Globe Multi Ventures (BSE: GLCL) had a P/E of 1.3× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 14.8×, and the shares are 43% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 4.9% is the lowest among the 7 largest Conglomerates peers, and sales and net profit grew 83% and 119% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹9.33 Cr, ranked 42nd of 52 Conglomerates companies by market cap; the shares fell 4.8% over the past year.
- ₹15.50
- ₹16.33
- ₹15.44
- ₹15.44
- 8.3K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
−4.8% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 1.3 vs industry 14.8.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +83.3%, profit +119.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 4.9% vs peer median 12.8%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.7%.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹9.33 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 1.3
- Industry 14.8
- Price to book
- 0.46
- Peers 5.18
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 6.7%
- Peers 11.6%
- ROCE
- 4.9%
- Peers 12.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹3.04 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹12.42
- OPM (TTM)
- 5.5%
- Net margin 2.9%
- Sales growth
- +15.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −27.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.01
- EV/EBITDA 9.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 15.0% on a year ago.
- P/E of 1.3 against an industry P/E of 14.8.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.7%.
- Quarterly profit down 27.3% on a year ago.
- 43% below its 52-week high.
About Globe Multi Ventures
Globe Multi Ventures Limited engages in the processing, marketing, selling, distribution, and trading of agri commodities in India. It offers pulses, cereals, corn, wheat, rice, etc.; and provides e-commerce solutions. The company was formerly known as Globe Commercials Limited and changed its name to Globe Multi Ventures Limited in September 2021. Globe Multi Ventures Limited was incorporated in 1985 and is based in Secunderabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Secunderabad
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE804Q01013
- Website
- globecommercials.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 17.7K
- 1-year return
- minus 4.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 43.2%
Peers · Conglomerates
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRFSRF | 2,460.40 | minus 0.99% | 72,928 | 31.9 | 21.2 | 14.5% | 24.2% | 0.35 | 1.8% | minus 15.5% |
| TIINDIATube Investments of India | 2,170.00 | minus 5.65% | 42,005 | 62.9 | 16.6 | 12.8% | 9.9% | 0.05 | 15.5% | minus 23.1% |
| GODREJINDGodrej Industries | 955.85 | minus 2.40% | 32,198 | 27.4 | 32.4 | 12.3% | 10.4% | 2.22 | 9.8% | minus 11.6% |
| 3MINDIA3M India | 27,570.00 | minus 5.98% | 31,058 | 57.0 | 29.9 | 47.5% | 18.4% | 0.10 | 8.7% | minus 18.3% |
| THERMAXThermax | 2,746.30 | minus 17.27% | 30,937 | 52.6 | 26.6 | 15.3% | 12.4% | 0.42 | 9.8% | plus 1.5% |
| BEMLBEML | 1,953.20 | minus 1.89% | 16,268 | 28.0 | 55.7 | 5.9% | 7.3% | 0.11 | 3.0% | minus 7.4% |
| NAVANava | 529.15 | minus 0.99% | 14,991 | 19.8 | 7.9 | 11.1% | 38.4% | 0.21 | 6.8% | minus 12.1% |
| GLCLGlobe Multi Ventures | 15.55 | plus 0.71% | 9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 4.9% | 5.5% | 0.00 | 83.3% | minus 4.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.40% | 31,058 | 31.9 | 26.6 | 12.8% | 12.4% | 0.21 | 8.7% | −12.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 169 | 221 | 232 | 195 | |
| 153 | 211 | 221 | 186 | |
| 16.5 | 9.8 | 10.8 | 8.3 | |
| 9.7% | 4.4% | 4.6% | 4.3% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16.4 | 9.8 | 10.8 | 8.3 | |
| 55.9% | 31.0% | 26.0% | 36.5% | |
| 7.2 | 6.8 | 8 | 5.3 | |
| 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.25 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +83.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +119.2%
- ROE
- 6.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140 | 162 | 748 | 861 | |
| – | +16.2% | +360.8% | +15.1% | |
| 137 | 158 | 719 | 825 | |
| 3.2 | 4.1 | 29.4 | 36.2 | |
| 2.3% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 4.2% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | – | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 3.3 | 4.2 | 29.4 | 36.1 | |
| 27.0% | 27.0% | 36.1% | 30.7% | |
| 2.4 | 3.1 | 18.8 | 25.1 | |
| – | +28.4% | +514.6% | +33.5% | |
| 3.96 | 5.09 | 10.01 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 6 | 214 | |
| 3.4 | 6.5 | 12.5 | 500 | |
| 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | |
| 36.6 | 44.4 | 37 | 157 | |
| 47.5 | 58.3 | 56.9 | 874 | |
| – | – | – | 0.2 | |
| 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | |
| 44.6 | 55.4 | 54 | 870 | |
| 47.5 | 58.3 | 56.9 | 874 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | −0 | 0 | 0.3 | |
| – | – | – | −0.3 | |
| 0.1 | −0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | −0 | 0 | 0.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.