On 5 Nov 2026, HRS Aluglaze was priced at ₹248.40, or 37.8× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 15% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 44% and 127% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 16% and ROE of 21%. Debt is 0.69× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹479 Cr, ranked 10th of 22 Aluminum companies by market cap; the shares rose 88% over the past year.
- ₹265.00
- ₹265.00
- ₹247.00
- ₹248.40
- 10K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+87.8% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 37.8 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +44.1%, profit +127.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 16.0% vs peer median 16.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.69× equity, interest covered 6.6×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 80.6% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹479 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 37.8
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 6.22
- Peers 2.90
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 21.4%
- Peers 10.3%
- ROCE
- 16.0%
- Peers 16.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.69
- Debt ₹52 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.58
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.4%
- Net margin 9.2%
- Sales growth
- +28.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −80.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 6.39
- EV/EBITDA 39.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 21.4%.
- Quarterly sales up 28.2% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 80.6% on a year ago.
- P/E of 37.8 against an industry P/E of 17.0.
About HRS Aluglaze
HRS Aluglaze Limited engages in the design, manufacturing, supply, and installation of aluminum products and facade systems in Gujarat, Telangana, and Maharashtra. The company offerings include aluminium windows and doors, curtain walls, cladding, glazing systems, and other customized architectural solutions, as well as railings, louvres, and partitions. It also offers turnkey solutions. The company serves the residential, commercial, institutional,…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE1E1V01017
- Website
- hrsaluglaze.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 35K
- 1-year return
- plus 87.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 15.1%
Peers · Aluminum
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDALCOHindalco Industries | 958.40 | plus 2.19% | 2,12,749 | 11.1 | 9.4 | 9.4% | 9.0% | 0.73 | 7.1% | plus 12.8% |
| VAMLVedanta Aluminium Metal | 376.05 | minus 0.80% | 1,46,816 | 22.2 | – | – | 41.3% | 1.05 | – | minus 24.2% |
| NATIONALUMNational Aluminium Co. | 325.75 | minus 1.59% | 59,828 | 8.4 | 6.5 | 33.3% | 43.8% | 0.00 | 7.8% | plus 41.9% |
| CMRGREENCMR Green Technologies | 218.29 | plus 2.16% | 4,782 | 17.8 | 13.0 | 19.8% | 4.5% | 0.83 | 17.4% | minus 9.5% |
| ARFINArfin India | 94.15 | minus 1.23% | 1,589 | 86.4 | 33.6 | 20.8% | 6.9% | 0.76 | 4.3% | plus 74.7% |
| BELDINGBelding India | 820.05 | minus 2.76% | 1,187 | – | – | 0.3% | −1377.7% | 0.04 | −89.7% | minus 10.8% |
| MMPMMP Industries | 427.35 | plus 0.66% | 1,086 | 21.7 | 19.4 | 12.9% | 8.4% | 0.53 | 15.2% | plus 50.9% |
| HRSHRS Aluglaze | 248.40 | 0.00% | 479 | 37.8 | 28.5 | 16.0% | 8.4% | 0.69 | 44.1% | plus 87.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.80% | 4,782 | 19.7 | 13.0 | 16.4% | 8.4% | 0.73 | 7.4% | 12.8% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +44.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +127.4%
- ROE
- 21.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.6 | 26.7 | 42.1 | 67.5 | |
| – | +18.3% | +57.8% | +60.4% | |
| 20.8 | 23.2 | 31.5 | 49.6 | |
| 1.7 | 3.5 | 10.6 | 17.9 | |
| 7.8% | 13.2% | 25.2% | 26.6% | |
| −0.1 | −0.2 | −0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.9 | |
| – | 0.2 | – | 0.1 | |
| 1.2 | 2.4 | 6.9 | 13.8 | |
| 28.4% | 25.7% | 25.2% | 25.7% | |
| 0.9 | 1.8 | 5.1 | 10.2 | |
| – | +105.8% | +188.1% | +98.5% | |
| 0.45 | 0.93 | 2.67 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.7 | 19.3 | |
| 1.6 | 3.4 | 13.4 | 56.1 | |
| 17.9 | 24.4 | 38.7 | 39.4 | |
| 8 | 8.1 | 21.8 | 21.7 | |
| 34.1 | 42.4 | 80.6 | 137 | |
| 20.9 | 28 | 48.2 | 70.1 | |
| 17.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 24.8 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 7.6 | |
| −4.9 | 13 | 30.2 | 34.1 | |
| 34.1 | 42.4 | 80.6 | 137 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −2.1 | 1.5 | 3.9 | −11.1 | |
| −17.1 | −6.7 | −20.7 | −32.2 | |
| 19.1 | 5.2 | 16.8 | 43.3 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| −13.9 | −10.2 | −20.7 | −24.5 | |
| −16 | −8.7 | −16.8 | −35.6 | |
| – | – | – | −0 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.