Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, Sanghvi Movers was priced at ₹373.35, or 15.9× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 15.9×, and the shares are 29% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 15% and ROE of 15%, and sales and net profit grew 33% and 18% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.6%, and debt is 0.51× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,232 Cr, ranked 2nd of 8 Rental & Leasing Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 4.2% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Sep 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹370.00
Day high
₹383.50
Day low
₹355.30
Prev. close
₹378.85
Volume
7.2 L

Health check

2 good · 4 fair
  • ReturnsAhead

    −4.2% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagIn line

    P/E 15.9 vs industry 15.9.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +32.9%, profit +18.0% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 15.2% vs peer median 17.9%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.51× equity, interest covered 12.7×.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Rental & Leasing Services

7 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹3,232 Cr, #2 of 8 in its industry by size.

Moves with the market

Beta 1.09 vs the NIFTY 50: tracks the market closely.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Sep 2026: sales ₹1,177 Cr · profit ₹199 Cr
Market cap
₹3,232 Cr
Small cap
P/E
15.9
Industry 15.9
Price to book
2.47
Peers 2.61
Dividend yield
0.63%
ROE
15.0%
Peers 16.7%
ROCE
15.2%
Peers 17.9%
Debt to equity
0.51
Debt ₹674 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹23.50
Face value ₹1
OPM (TTM)
34.7%
Net margin 16.9%
Sales growth
+31.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+11.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
2.75
EV/EBITDA 7.7

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly sales up 31.9% on a year ago.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Sanghvi Movers

Sanghvi Movers Limited, together with its subsidiaries, operates as a crane rental company in India. It operates through Crane Hiring and Ancillary Services; Wind EPC; and Project EPC segment. The Crane Hiring and Other Ancillary Services segment includes crane rental services, including mobilization and demobilization. The Wind EPC segment includes logistics, intercarting, installation, and commissioning of wind turbine components. The Project EPC…

Headquarters
Pune
Employees
441
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE989A01032

Price range

52 weeks

₹223.80₹528.00

Today

₹355.30₹383.50
Avg volume (3M)
5.5 L
1-year return
minus 4.2%
From 52-week high
minus 29.3%

Peers · Rental & Leasing Services

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
RENTOMOJORentomojo579.35minus 1.20%6,03257.837.621.1%22.6%0.7945.4%plus 9.8%
SANGHVIMOVSanghvi Movers373.35minus 1.45%3,23215.9––36.2%0.51–minus 4.2%
AWFISAwfis Space Solutions280.95plus 3.81%2,01123.86.113.4%37.0%2.7239.9%minus 54.5%
ECOSMOBLTYEcos (India) Mobility & Hospitality115.78minus 2.28%69511.86.027.7%11.2%0.0324.2%minus 42.2%
CROWNCrown Lifters108.97minus 0.69%12614.97.612.4%53.3%0.7527.2%minus 22.9%
AUTOINTAutoriders International242.00minus 1.93%8410.14.017.9%27.3%0.5712.5%minus 70.9%
STARLOGStarlog Enterprises40.49minus 0.98%61––−12.9%−57.5%0.01−40.5%minus 22.5%
SEEMAXSeemax Resources119.53plus 5.00%5330.118.428.1%−11.8%1.646.8%plus 6.2%
Median of 7 peers–−0.98%12619.46.917.9%22.6%0.7524.2%−22.9%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrSep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
210236351380277
129150217254190
80.885.313412586.8
38.5%36.2%38.2%33.0%31.3%
5.44.98.49.219.2
7.49.312.612.714.8
31.333.335.738.637.2
2.2−7.50.54.3–
49.840.194.887.654.1
27.2%27.7%27.4%25.5%25.4%
36.32968.865.340.3
4.193.357.957.544.66

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+32.9%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+18.0%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+18.0%
ROE
15.0%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
4566197821,070
–+35.7%+26.4%+36.9%
185230448667
271389334403
59.5%62.9%42.7%37.7%
−72.935.5
14.52323.931.8
121132129132
20.315.531.97.8
149252217253
24.8%25.5%27.8%27.1%
112188157184
–+67.7%minus 16.7%+17.7%
12.9421.7118.0821.29

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
8.78.78.78.7
8331,0031,1341,302
183292438674
96.2120185359
1,1211,4241,7652,343
8671,0241,1361,434
12.117.527.112.7
1.47.72341.3
71.2122217295
169253362560
1,1211,4241,7652,343

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
257304162278
−237−346−286−418
−15.268.189.1182
5.127.1−35.642
−232−324−237−408
25.2−19.9−75.3−129
−4.3−17.3−26−17.3

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
47.3%
promoters
  • Promoters47.25%
  • Public52.75%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202647.25%52.75%0.00
30 Jun 202647.25%52.75%0.00
31 Mar 202647.25%52.75%0.00
31 Dec 202547.25%52.75%0.00
30 Sep 202547.25%52.75%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you