As of 6 Nov 2026, Netweb Technologies India trades at 59.0× trailing earnings, in line with the industry P/E of 59.0×, and the shares are 35% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 70% and 64% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 39% and ROE of 27%. Debt is 0.16× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹22,420 Cr, the largest of 9 Computer Hardware companies by market cap; the shares rose 11% over the past year.
- ₹3,850.00
- ₹3,850.00
- ₹3,716.10
- ₹4,023.50
- 22 L
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+10.8% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 59.0 vs industry 59.0.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +70.4%, profit +63.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 38.8% vs peer median 6.8%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.16× equity, interest covered 30.6×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
35% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹22,420 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 59.0
- Industry 59.0
- Price to book
- 10.41
- Peers 1.75
- Dividend yield
- 0.08%
- ROE
- 27.3%
- Peers 2.3%
- ROCE
- 38.8%
- Peers 6.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.16
- Debt ₹333 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹63.97
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.2%
- Net margin 9.8%
- Sales growth
- +335.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +324.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 6.02
- EV/EBITDA 41.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 27.3%.
- Return on capital employed of 38.8%.
- Quarterly profit up 324.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 335.7% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 35% below its 52-week high.
About Netweb Technologies India
Netweb Technologies India Limited designs, manufactures, and sells high-end computing solutions in India. The company offers supercomputing systems; private cloud and hyperconverged infrastructure, including private cloud, hybrid cloud, cloud tools, and cloud native storage; artificial intelligence (AI) systems and enterprise workstations; high performance storage solutions; data centre servers; and software and services for HCS offerings. It also…
- Headquarters
- Faridabad
- Employees
- 569
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0NT901020
- Website
- netwebindia.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 15.6 L
- 1-year return
- plus 10.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 35.1%
Peers · Computer Hardware
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NETWEBNetweb Technologies India | 3,771.40 | minus 6.27% | 22,420 | 59.0 | 10.41 | 38.8% | 27.3% | 14.2% | 70.4% | 63.7% | 0.08% | plus 10.8% |
| EBGNGGNG Electronics | 584.35 | minus 19.90% | 6,662 | 40.2 | 7.83 | 23.8% | 26.8% | 10.7% | 43.1% | 59.7% | 0.00% | plus 110.5% |
| SELECTRICSchneider Electric President Systems | 1,400.15 | minus 4.29% | 1,694 | – | 7.12 | – | −53.5% | 4.0% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 37.1% |
| TVSELECTTVS Electronics | 395.05 | plus 7.15% | 743 | – | 7.68 | 6.8% | 1.3% | 3.4% | 8.8% | −49.0% | 0.00% | minus 41.1% |
| WEPSOLNWeP Solutions | 29.91 | plus 0.84% | 111 | 59.8 | 1.75 | 6.4% | 3.3% | 22.0% | −9.7% | −29.4% | 1.67% | plus 15.0% |
| DRONACHRYADroneAcharya Aerial Innovations | 30.25 | plus 2.61% | 73 | 189.1 | 1.24 | 0.9% | 0.6% | −89.4% | −7.6% | −52.2% | 0.00% | minus 49.8% |
| MANGALCOMPMangal Compusolution | 38.00 | 0.00% | 52 | 8.6 | 1.12 | 19.7% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 6.7% | −5.0% | 1.32% | minus 27.9% |
| VXLINSTRVXL Instruments | 5.20 | 0.00% | 7 | – | −1.31 | – | – | −550.3% | −79.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 67.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.00% | 111 | 50.0 | 1.75 | 6.8% | 2.3% | 4.0% | −0.4% | −29.4% | 0.00% | −27.9% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | – | 805 | 774 | 820 | 1,323 | |
| 255 | – | 692 | 677 | 699 | 1,126 | |
| 45.9 | 42 | 113 | 96.6 | 121 | 197 | |
| 15.2% | – | 14.1% | 12.5% | 14.7% | 14.9% | |
| 0 | – | −8.7 | 10.2 | 8.5 | 12.9 | |
| 1 | – | 2.9 | 8.2 | 11.5 | 23.8 | |
| 3.3 | – | 3.6 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 3.7 | |
| 41.6 | – | 98.1 | 94.8 | 114 | 183 | |
| 26.7% | – | 25.2% | 25.6% | 25.2% | 25.2% | |
| 30.5 | – | 73.3 | 70.6 | 85.3 | 137 | |
| 5.38 | – | 12.94 | 12.43 | 14.98 | 23.54 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +70.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +63.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +63.0%
- ROE
- 27.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 441 | 724 | 1,143 | 2,184 | |
| – | +64.2% | +57.9% | +91.0% | |
| 370 | 621 | 984 | 1,880 | |
| 70.9 | 103 | 159 | 303 | |
| 16.1% | 14.3% | 13.9% | 13.9% | |
| −0.5 | 10.9 | 7.4 | −12.8 | |
| 2.9 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 9.3 | |
| 3.7 | 6.3 | 11.3 | 14.2 | |
| −0.9 | −0.5 | 0.4 | 9.5 | |
| 63 | 102 | 153 | 277 | |
| 25.5% | 25.6% | 25.7% | 25.6% | |
| 46.9 | 75.9 | 114 | 206 | |
| – | +61.7% | +49.9% | +80.9% | |
| 8.37 | 13.88 | 20.11 | 36.30 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.2 | 11.3 | 11.3 | 11.4 | |
| 83.5 | 411 | 518 | 712 | |
| 35.6 | 9.6 | 7.9 | 282 | |
| 137 | 180 | 355 | 1,249 | |
| 266 | 612 | 892 | 2,255 | |
| 24.3 | 45.6 | 54.4 | 57.2 | |
| 2.4 | 3.2 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| – | 3.7 | 4.2 | 1 | |
| 7.1 | 118 | 179 | 589 | |
| 232 | 442 | 647 | 1,605 | |
| 266 | 612 | 892 | 2,255 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.1 | 18.4 | −13.2 | 171 | |
| −14 | −145 | 112 | −216 | |
| −8 | 209 | −18 | 240 | |
| 5.1 | 82.6 | 80.4 | 195 | |
| −13.3 | −19.5 | −25.5 | −12 | |
| 13.9 | −1.1 | −38.7 | 160 | |
| – | −2.5 | −11.3 | −14.2 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 12.3% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.