Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 5 Nov 2026, Eforu Entertainment trades at 71.7× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 14% below their 52-week high. Sales fell 27% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 9.9% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Luxury Goods peers, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹73 Cr, ranked 54th of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares rose 96% over the past year.

As of 5 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹107.70
Day high
₹107.70
Day low
₹97.50
Prev. close
₹97.50
Volume
2

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +96.0% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagDistorted

    A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.

  • GrowthShrinking

    Sales −26.7% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 9.9% vs peer median 34.2%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Piotroski 5 of 9.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Quarterly profit down 34.4% on a year ago.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Luxury Goods

81 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹73 Cr, #54 of 82 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹2 Cr · profit ₹1 Cr
Market cap
₹73 Cr
Small cap
P/E
71.7
Industry 19.6
Price to book
6.66
Peers 8.57
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
10.4%
Peers 29.3%
ROCE
9.9%
Peers 34.2%
Debt to equity
n/a
Debt ₹0.00 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹1.36
OPM (TTM)
32.4%
Net margin 48.1%
Sales growth
−2.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−34.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
43.40
EV/EBITDA 60.3

Strengths and risks

Risks to check

  • Quarterly profit down 34.4% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales down 2.1% on a year ago.
  • Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
  • P/E of 71.7 against an industry P/E of 19.6.

No standout strengths in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Eforu Entertainment

Eforu Entertainment Limited engages in organizing and managing various events for corporates, companies, and individuals in India and internationally. It organizes events, such as luxury events, government/private events, road shows, expos, seminars, fashion shows, concerts, parties, conferences, social events, game shows, fun events, and ticket sales/bookings, as well as acquire, sell, hire, import/export, and installs equipment. The company is also…

Headquarters
Ahmedabad
Employees
6
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE355H01015

Price range

52 weeks

₹48.25₹113.90

Today

₹97.50₹107.70
Avg volume (3M)
217
1-year return
plus 96.0%
From 52-week high
minus 14.4%

Peers · Luxury Goods

Company
TITANTitan Company5,000.00plus 3.42%4,43,65663.124.3038.4%37.1%11.6%29.2%16.0%0.30%plus 26.8%
KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India590.75plus 5.49%61,01042.69.6626.7%24.3%6.7%36.4%46.1%0.42%plus 7.2%
LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart373.50plus 0.50%20,90521.96.3746.1%41.6%5.7%23.4%61.8%0.00%plus 50.3%
PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller15.77plus 1.35%15,46717.11.6510.3%10.8%24.6%10.7%–0.00%plus 29.0%
SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS951.95plus 0.31%14,74337.310.4935.9%33.0%7.5%76.0%145.4%0.00%plus 164.3%
THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery4,148.20minus 4.32%12,89332.98.5734.2%29.3%6.5%39.2%64.0%0.43%plus 42.6%
BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle710.85minus 2.09%10,867102.65.927.7%5.8%17.0%46.8%–0.00%plus 2.0%
EFORUEforu Entertainment97.500.00%7371.76.669.9%10.4%32.4%−26.7%–0.00%plus 96.0%
Median of 7 peers–0.50%15,46737.38.5734.2%29.3%7.5%36.4%61.8%0.00%29.0%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
0.30.70.3–0.3
0.20.10.3–0.2
0.20.60−0.20.1
49.5%83.1%3.8%–28.3%
000.10.20
000–0
–––00
0.20.60.1−00.1
–––−3.2%–
0.20.60.1−00.1
0.270.980.23-0.020.17

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−26.7%
ROE
10.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3.41.40.31.3
–minus 57.8%minus 81.8%+412.2%
3.21.50.30.7
0.2−0.100.6
4.8%−8.5%3.5%48.4%
00.12.70
0.30.200
0000
–––0.2
−0.1−0.22.70.9
−2.3%−43.4%0.5%0.0%
−0.1−0.32.70.9
-0.20-0.504.451.45

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
6666
−0.5−0.81.92.8
3.1–––
0.300.10.6
8.95.27.99.3
00–2.2
–––2.2
–––1.6
0.40.14.33.2
8.65.13.60.2
8.95.27.99.3

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.1−0.2−1.91.2
03.56.1−2.4
−0−3.6−0−0
0.1−0.34.2−1.2
–−0–−1.2
0.1−0.2−1.90

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you