Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure (HAVISHA) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹5.08 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹1.29, 38% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 5.9% a year over 3 years. Debt is 2.37× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹39 Cr, ranked 45th of 54 Lodging companies by market cap; the shares fell 35% over the past year.
- ₹1.32
- ₹1.35
- ₹1.26
- ₹1.29
- 74.9K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−34.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −5.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -1.6% vs peer median 16.2%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 2.37× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹39 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 28.0
- Price to book
- 1.67
- Peers 4.46
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −21.9%
- Peers 16.5%
- ROCE
- −1.6%
- Peers 16.2%
- Debt to equity
- 2.37
- Debt ₹49 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.17
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.8%
- Net margin −37.3%
- Sales growth
- +3.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.88
- EV/EBITDA 171.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −21.9%.
- Debt is 2.37× equity.
- 38% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 0.1×.
About Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure
Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure Limited owns, operates, and manages hotels in India. It provides dining, conference facilities, swimming pool, gymnasium, travel desk, and spa services. The company was formerly known as Shri Matre Power & Infrastructure Limited and changed its name to Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure Limited in November 2016. Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure Limited was incorporated in 1993 and is based in…
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Employees
- 131
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE293B01029
- Website
- srihavisha.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 56.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 34.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 38.3%
Peers · Lodging
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDHOTELIndian Hotels Co. | 888.00 | plus 1.49% | 1,26,401 | 57.2 | 9.27 | 17.4% | 16.5% | 32.9% | 18.6% | 27.6% | 0.37% | plus 17.7% |
| THELEELALeela Palaces Hotels & Resorts | 692.30 | plus 0.37% | 23,120 | 37.2 | 3.53 | 8.3% | 7.2% | 48.9% | 21.1% | – | 0.00% | plus 56.7% |
| EIHOTELEIH | 313.05 | plus 1.72% | 19,577 | 27.5 | 3.72 | 16.2% | 12.7% | 34.1% | 13.3% | 25.9% | 0.48% | minus 22.9% |
| CHALETChalet Hotels | 810.70 | minus 1.52% | 17,754 | 30.1 | 4.46 | 16.6% | 19.1% | 44.1% | 34.9% | 52.1% | 0.25% | minus 14.4% |
| VENTIVEVentive Hospitality | 540.55 | plus 1.53% | 12,624 | 28.0 | 2.23 | 9.7% | 8.3% | 43.2% | 13.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 27.8% |
| LEMONTREELemon Tree Hotels | 117.39 | minus 0.12% | 9,295 | 36.1 | 6.16 | 13.5% | 17.8% | 47.5% | 16.3% | 25.6% | 0.00% | minus 30.0% |
| ITDCIndia Tourism Development Corporation | 630.65 | minus 0.30% | 5,409 | 65.6 | 12.80 | 26.6% | 21.1% | 17.0% | 4.6% | 14.5% | 0.47% | plus 3.2% |
| HAVISHASri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure | 1.29 | 0.00% | 39 | – | 1.67 | −1.6% | −21.9% | 0.8% | −5.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 34.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.37% | 17,754 | 36.1 | 4.46 | 16.2% | 16.5% | 43.2% | 16.3% | 25.9% | 0.25% | −14.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.8 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 2.9 | |
| 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 3.2 | |
| −0.3 | 0 | 0.9 | −0.4 | −0.3 | |
| −9.9% | 0.7% | 19.9% | −13.6% | −11.1% | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | |
| 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
| −1.8 | −1.5 | −0.7 | −1.7 | −1.8 | |
| – | – | – | 38.5% | – | |
| −1.8 | −1.5 | −0.7 | −1.1 | −1.8 | |
| -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.02 | -0.04 | -0.06 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −5.9%
- ROE
- −21.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.2 | 14.4 | 14.6 | 13.5 | |
| – | minus 11.1% | +1.2% | minus 7.3% | |
| 14.7 | 12.6 | 13.5 | 13.3 | |
| 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | |
| 9.5% | 12.2% | 7.6% | 1.9% | |
| 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | |
| 0.2 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 4.8 | |
| 0.8 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.5 | |
| −0.2 | −0 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 2 | −4 | −4.7 | −5.7 | |
| 27.0% | −4.4% | 8.7% | 11.7% | |
| 1.5 | −4.1 | −4.3 | −5 | |
| 0.05 | -0.14 | -0.14 | -0.17 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.7 | 60.7 | 60.7 | 60.7 | |
| −26.7 | −30.9 | −35.2 | −40.2 | |
| 2.1 | 38.7 | 42.9 | 48.6 | |
| 5.2 | 7.4 | 6.6 | 6 | |
| 41.2 | 75.9 | 75 | 75.1 | |
| 24.6 | 61 | 55 | 55.3 | |
| 4.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | |
| 10.1 | 8.1 | 15.3 | 14.4 | |
| 41.2 | 75.9 | 75 | 75.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.4 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | |
| 0.1 | −3.6 | −0.8 | −3.3 | |
| −2 | −2 | −0.3 | 2.5 | |
| 1.5 | −1.3 | −0.2 | −0.3 | |
| −0 | −3.5 | −2.2 | −2.8 | |
| 3.4 | 0.9 | −1.4 | −2.3 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.