Indo Euro Indchem (BSE: INDOEURO) had a P/E of 14.7× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 14.8×, and the shares are 58% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 11% and 14% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 3.8% is the lowest among the 7 largest Conglomerates peers. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹7.31 Cr, ranked 45th of 52 Conglomerates companies by market cap; the shares fell 34% over the past year.
- ₹8.06
- ₹8.07
- ₹8.06
- ₹8.05
- 68
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−34.4% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 14.7 vs industry 14.8.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +10.8%, profit +13.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 3.8% vs peer median 12.8%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 2.7%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹7.31 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 14.7
- Industry 14.8
- Price to book
- 0.61
- Peers 5.42
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 2.7%
- Peers 11.6%
- ROCE
- 3.8%
- Peers 12.8%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.55
- OPM (TTM)
- −0.2%
- Net margin 1.7%
- Sales growth
- +163.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −27.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.45
- EV/EBITDA −213.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 163.2% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 2.7%.
- Quarterly profit down 27.1% on a year ago.
- 58% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −0.3×.
About Indo Euro Indchem
Indo Euro Indchem Limited trades in specialty, organic, and inorganic chemicals in India. It offers alkalies acids, solvents, chemical auxiliaries, pesticide, caustic soda, soda ash, petrochemicals, dyes and intermediates, rubber chemicals, textile auxiliaries, industrial chemicals, poultry feeds, base papers, press plates, tissue papers, and laminates. The company was formerly known as Rinku Polychem Limited and changed its name to Indo Euro Indchem…
- Headquarters
- Osmanabad
- Employees
- 8
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE319N01019
- Website
- indoeuroindchem.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 34.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 57.5%
Peers · Conglomerates
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRFSRF | 2,460.40 | minus 0.99% | 72,928 | 31.9 | 21.2 | 14.5% | 24.2% | 0.35 | 1.8% | minus 15.5% |
| TIINDIATube Investments of India | 2,170.00 | minus 5.65% | 42,005 | 62.9 | 16.6 | 12.8% | 9.9% | 0.05 | 15.5% | minus 23.1% |
| GODREJINDGodrej Industries | 955.85 | minus 2.40% | 32,198 | 27.4 | 32.4 | 12.3% | 10.4% | 2.22 | 9.8% | minus 11.6% |
| 3MINDIA3M India | 27,570.00 | minus 5.98% | 31,058 | 53.8 | 29.9 | 47.5% | 18.4% | 0.10 | 8.7% | minus 18.3% |
| THERMAXThermax | 2,746.30 | minus 17.27% | 30,937 | 52.2 | 26.6 | 15.3% | 12.4% | 0.42 | 9.8% | plus 1.5% |
| BEMLBEML | 1,953.20 | minus 1.89% | 16,268 | 28.0 | 55.7 | 5.9% | 5.3% | 0.11 | 3.0% | minus 7.4% |
| NAVANava | 529.15 | minus 0.99% | 14,991 | 19.8 | 7.9 | 11.1% | 38.4% | 0.21 | 6.8% | minus 12.1% |
| INDOEUROIndo Euro Indchem | 8.07 | plus 0.25% | 7 | 14.7 | – | 3.8% | −0.2% | – | 10.8% | minus 34.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.40% | 31,058 | 31.9 | 26.6 | 12.8% | 12.4% | 0.21 | 8.7% | −12.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 8.1 | 4 | |
| 1.4 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 8.1 | 4 | |
| 0.1 | −0 | −0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 7.1% | −0.7% | −7.3% | 0.3% | 1.4% | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 25.2% | 24.2% | – | 21.4% | 25.2% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.12 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +10.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +13.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +51.8%
- ROE
- 2.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.1 | 10.8 | 13.9 | 13.7 | |
| – | +7.3% | +28.3% | minus 1.1% | |
| 10.2 | 11.3 | 13.6 | 13.7 | |
| −0.1 | −0.4 | 0.3 | −0 | |
| −0.8% | −4.1% | 1.8% | −0.1% | |
| 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | −0.1 | −0.4 | −0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 27.0% | 69.8% | 8.6% | 23.3% | |
| 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| – | minus 82.9% | +879.2% | minus 12.0% | |
| 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.40 | 0.35 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | |
| 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 2.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| 4.8 | 5.6 | 8.1 | 7.9 | |
| 15.1 | 16.3 | 19.5 | 19.6 | |
| 0.5 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | |
| 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 14.1 | 14.4 | 17.7 | 18 | |
| 15.1 | 16.3 | 19.5 | 19.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −2.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 9.1 | |
| 2.1 | −0.5 | −0.3 | −9.1 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | – | |
| −0.3 | −0 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0.2 | −0.5 | −1 | – | |
| −2.6 | 0.1 | −0.6 | 9.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.