On 6 Nov 2026, FLY-HI MARITIME TRAVELS LIMITE was priced at ₹36.73, or 6.2× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 23.5×, and the shares are 55% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 55% and ROE of 61%, and sales and net profit grew 5.3% and 25% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.90× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹52 Cr, ranked 9th of 15 Travel Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 53% over the past year.
- ₹34.20
- ₹36.73
- ₹34.20
- ₹34.99
- 19.2K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−52.6% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 6.2 vs industry 23.5.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +5.3%, profit +24.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 55.1% vs peer median 12.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.90× equity, interest covered 13.8×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
55% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹52 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 6.2
- Industry 23.5
- Price to book
- 2.05
- Peers 2.55
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 61.3%
- Peers 9.1%
- ROCE
- 55.1%
- Peers 12.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.90
- Debt ₹9.87 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.94
- OPM (TTM)
- 18.0%
- Net margin 13.6%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.84
- EV/EBITDA 4.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 61.3%.
- Return on capital employed of 55.1%.
- P/E of 6.2 against an industry P/E of 23.5.
Risks to check
- 55% below its 52-week high.
About FLY-HI MARITIME TRAVELS LIMITE
Fly-Hi Maritime Travels Limited provides travel arrangements for the crew of commercial shipping companies. The company offers airline tickets, ground travel, hotel stay, and visa application services. It also offers global crew ticketing, route planning and travel design, visa and immigration co-ordination, board confirmation, real-time travel monitoring and disruption handling, and journey closure services. The company was incorporated in 2021 and is…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 46
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE2J7801015
- Website
- fhmtravels.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 65.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 52.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 55.0%
Peers · Travel Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRCTCIndian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation | 457.00 | minus 0.15% | 36,560 | 26.2 | 8.49 | 41.1% | 35.0% | 29.6% | 13.8% | 11.5% | 1.97% | minus 36.3% |
| TBOTEKTBO Tek | 1,564.70 | minus 0.75% | 16,746 | 61.7 | 9.67 | 15.0% | 17.5% | 14.3% | 36.7% | 19.2% | 0.00% | minus 0.8% |
| IXIGOLe Travenues Technology | 165.89 | plus 1.28% | 7,320 | 49.5 | 3.41 | – | 10.7% | 7.2% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 37.2% |
| THOMASCOOKThomas Cook (India) | 100.28 | plus 5.42% | 4,717 | 21.4 | 1.76 | 10.5% | 7.8% | 4.9% | 18.4% | 223.5% | 0.50% | minus 41.2% |
| EASEMYTRIPEasy Trip Planners | 6.02 | plus 0.67% | 2,399 | – | 2.55 | −5.0% | −5.2% | −5.2% | 6.1% | – | 0.00% | minus 24.6% |
| YATRAYatra Online | 77.39 | plus 0.08% | 1,214 | 39.1 | 1.47 | 6.7% | 5.8% | 7.1% | 41.3% | 83.0% | 0.00% | minus 46.3% |
| ITHLInternational Travel House | 278.50 | minus 0.46% | 223 | 13.6 | 1.20 | 13.7% | 9.1% | 13.5% | 8.1% | −13.3% | 1.97% | minus 39.0% |
| FLYHIFLY-HI MARITIME TRAVELS LIMITE | 36.73 | plus 4.97% | 52 | 6.2 | 2.05 | 55.1% | 61.3% | 18.0% | 5.3% | 24.8% | 0.00% | minus 52.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 4,717 | 32.7 | 2.55 | 12.1% | 9.1% | 7.2% | 16.1% | 19.2% | 0.00% | −37.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 |
|---|---|
| 11.6 | |
| 9.4 | |
| 2.2 | |
| 18.9% | |
| 0 | |
| 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | |
| 1.9 | |
| 25.1% | |
| 1.4 | |
| 1.00 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +5.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +24.8%
- ROE
- 61.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.1 | 33.9 | 35.9 | 55 | |
| – | minus 28.2% | +6.0% | +53.3% | |
| 41.2 | 30.6 | 30.4 | 41.7 | |
| 5.9 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 13.4 | |
| 12.6% | 9.6% | 15.3% | 24.3% | |
| 0.3 | −0.3 | 0.1 | −0.7 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| −0 | – | −0 | – | |
| 6 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 11.4 | |
| 27.9% | 28.1% | 27.0% | 25.8% | |
| 4.3 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 8.4 | |
| – | minus 57.9% | +89.1% | +144.7% | |
| 3.03 | 1.28 | 2.43 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 4.5 | 6.1 | 9.5 | 12.9 | |
| 2.8 | 4.8 | 10 | 13 | |
| 6.8 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 7 | |
| 14.2 | 16.5 | 23 | 37.9 | |
| 0.1 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 3 | |
| – | – | 1 | 1 | |
| 3.2 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 3.8 | |
| 10.9 | 12.4 | 14.9 | 30.1 | |
| 14.2 | 16.5 | 23 | 37.9 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | −1 | |
| 0 | −1 | −4.8 | −1 | |
| −0.4 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 2 | |
| 3.1 | −0.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | |
| −0.1 | −1.2 | −4 | −1 | |
| 3.4 | −0.8 | −3.1 | −2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 5.1% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.