Gujarat Inject (Kerala) (BSE: GUJINJEC) had a P/E of 49.1× on 6 Nov 2026, in line with the industry P/E of 49.1×, and the shares are 28% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 21% and ROE of 17%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹15 Cr, ranked 20th of 20 Biotechnology companies by market cap; the shares rose 344% over the past year.
- ₹10.60
- ₹10.99
- ₹10.32
- ₹10.86
- 4.9 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+344.2% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 49.1 vs industry 49.1.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +493.2%, profit +253.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 21.2% vs peer median 16.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹15 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 49.1
- Industry 49.1
- Price to book
- 12.77
- Peers 4.68
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 16.6%
- Peers 14.3%
- ROCE
- 21.2%
- Peers 16.7%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.21
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.4%
- Net margin 6.4%
- Sales growth
- +414.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +1602.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.32
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on capital employed of 21.2%.
- Quarterly profit up 1602.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 414.4% on a year ago.
About Gujarat Inject (Kerala)
Gujarat Inject (Kerala) Limited engages in the business of trading of goods. The company was incorporated in 1991 and is based in Vadodara, India.
- Headquarters
- Vadodara
- Employees
- 4
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE659F01022
- Website
- gujaratinject.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5 L
- 1-year return
- plus 344.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 27.8%
Peers · Biotechnology
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIOCONBiocon | 365.10 | plus 0.86% | 59,794 | 122.5 | 1.73 | 2.8% | 1.0% | 19.4% | 15.3% | −5.9% | 0.14% | minus 4.9% |
| ANTHEMAnthem Biosciences | 915.55 | plus 0.22% | 51,594 | 84.6 | 15.74 | 26.8% | 20.4% | 41.4% | 26.2% | 15.4% | 0.22% | plus 30.1% |
| ONESOURCEOnesource Specialty Pharma | 1,599.80 | plus 1.13% | 18,346 | – | 3.10 | 0.3% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 232.3% | – | 0.00% | minus 13.7% |
| CONCORDBIOConcord Biotech | 632.60 | minus 5.96% | 13,236 | 47.4 | 6.48 | 16.7% | 14.3% | 34.5% | 8.0% | 2.8% | 0.60% | minus 7.5% |
| BLUEJETBlue Jet Healthcare | 553.80 | minus 3.91% | 9,607 | 34.5 | 4.52 | 24.0% | 19.9% | 31.4% | 9.4% | 15.7% | 0.22% | minus 5.0% |
| SUPRIYASupriya Lifescience | 695.80 | minus 19.99% | 5,600 | 28.2 | 4.68 | 22.3% | 19.1% | 21.4% | 21.2% | 32.5% | 0.14% | plus 9.2% |
| ZOTAZota Health Care | 1,231.10 | plus 1.01% | 4,264 | – | 6.82 | −7.3% | −24.1% | 0.1% | 56.7% | – | 0.08% | minus 21.9% |
| GUJINJECGujarat Inject (Kerala) | 10.32 | minus 4.97% | 15 | 49.1 | 12.77 | 21.2% | 16.6% | 8.4% | 493.2% | 253.5% | 0.00% | plus 344.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.22% | 13,236 | 47.4 | 4.68 | 16.7% | 14.3% | 23.5% | 21.2% | 15.4% | 0.14% | −5.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 30.7 | 12.5 | |
| 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 28.4 | 10.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | −0.1 | 2.3 | 1.7 | |
| 4.1% | 2.1% | −5.7% | 7.4% | 13.6% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | – | 0 | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 1.7 | |
| 25.2% | 25.0% | 25.2% | 27.8% | 25.8% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.3 | |
| 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.09 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +493.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +253.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +191.5%
- ROE
- 16.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 5.8 | 19 | 36.3 | |
| – | +3231.1% | +229.0% | +90.7% | |
| 0.5 | 5.7 | 18 | 34 | |
| −0.4 | 0 | 1.1 | 2.3 | |
| −216.1% | 0.8% | 5.6% | 6.4% | |
| 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.5 | |
| 26.0% | 21.4% | 18.9% | 27.6% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 1.8 | |
| – | +101.6% | +1129.1% | +78.3% | |
| 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.12 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.9 | 11.3 | 14.6 | 14.6 | |
| −5.7 | −2.7 | −4.6 | −2.8 | |
| 0.6 | – | – | – | |
| 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 24.8 | |
| 0.3 | 8.7 | 12 | 36.7 | |
| – | – | – | 20.8 | |
| – | – | – | 20.8 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.7 | |
| 0.2 | 5.8 | 11.9 | −5.5 | |
| 0.3 | 8.7 | 12 | 36.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | −6 | −3.5 | 21.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.2 | −20.6 | |
| – | 8.9 | 0.5 | – | |
| 0.1 | 2.9 | −2.9 | 0.7 | |
| – | – | – | −20.8 | |
| 0.1 | −6 | −3.5 | 0.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.