HALEOS LABS (HALEOSLABS) had a P/E of 26.8× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 49.1×, and the shares are 21% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 11% and ROE of 8.4%, and sales and net profit grew 0.3% and 15% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.1%, and debt is 0.48× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹423 Cr, ranked 13th of 20 Biotechnology companies by market cap; the shares rose 19% over the past year.
- ₹1,352.50
- ₹1,410.10
- ₹1,352.50
- ₹1,409.80
- 1.1K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+19.4% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 26.8 vs industry 49.1.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +0.3%, profit +14.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 10.5% vs peer median 16.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.48× equity, interest covered 5.1×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 36.3% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹423 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 26.8
- Industry 49.1
- Price to book
- 1.98
- Peers 4.68
- Dividend yield
- 0.11%
- ROE
- 8.4%
- Peers 14.3%
- ROCE
- 10.5%
- Peers 16.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.48
- Debt ₹111 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹52.27
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 12.6%
- Net margin 4.9%
- Sales growth
- −11.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −36.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.30
- EV/EBITDA 13.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- P/E of 26.8 against an industry P/E of 49.1.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 36.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 11.6% on a year ago.
About HALEOS LABS
Haleos Labs Limited engages in the manufacturing of active pharmaceutical ingredients (API) and intermediates in India. The company offers API and intermediates in areas, such as anti-ulcer, anti-migraine, anti-hypertensive, erectile dysfunction, anti-cancer, antifungal, anti-obesity, anti-emetic, anti-depressant, anti-worm, anti-infective, anti-gout, anti-convulsant, antiviral, and anesthesia, as well as antihistamine, diuretics, hair loss, and…
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Employees
- 611
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE320X01016
- Website
- haleoslabs.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 997
- 1-year return
- plus 19.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 21.1%
Peers · Biotechnology
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIOCONBiocon | 365.10 | plus 0.86% | 59,794 | 122.5 | 1.73 | 2.8% | 1.0% | 19.4% | 15.3% | −5.9% | 0.14% | minus 4.9% |
| ANTHEMAnthem Biosciences | 915.55 | plus 0.22% | 51,594 | 84.6 | 15.74 | 26.8% | 20.4% | 41.4% | 26.2% | 15.4% | 0.22% | plus 30.1% |
| ONESOURCEOnesource Specialty Pharma | 1,599.80 | plus 1.13% | 18,346 | – | 3.10 | 0.3% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 232.3% | – | 0.00% | minus 13.7% |
| CONCORDBIOConcord Biotech | 632.60 | minus 5.96% | 13,236 | 47.4 | 6.48 | 16.7% | 14.3% | 34.5% | 8.0% | 2.8% | 0.60% | minus 7.5% |
| BLUEJETBlue Jet Healthcare | 553.80 | minus 3.91% | 9,607 | 34.5 | 4.52 | 24.0% | 19.9% | 31.4% | 9.4% | 15.7% | 0.22% | minus 5.0% |
| SUPRIYASupriya Lifescience | 695.80 | minus 19.99% | 5,600 | 28.2 | 4.68 | 22.3% | 19.1% | 21.4% | 21.2% | 32.5% | 0.14% | plus 9.2% |
| ZOTAZota Health Care | 1,231.10 | plus 1.01% | 4,264 | – | 6.82 | −7.3% | −24.1% | 0.1% | 56.7% | – | 0.08% | minus 21.9% |
| HALEOSLABSHALEOS LABS | 1,398.80 | minus 0.78% | 423 | 26.8 | 1.98 | 10.5% | 8.4% | 12.6% | 0.3% | 14.7% | 0.11% | plus 19.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.22% | 13,236 | 47.4 | 4.68 | 16.7% | 14.3% | 23.5% | 21.2% | 15.4% | 0.14% | −5.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82.5 | 81.4 | 94.8 | 75.1 | 72.9 | |
| 70.8 | 67.8 | 80.7 | 71 | 63.8 | |
| 11.7 | 13.6 | 14 | 4.2 | 9.1 | |
| 14.2% | 16.7% | 14.8% | 5.5% | 12.5% | |
| 1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.5 | |
| 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | |
| 3.8 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 4.2 | |
| 7 | 8.5 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 3.4 | |
| 37.6% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 62.0% | 46.5% | |
| 4.2 | 6.1 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 2.6 | |
| 13.75 | 20.19 | 21.89 | 1.44 | 8.75 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +0.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +14.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +14.7%
- ROE
- 8.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313 | 300 | 337 | 316 | |
| – | minus 4.2% | +12.4% | minus 6.3% | |
| 284 | 268 | 292 | 270 | |
| 28.8 | 31.2 | 45.1 | 45.7 | |
| 9.2% | 10.4% | 13.4% | 14.5% | |
| 2.6 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 2 | |
| 6.4 | 10 | 8.5 | 6.1 | |
| 10.8 | 14.9 | 15 | 15.5 | |
| 2.4 | −0 | 0 | −0.9 | |
| 16.6 | 9.8 | 26.2 | 25.2 | |
| 31.4% | 35.7% | 28.5% | 29.4% | |
| 11.5 | 9.1 | 20.1 | 17.3 | |
| – | minus 20.7% | +121.2% | minus 13.9% | |
| 37.92 | 30.08 | 66.51 | 57.26 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
| 166 | 174 | 194 | 211 | |
| 100 | 101 | 86.4 | 111 | |
| 126 | 114 | 107 | 130 | |
| 395 | 391 | 390 | 454 | |
| 233 | 232 | 236 | 288 | |
| 4.3 | 8.7 | 4.3 | 20.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | |
| 154 | 150 | 149 | 145 | |
| 395 | 391 | 390 | 454 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.7 | 24.3 | 34.1 | 37.2 | |
| −31.3 | −18.5 | −15 | −57.9 | |
| 16.9 | −6.6 | −19.1 | 21.4 | |
| 0.3 | −0.7 | −0.1 | 0.7 | |
| −48.6 | −20.9 | −15.3 | −57.9 | |
| −33.9 | 3.4 | 18.7 | −20.6 | |
| −0.5 | −0.5 | −0.5 | −0.5 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters72.11%
- Public27.89%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 72.11% | 27.89% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 72.11% | 27.89% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 72.11% | 27.89% | plus 0.31 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 71.80% | 28.20% | plus 0.39 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 71.41% | 28.59% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.