Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, Fine-Line Circuits was priced at ₹80.00, or 333.3× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 63.0×, and the shares are 20% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 3.5% and ROE of 0.2%, and sales grew 6.5% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 40%. Debt is 0.82× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹38 Cr, ranked 18th of 20 Electronic Components companies by market cap; the shares fell 19% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹80.00
Day high
₹80.00
Day low
₹80.00
Prev. close
₹83.15
Volume
1

Health check

6 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −19.2% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 333.3 vs industry 63.0.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +6.5%, profit −40.4% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 3.5% vs peer median 15.7%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 0.82× equity, interest covered 1.0×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags3 to check

    Return on equity is low at 0.2%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Electronic Components

19 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹38 Cr, #18 of 20 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹37 Cr · profit ₹0 Cr
Market cap
₹38 Cr
Small cap
P/E
333.3
Industry 63.0
Price to book
4.21
Peers 6.25
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
0.2%
Peers 14.9%
ROCE
3.5%
Peers 15.7%
Debt to equity
0.82
Debt ₹7.47 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.24
OPM (TTM)
3.5%
Net margin 0.3%
Sales growth
+47.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+165.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.05
EV/EBITDA 26.7

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 165.1% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 47.8% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 0.2%.
  • P/E of 333.3 against an industry P/E of 63.0.
  • Interest coverage of only 3.0×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Fine-Line Circuits

Fine-Line Circuits Limited engages in the manufacturing and sale of printed circuit boards (PCBs) in India. The company offers on-board, high frequency microwave hybrid, multilayer cavity, flex and rigid flex, oversized/backplane, high copper, multilayer impedance controlled blind/buried, embedded passive component, and multilayer PCBs. It also provides various equipment, including automated optical inspection, bonding, CNC equipment, plasma activation,…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
146
Sector
Technology
ISIN
INE087E01011

Price range

52 weeks

₹48.22₹100.55

Today

₹80.00₹80.00
Avg volume (3M)
4.9K
1-year return
minus 19.2%
From 52-week high
minus 20.4%

Peers · Electronic Components

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
SYRMASyrma SGS Technology1,459.30minus 3.68%28,11066.747.614.7%10.9%0.2432.8%plus 93.2%
KAYNESKaynes Technology India3,233.00minus 1.81%21,73363.037.512.0%15.6%0.1947.7%minus 50.6%
PGELPG Electroplast546.15minus 0.55%15,66172.537.08.7%7.3%0.2533.8%minus 3.4%
AVALONAvalon Technologies1,893.60minus 9.83%12,66895.072.821.7%11.4%0.3019.3%plus 82.6%
KRNKRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration939.80minus 4.99%6,15251.9––13.0%0.16–plus 24.9%
CENTUMCentum Electronics4,069.20minus 0.88%6,007374.441.537.9%10.5%0.382.4%plus 67.0%
MODINSUModern Insulators457.10minus 2.34%2,15522.920.216.7%14.8%0.1318.5%plus 213.5%
FINELINEFine-Line Circuits80.00minus 3.79%38333.338.13.5%4.6%0.826.5%minus 19.2%
Median of 7 peers–−2.34%12,66866.739.515.7%11.4%0.2426.0%67.0%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
7.39.77.98.410.7
6.99.37.48.310.3
0.30.40.40.10.4
4.4%3.6%5.4%0.9%4.2%
0000.40
0.10.10.10.10.1
0.20.20.20.20.2
–––−0.4–
0.10.10.1−0.20.2
3.6%8.2%1.9%4.4%3.6%
0.10.10.1−0.20.2
0.130.140.25-0.490.34

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+6.5%
Profit CAGR 3Y
−40.4%
EPS CAGR 3Y
−41.5%
ROE
0.2%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
27.424.330.433.2
–minus 11.5%+25.1%+9.2%
26.923.429.332
0.60.81.11.2
2.0%3.5%3.5%3.6%
0.50.30.10.4
0.40.40.40.4
0.50.60.60.8
−0−0.1–−0.4
0.10.10.20
−8.3%2.1%9.3%−0.7%
0.10.10.20
–+49.2%+84.3%minus 92.3%
0.150.220.410.03

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
4.84.84.84.8
3.73.744.3
6.365.87.5
3.73.43.25.1
18.517.917.921.7
2.62.63.24
0.1–00.6
0.30.40.40.4
1.70.710.8
13.914.213.315.9
18.517.917.921.7

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.1−1.91.90.1
−2.71.6−1−1.5
2.3−0.6−0.61.3
−0.3−10.3−0.2
−0.8−0.5−1.1−1.5
−0.7−2.50.8−1.4

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you