Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Intrasoft Technologies trades at 14.0× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 16.3×. It earns ROCE of 5.4% and ROE of 5.4%, and sales and net profit grew 5.3% and 16% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹192 Cr, ranked 10th of 13 Internet Retail companies by market cap; the shares rose 22% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹118.00
Day high
₹118.70
Day low
₹117.00
Prev. close
₹119.98
Volume
8.5K

Health check

1 good · 2 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +21.6% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagIn line

    P/E 14.0 vs industry 16.3.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +5.3%, profit +16.4% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 5.4% vs peer median -0.2%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.06× equity, interest covered 14.4×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    Return on equity is low at 5.4%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Internet Retail

12 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹192 Cr, #10 of 13 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.41 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹545 Cr · profit ₹14 Cr
Market cap
₹192 Cr
Small cap
P/E
14.0
Industry 16.3
Price to book
0.72
Peers 4.46
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
5.4%
Peers −2.9%
ROCE
5.4%
Peers −0.2%
Debt to equity
0.06
Debt ₹17 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹8.41
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
3.1%
Net margin 2.5%
Sales growth
+8.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+10.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.35
EV/EBITDA 12.1

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 5.4%.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Intrasoft Technologies

IntraSoft Technologies Limited, through its subsidiaries, multichannel online retail platform, engages in the development and delivery of e-commerce and e-cards through internet platforms in India and internationally. The company owns and operates 123stores.com, an e-commerce retail portal that provides sports and outdoor, home and kitchen, garden and outdoor, and tool and home. It also sells its products through online marketplaces. IntraSoft…

Headquarters
Kolkata
Employees
57
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE566K01011

Price range

52 weeks

₹54.05₹122.00

Today

₹117.00₹118.70
Avg volume (3M)
96.1K
1-year return
plus 21.6%
From 52-week high
minus 3.6%

Peers · Internet Retail

Company
ETERNALEternal363.15plus 1.35%3,34,562685.210.372.9%1.6%2.8%97.7%–0.00%plus 14.3%
MEESHOMeesho233.48minus 0.02%1,08,125–26.26−27.0%−36.5%−8.4%30.1%–0.00%plus 37.3%
NYKAAFSN E-Commerce Ventures353.00plus 0.77%1,01,158315.261.4324.0%20.8%8.4%24.7%117.9%0.00%plus 39.7%
SWIGGYSwiggy191.17plus 0.88%50,141–3.01−19.4%−26.7%−10.8%41.0%–0.00%minus 54.2%
INDIAMARTIndiamart Intermesh1,547.10minus 1.85%9,30418.64.0220.0%22.5%32.0%16.8%18.7%1.94%minus 36.1%
FIRSTCRYBrainbees Solutions159.61minus 2.40%7,754–1.59−0.2%−2.9%3.3%16.4%–0.00%minus 53.1%
RTNINDIARattanIndia Enterprises25.12minus 1.87%3,469–4.46−11.6%−31.3%−0.5%22.1%–0.00%minus 50.5%
ISFTIntrasoft Technologies117.60minus 1.98%19214.00.725.4%5.4%3.1%5.3%16.4%0.00%plus 21.6%
Median of 7 peers–−0.02%50,141315.24.46−0.2%−2.9%2.8%24.7%68.3%0.00%−36.1%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
129133137136140
124128133132135
4.84.1444.9
3.7%3.1%2.9%2.9%3.5%
0.10.1−0.10.20.3
0.30.20.30.30.4
0.20.20.20.20.2
4.43.73.53.84.7
6.6%7.5%25.4%16.3%3.0%
4.13.42.63.14.5
2.512.091.601.932.79

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+5.3%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+16.4%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+12.5%
ROE
5.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
457485507534
–+6.2%+4.5%+5.3%
441466489517
15.619.617.816.8
3.4%4.0%3.5%3.1%
3.35.50.70.3
7.411.42.41.1
1.110.90.7
0.61.30.20.1
11.11415.615.3
24.1%29.9%18.5%13.5%
8.49.812.713.3
–+16.5%+29.4%+4.7%
5.716.617.788.14

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
14.716.316.316.3
164195212250
14813912.817.3
42.941.741.239.5
369392283323
14.211.712.411.7
18.812.5–0
6877.17.74.7
268291262307
369392283323

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
14.117.282.619
−50.1−22.744.2−49.8
25.52−1303.3
−10.5−3.6−2.8−27.5
−47.4−24.5−41.1−51.7
−33.3−7.341.5−32.7
−1.5−0−0−0

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
43.1%
promoters
  • Promoters43.06%
  • Public56.94%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202643.06%56.94%0.00
30 Jun 202643.06%56.94%0.00
31 Mar 202643.06%56.94%0.00
31 Dec 202543.06%56.94%0.00
30 Sep 202543.06%56.94%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you