Skip to content
thestock.space

Starlog Enterprises (BSE: STARLOG) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹12 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹40.49, 22% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 40% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹61 Cr, ranked 7th of 8 Rental & Leasing Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 22% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹40.50
Day high
₹40.50
Day low
₹37.04
Prev. close
₹40.89
Volume
9

Health check

1 fair · 5 to check
  • ReturnsIn line

    −22.5% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagLoss-making

    Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.

  • GrowthShrinking

    Sales −40.5% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityNegative

    ROCE -12.9% vs peer median 19.5%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Practically debt-free, Piotroski 3 of 9.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Loss-making over the last twelve months.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Rental & Leasing Services

7 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹61 Cr, #7 of 8 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.31 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹10 Cr · profit ₹−12 Cr
Market cap
₹61 Cr
Small cap
P/E
n/a
Industry 15.9
Price to book
0.96
Peers 2.61
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
−20.8%
Peers 16.7%
ROCE
−12.9%
Peers 19.5%
Debt to equity
0.01
Debt ₹0.34 Cr
EPS (TTM)
−₹7.81
OPM (TTM)
−57.5%
Net margin −120.9%
Sales growth
−6.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
6.26
EV/EBITDA −15.0

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.

Risks to check

  • Loss-making over the last twelve months.
  • Return on equity is low at −20.8%.
  • Quarterly sales down 6.4% on a year ago.
  • Interest coverage of only −7.1×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Starlog Enterprises

Starlog Enterprises Limited operates port and infrastructure facilities in India. The company also engages in the charter hire and operation of heavy-duty cranes; and engineering and erection activities. In addition, it provides heavy lift, plant erection, and maintenance services; and crane hire and mobilisation services. The company was formerly known as ABG Infralogistics Limited and changed its name to Starlog Enterprises Limited in October 2015.…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
39
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE580C01019

Price range

52 weeks

₹32.07₹51.97

Today

₹37.04₹40.50
Avg volume (3M)
2.1K
1-year return
minus 22.5%
From 52-week high
minus 22.1%

Peers · Rental & Leasing Services

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
RENTOMOJORentomojo579.35minus 1.20%6,03257.837.621.1%22.6%0.7945.4%plus 8.4%
SANGHVIMOVSanghvi Movers373.35minus 1.45%3,23215.9––36.2%0.51–minus 4.2%
AWFISAwfis Space Solutions280.95plus 3.81%2,01123.86.113.4%37.0%2.7239.9%minus 54.5%
ECOSMOBLTYEcos (India) Mobility & Hospitality115.78minus 2.28%69511.86.027.7%11.2%0.0324.2%minus 42.2%
CROWNCrown Lifters108.97minus 0.69%12614.97.612.4%53.3%0.7527.2%minus 22.9%
AUTOINTAutoriders International242.00minus 1.93%8410.14.017.9%27.3%0.5712.5%minus 70.9%
STARLOGStarlog Enterprises40.49minus 0.98%61––−12.9%−57.5%0.01−40.5%minus 22.5%
SEEMAXSeemax Resources119.53plus 5.00%5330.118.428.1%−11.8%1.646.8%plus 11.5%
Median of 7 peers–−1.20%69515.96.919.5%27.3%0.7525.7%−22.9%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
322.42.42.8
4.23.93.55.32.5
−1.2−1.9−1.1−2.90.3
−38.7%−93.9%−45.0%−118.7%10.0%
0.20.30.10.20.2
0.20.20.20.60.4
10.911.11
–−0.60.2−1.3–
−2.1−3.3−1.9−5.7−0.9
−0.1%−3.2%−5.6%−2.5%−0.7%
−2−3.2−2−5.6−0.9
-1.33-2.17-1.31-3.75-0.58

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−40.5%
ROE
−20.8%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
46.912.413.89.9
–minus 73.4%+10.9%minus 28.5%
43.512.39.614.8
3.40.14.2−4.9
7.2%0.8%30.2%−49.8%
2.46.8−0.2−1.8
17.96.70.70.7
8.43.94.33.9
1071.127.3−1.7
86.5−2.726.3−13.1
0.6%–1.0%−2.7%
86.2−2.426.2−12.8
–minus 102.7%–minus 149.0%
72.05-1.9721.86-8.57

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
12121215
−2122.548.747.9
18211.60.50.3
1769057.654.6
349136119118
882222.824.3
0.10.10.10.1
18.85.70.57.8
24210895.385.5
349136119118

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−371.4−16.5−8.5
412−7.341.4
−368−2.69.614.3
6.7−8.5−2.97.2
−0.1−6.2−18.2−7.6
−37.1−4.7−34.7−16.2

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you