Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Graviss Hospitality trades at ₹31.44, 37% below its 52-week high. Its ROCE of 0.9% is the lowest among the 7 largest Lodging peers, and sales fell 1.2% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹222 Cr, ranked 31st of 54 Lodging companies by market cap; the shares rose 8.9% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹31.50
Day high
₹31.50
Day low
₹29.30
Prev. close
₹30.00
Volume
98

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +8.9% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagn/a

    P/E isn’t reported.

  • GrowthShrinking

    Sales −1.2% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 0.9% vs peer median 16.2%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Practically debt-free, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Return on equity is low at −0.3%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Lodging

53 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹222 Cr, #31 of 54 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹65 Cr · profit ₹0 Cr
Market cap
₹222 Cr
Small cap
P/E
n/a
Industry 28.0
Price to book
1.15
Peers 4.46
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
−0.3%
Peers 16.5%
ROCE
0.9%
Peers 16.2%
Debt to equity
0.05
Debt ₹9.43 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.00
Face value ₹2
OPM (TTM)
14.3%
Net margin 0.1%
Sales growth
+18.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
3.40
EV/EBITDA 22.0

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly sales up 18.0% on a year ago.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at −0.3%.
  • 37% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Graviss Hospitality

Graviss Hospitality Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the hospitality business in India. It owns and operates a hotel under the Inter-Continental name at Marine Drive, Mumbai; and The Mansion House at Alibaug. The company was formerly known as The GL Hotels Limited and changed its name to Graviss Hospitality Limited in July 2008. Graviss Hospitality Limited was incorporated in 1959 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
166
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE214F01026

Price range

52 weeks

₹27.65₹49.90

Today

₹29.30₹31.50
Avg volume (3M)
31.2K
1-year return
plus 8.9%
From 52-week high
minus 37.0%
Company
INDHOTELIndian Hotels Co.888.00plus 1.49%1,26,40157.29.2717.4%16.5%32.9%18.6%27.6%0.37%plus 17.7%
THELEELALeela Palaces Hotels & Resorts692.30plus 0.37%23,12037.23.538.3%7.2%48.9%21.1%–0.00%plus 56.7%
EIHOTELEIH313.05plus 1.72%19,57727.53.7216.2%12.7%34.1%13.3%25.9%0.48%minus 22.9%
CHALETChalet Hotels810.70minus 1.52%17,75430.14.4616.6%19.1%44.1%34.9%52.1%0.25%minus 14.4%
VENTIVEVentive Hospitality540.55plus 1.53%12,62428.02.239.7%8.3%43.2%13.0%–0.00%minus 27.8%
LEMONTREELemon Tree Hotels117.39minus 0.12%9,29536.16.1613.5%17.8%47.5%16.3%25.6%0.00%minus 30.0%
ITDCIndia Tourism Development Corporation630.65minus 0.30%5,40965.612.8026.6%21.1%17.0%4.6%14.5%0.47%plus 3.2%
GRAVISSHOGraviss Hospitality31.44plus 4.80%222–1.150.9%−0.3%14.3%−1.2%–0.00%plus 8.9%
Median of 7 peers–0.37%17,75436.14.4616.2%16.5%43.2%16.3%25.9%0.25%−14.4%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
11.712.319.12013.8
13.112.614.115.513.8
−1.4−0.454.60
−11.6%−2.9%26.3%22.9%0.3%
0.50.20.20.40.3
0.20.20.20.20.2
1.61.71.81.81.8
–––−0.3–
−2.6−2.13.32.7−1.7
15.6%38.6%8.0%105.2%7.3%
−2.2−1.33−0.1−1.5
-0.31-0.180.42-0.02-0.22

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−1.2%
ROE
−0.3%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
65.554.161.163.1
–minus 17.3%+12.9%+3.2%
54.947.354.155.2
10.56.877.9
16.1%12.6%11.5%12.6%
1.6121
0.10.10.80.8
4.13.86.16.9
0.1−0.10−0
83.82.11.2
25.4%20.2%−339.0%154.4%
5.939.4−0.7
–minus 49.3%+211.5%minus 107.0%
0.840.431.33-0.09

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
14.114.114.114.1
166169178178
4.12.911.39.4
26.429.225.327.4
211215229229
193198205207
8.6167.56.8
0.20.20.10.1
12.312.112.911.2
−3.1−11.23.84.2
211215229229

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
22.19.43.17.9
−8.5−8.5−4.6−8.5
−13.8−1.32.50.3
−0.2−0.30.9−0.3
−1.3−9.4−3.1−9.5
20.90−0−1.5

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you