On 6 Nov 2026, Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality was priced at ₹115.78, or 11.8× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 15.9×, and the shares are 55% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 24% and 9.7% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 28% and ROE of 24%. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 2.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹695 Cr, ranked 4th of 8 Rental & Leasing Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 42% over the past year.
- ₹119.50
- ₹119.50
- ₹114.50
- ₹118.48
- 36.5K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−42.2% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 11.8 vs industry 15.9.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +24.2%, profit +9.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 27.7% vs peer median 15.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
55% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹695 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 11.8
- Industry 15.9
- Price to book
- 2.61
- Peers 2.47
- Dividend yield
- 2.06%
- ROE
- 23.7%
- Peers 15.5%
- ROCE
- 27.7%
- Peers 15.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- Debt ₹7.78 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹9.80
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 11.2%
- Net margin 7.0%
- Sales growth
- +16.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +9.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.83
- EV/EBITDA 5.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 23.7%.
- Return on capital employed of 27.7%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Dividend yield of 2.06%.
- Quarterly sales up 16.7% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 55% below its 52-week high.
About Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality
Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality Limited provides chauffeured car rental and employee transportation services in India and internationally. It offers employee home-office-home ground transportation services; specialty vehicles, such as luggage vans, limousines, vintage cars, and vehicles for transportation of people with disabilities; car rental services; and self-drive car services. The company also provides corporate car rental, employee transport…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 1,271
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE06HJ01020
- Website
- ecosmobility.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 82.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 42.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 55.5%
Peers · Rental & Leasing Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENTOMOJORentomojo | 579.35 | minus 1.20% | 6,032 | 57.8 | 37.6 | 21.1% | 22.6% | 0.79 | 45.4% | plus 8.4% |
| SANGHVIMOVSanghvi Movers | 373.35 | minus 1.45% | 3,232 | 15.9 | – | – | 36.2% | 0.51 | – | minus 4.2% |
| AWFISAwfis Space Solutions | 280.95 | plus 3.81% | 2,011 | 23.8 | 6.1 | 13.4% | 37.0% | 2.72 | 39.9% | minus 54.5% |
| ECOSMOBLTYEcos (India) Mobility & Hospitality | 115.78 | minus 2.28% | 695 | 11.8 | 6.0 | 27.7% | 11.2% | 0.03 | 24.2% | minus 42.2% |
| CROWNCrown Lifters | 108.97 | minus 0.69% | 126 | 14.9 | 7.6 | 12.4% | 53.3% | 0.75 | 27.2% | minus 22.9% |
| AUTOINTAutoriders International | 242.00 | minus 1.93% | 84 | 10.1 | 4.0 | 17.9% | 27.3% | 0.57 | 12.5% | minus 70.9% |
| STARLOGStarlog Enterprises | 40.49 | minus 0.98% | 61 | – | – | −12.9% | −57.5% | 0.01 | −40.5% | minus 22.5% |
| SEEMAXSeemax Resources | 119.53 | plus 5.00% | 53 | 30.1 | 18.4 | 28.1% | −11.8% | 1.64 | 6.8% | plus 11.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.98% | 126 | 19.9 | 7.6 | 15.7% | 27.3% | 0.75 | 19.9% | −22.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 181 | 214 | 206 | 207 | 211 | |
| 159 | 190 | 183 | 183 | 190 | |
| 21.9 | 24.6 | 23.4 | 24.2 | 21.8 | |
| 12.1% | 11.5% | 11.3% | 11.7% | 10.3% | |
| 2.9 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 3.7 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 5.8 | 6.9 | 7.4 | 7.9 | 6.2 | |
| 18.7 | 19.4 | 18.7 | 19.7 | 19.2 | |
| 28.8% | 24.8% | 25.3% | 19.9% | 24.1% | |
| 13.3 | 14.6 | 13.9 | 15.7 | 14.5 | |
| 2.21 | 2.43 | 2.32 | 2.63 | 2.42 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +24.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +9.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +9.7%
- ROE
- 23.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 422 | 553 | 654 | 808 | |
| – | +31.2% | +18.1% | +23.6% | |
| 352 | 463 | 561 | 714 | |
| 69.9 | 90.1 | 92.8 | 94.1 | |
| 16.6% | 16.3% | 14.2% | 11.6% | |
| 1 | 6.7 | 2 | 4.2 | |
| 2.2 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | |
| 12 | 18.7 | 21.1 | 28.1 | |
| 1.7 | 7 | 7.5 | 6.8 | |
| 58.3 | 82.3 | 79.5 | 76.4 | |
| 25.2% | 24.0% | 24.4% | 24.6% | |
| 43.6 | 62.5 | 60.1 | 57.6 | |
| – | +43.4% | minus 3.9% | minus 4.2% | |
| 7.27 | 10.42 | 10.02 | 9.60 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |
| 115 | 165 | 210 | 253 | |
| 38.1 | 29.8 | 14.4 | 7.8 | |
| 76.4 | 89.5 | 105 | 141 | |
| 230 | 297 | 341 | 413 | |
| 36.6 | 45.7 | 57.6 | 60.2 | |
| 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| 45.4 | 93.8 | 109 | 135 | |
| 145 | 157 | 174 | 217 | |
| 230 | 297 | 341 | 413 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.3 | 67.1 | 75.2 | 68.2 | |
| −46.7 | −54.2 | −19.2 | −45.8 | |
| 17.9 | −10.8 | −29.7 | −22.1 | |
| −12.5 | 2.1 | 26.3 | 0.4 | |
| −33.2 | −23.5 | −31.8 | −34.5 | |
| −16.9 | 43.7 | 43.4 | 33.7 | |
| – | – | −15.3 | −14.4 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters67.79%
- Public32.21%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 67.79% | 32.21% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 67.79% | 32.21% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 67.79% | 32.21% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 67.79% | 32.21% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 67.79% | 32.21% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.