As of 6 Nov 2026, Goyal Aluminiums trades at 17.0× trailing earnings, in line with the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 51% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 4.6% and 12% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 9.2% and ROE of 13%. Debt is 0.42× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹80 Cr, ranked 15th of 22 Aluminum companies by market cap; the shares fell 21% over the past year.
- ₹5.67
- ₹5.77
- ₹5.45
- ₹5.67
- 53.3K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−20.6% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 17.0 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +4.6%, profit +12.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 9.2% vs peer median 16.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.42× equity, interest covered 7.5×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
51% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹80 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 17.0
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 3.15
- Peers 2.90
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 12.9%
- Peers 10.3%
- ROCE
- 9.2%
- Peers 16.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.42
- Debt ₹11 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.33
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 5.8%
- Net margin 4.5%
- Sales growth
- +9.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +83.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.04
- EV/EBITDA 30.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 83.8% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 51% below its 52-week high.
About Goyal Aluminiums
Goyal Aluminiums Limited engages in the trading of aluminium and other metals in India. It offers aluminum coils, aluminum section, aluminum sheet, stainless steel, rubber bidding, aluminum giril, and other aluminum parts products. Goyal Aluminiums Limited was incorporated in 2017 and is based in New Delhi, India.
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 5
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE705X01026
- Website
- goyalaluminiums.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 59.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 20.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 50.7%
Peers · Aluminum
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDALCOHindalco Industries | 958.40 | plus 2.19% | 2,14,331 | 13.0 | 7.6 | 9.4% | 10.8% | 0.73 | 7.1% | plus 12.8% |
| VAMLVedanta Aluminium Metal | 376.05 | minus 0.80% | 1,46,816 | 22.2 | – | – | 41.3% | 1.05 | – | minus 23.6% |
| NATIONALUMNational Aluminium Co. | 325.75 | minus 1.59% | 59,828 | 8.4 | 6.5 | 33.3% | 43.8% | 0.00 | 7.8% | plus 41.9% |
| CMRGREENCMR Green Technologies | 218.29 | plus 2.16% | 4,782 | 17.8 | 13.0 | 19.8% | 4.5% | 0.83 | 17.4% | minus 11.4% |
| ARFINArfin India | 94.15 | minus 1.23% | 1,589 | 86.4 | 33.6 | 20.8% | 6.9% | 0.76 | 4.3% | plus 74.7% |
| BELDINGBelding India | 820.05 | minus 2.76% | 1,187 | – | – | 0.3% | −1377.7% | 0.04 | −89.7% | minus 8.3% |
| MMPMMP Industries | 427.35 | plus 0.66% | 1,086 | 21.7 | 19.4 | 12.9% | 8.4% | 0.53 | 15.2% | plus 50.9% |
| GOYALALUMGoyal Aluminiums | 5.60 | minus 1.23% | 80 | 17.0 | 31.3 | 9.2% | 5.8% | 0.42 | 4.6% | minus 20.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.80% | 4,782 | 19.7 | 13.0 | 16.4% | 8.4% | 0.73 | 7.4% | 12.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.9 | 12.1 | 17 | 28.5 | 19.5 | |
| 17.6 | 11.5 | 16 | 26.3 | 18.9 | |
| 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 0.6 | |
| 1.4% | 5.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 3.1% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2 | 0.4 | |
| 27.3% | 23.5% | 25.8% | 8.7% | – | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.9 | |
| 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.06 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +4.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +12.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +13.6%
- ROE
- 12.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 68.5 | 76.5 | 75.6 | |
| – | +3.7% | +11.8% | minus 1.3% | |
| 62.6 | 65.2 | 74.2 | 72.6 | |
| 3.4 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 2.9 | |
| 5.2% | 4.8% | 3.0% | 3.8% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| 2.9 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 2.6 | |
| 25.5% | 26.1% | 29.3% | 25.3% | |
| 2.2 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 3.1 | |
| – | +17.9% | minus 10.7% | +34.9% | |
| 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.22 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.3 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 14.3 | |
| 3.2 | 5.7 | 8 | 11.1 | |
| 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 11.1 | |
| 3 | 2.1 | 2 | 9.3 | |
| 21.8 | 23.8 | 24.4 | 45.8 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 11.6 | |
| – | – | – | 0.4 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 5.6 | |
| 2.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | |
| 18.6 | 23.1 | 22.9 | 28.2 | |
| 21.8 | 23.8 | 24.4 | 45.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.7 | 0.6 | 2.5 | −0.7 | |
| −1 | −3.3 | 0.2 | −10.5 | |
| −1.3 | −0 | −1.7 | 10.2 | |
| 2.4 | −2.7 | 1 | −1 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | −11 | |
| 4.6 | 0.5 | 2.5 | −11.7 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters69.94%
- Public30.06%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 69.94% | 30.06% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 69.94% | 30.06% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 69.94% | 30.06% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 69.94% | 30.06% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 69.94% | 30.06% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.