharya Aerial Innovations
DroneAcharya Aerial Innovations Limited provides drone training services in India. The company offers drone survey and mapping, drone surveillance and videography, precision spraying, hardware, software and firmware, drone delivery, and underwater inspection services; and terrestrial mapping, strategic planning, and bathymetric solutions. It provides training services, including drone pilot training; drone building; aerial cinematography; drone racing;…
- Headquarters
- Pune
- Employees
- 51
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0MQD01015
- Website
- droneacharya.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 28.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 49.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 51.0%
Peers · Computer Hardware
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NETWEBNetweb Technologies India | 3,771.40 | minus 6.27% | 22,420 | 59.0 | 10.41 | 38.8% | 27.3% | 14.2% | 70.4% | 63.7% | 0.08% | plus 10.8% |
| EBGNGGNG Electronics | 584.35 | minus 19.90% | 6,662 | 40.2 | 7.83 | 23.8% | 26.8% | 10.7% | 43.1% | 59.7% | 0.00% | plus 110.5% |
| SELECTRICSchneider Electric President Systems | 1,400.15 | minus 4.29% | 1,694 | – | 7.12 | – | −53.5% | 4.0% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 37.1% |
| TVSELECTTVS Electronics | 395.05 | plus 7.15% | 743 | – | 7.68 | 6.8% | 1.3% | 3.4% | 8.8% | −49.0% | 0.00% | minus 41.1% |
| WEPSOLNWeP Solutions | 29.91 | plus 0.84% | 111 | 59.8 | 1.75 | 6.4% | 3.3% | 22.0% | −9.7% | −29.4% | 1.67% | plus 15.0% |
| DRONACHRYADroneAcharya Aerial Innovations | 30.25 | plus 2.61% | 73 | 189.1 | 1.24 | 0.9% | 0.6% | −89.4% | −7.6% | −52.2% | 0.00% | minus 49.8% |
| MANGALCOMPMangal Compusolution | 38.00 | 0.00% | 52 | 8.6 | 1.12 | 19.7% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 6.7% | −5.0% | 1.32% | minus 27.9% |
| VXLINSTRVXL Instruments | 5.20 | 0.00% | 7 | – | −1.31 | – | – | −550.3% | −79.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 67.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.00% | 743 | 49.6 | 7.12 | 19.7% | 8.8% | 10.7% | 7.8% | −5.0% | 0.00% | 10.8% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −7.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −52.2%
- ROE
- 0.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.6 | 18.6 | 35.3 | – | 14.7 | |
| – | +417.6% | +89.8% | – | – | |
| – | 13.6 | 25 | – | 11.2 | |
| – | 5 | 10.3 | −19.7 | 3.5 | |
| – | 27.0% | 29.1% | – | 23.7% | |
| – | 0.6 | 1.7 | – | 3.4 | |
| – | 0 | – | – | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.9 | 3.9 | – | 6.5 | |
| – | – | 0.3 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.6 | 4.6 | 8.3 | – | 0.5 | |
| 26.8% | 26.1% | 27.1% | – | 26.7% | |
| 0.4 | 3.4 | 6.1 | – | 0.4 | |
| – | +744.5% | +77.3% | – | – | |
| 0.17 | 1.43 | 2.54 | -5.62 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 24 | 24 | – | 24 | |
| – | 42.3 | 48.4 | – | 34.4 | |
| 0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | – | 1 | |
| – | 3.4 | 5.4 | – | 3.7 | |
| 15.5 | 69.7 | 77.9 | – | 63.1 | |
| – | 1.7 | 5.9 | 14.2 | 15.2 | |
| – | – | 3.3 | 3.5 | 10.3 | |
| – | 25.2 | 1.2 | 4.7 | 0.7 | |
| 12.2 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 3 | 0.1 | |
| 3.2 | 30.4 | 63.8 | – | 36.9 | |
| 15.5 | 69.7 | 77.9 | – | 63.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −2 | −25.1 | −5.4 | 0.1 | |
| −0.4 | −32.6 | 6.5 | −0.5 | |
| 13.5 | 47.9 | 0.2 | −2.6 | |
| 11 | −9.8 | 1.3 | −2.9 | |
| −0.4 | −7.5 | −8.3 | −2.9 | |
| −2.4 | −32.6 | −13.7 | −2.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.