FSN E-Commerce Ventures (NYKAA) had a P/E of 315.2× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 16.3×. Its ROCE of 24% is the highest among the 7 largest Internet Retail peers, and sales and net profit grew 25% and 118% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.89× equity. It is a large-cap company with a market cap of ₹1.0 lakh crore, ranked 3rd of 13 Internet Retail companies by market cap; the shares rose 40% over the past year.
- ₹348.00
- ₹353.30
- ₹344.55
- ₹350.30
- 43 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+39.7% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 315.2 vs industry 16.3.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +24.7%, profit +117.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 24.0% vs peer median -11.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.89× equity, interest covered 3.9×, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 315.2 against an industry P/E of 16.3.
Large cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1.0L Cr
- Large cap
- P/E
- 315.2
- Industry 16.3
- Price to book
- 61.43
- Peers 4.02
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 20.8%
- Peers −17.1%
- ROCE
- 24.0%
- Peers −11.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.89
- Debt ₹1,533 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.12
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.4%
- Net margin 2.9%
- Sales growth
- +28.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +192.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 8.94
- EV/EBITDA 141.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 20.8%.
- Return on capital employed of 24.0%.
- Quarterly profit up 192.8% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 28.1% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- P/E of 315.2 against an industry P/E of 16.3.
About FSN E-Commerce Ventures
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited, through its subsidiaries, manufactures, sells, and distributes beauty and lifestyle products in India and internationally. It operates through three segments: Beauty, Fashion, and Others. The company offers makeup for face, eyes, lips, and nails, as well as makeup palettes and tools and brushes; body, eye lip, sun, and hands and feet care products, as well as moisturizers, serums, cleansers, masks, toners, skin tools and…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 2,028
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE388Y01029
- Website
- nykaa.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 50.1 L
- 1-year return
- plus 39.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 2.9%
Analyst consensus
Next results expected around 4 Feb 2027
Peers · Internet Retail
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNALEternal | 363.15 | plus 1.35% | 3,34,562 | 685.2 | 10.37 | 2.9% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 97.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 14.3% |
| MEESHOMeesho | 233.48 | minus 0.02% | 1,08,125 | – | 26.26 | −27.0% | −36.5% | −8.4% | 30.1% | – | 0.00% | plus 37.3% |
| NYKAAFSN E-Commerce Ventures | 353.00 | plus 0.77% | 1,01,158 | 315.2 | 61.43 | 24.0% | 20.8% | 8.4% | 24.7% | 117.9% | 0.00% | plus 39.7% |
| SWIGGYSwiggy | 191.17 | plus 0.88% | 50,141 | – | 3.01 | −19.4% | −26.7% | −10.8% | 41.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 54.2% |
| INDIAMARTIndiamart Intermesh | 1,547.10 | minus 1.85% | 9,304 | 18.6 | 4.02 | 20.0% | 22.5% | 32.0% | 16.8% | 18.7% | 1.94% | minus 36.1% |
| FIRSTCRYBrainbees Solutions | 159.61 | minus 2.40% | 7,754 | – | 1.59 | −0.2% | −2.9% | 3.3% | 16.4% | – | 0.00% | minus 53.1% |
| RTNINDIARattanIndia Enterprises | 25.12 | minus 1.87% | 3,469 | – | 4.46 | −11.6% | −31.3% | −0.5% | 22.1% | – | 0.00% | minus 50.5% |
| ACEVECTORAceVector | 18.81 | minus 5.10% | 1,024 | – | 2.74 | −12.0% | −17.1% | −9.9% | −23.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 27.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.85% | 9,304 | 351.9 | 4.02 | −11.6% | −17.1% | −0.5% | 22.1% | 18.7% | 0.00% | −36.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,346 | 2,873 | 2,648 | 2,782 | 3,006 | |
| 2,187 | 2,644 | 2,425 | 2,546 | 2,743 | |
| 159 | 230 | 223 | 236 | 263 | |
| 6.8% | 8.0% | 8.4% | 8.5% | 8.7% | |
| 8 | 6.3 | 9.2 | 9.3 | 9.5 | |
| 31.5 | 29.2 | 26.3 | 26.7 | 30.5 | |
| 79.1 | 80.9 | 84.2 | 89.5 | 93.1 | |
| −1 | −16.4 | – | – | – | |
| 55.4 | 110 | 122 | 129 | 149 | |
| 40.4% | 38.2% | 35.2% | 38.2% | 31.9% | |
| 34.4 | 63.3 | 78.4 | 80 | 101 | |
| 0.12 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.35 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +24.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +117.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +115.4%
- ROE
- 20.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,117 | 6,340 | 7,885 | 9,929 | |
| – | +23.9% | +24.4% | +25.9% | |
| 4,860 | 5,993 | 7,406 | 9,169 | |
| 257 | 347 | 478 | 761 | |
| 5.0% | 5.5% | 6.1% | 7.7% | |
| 25.6 | 24.5 | 20.4 | 27.1 | |
| 72 | 80.8 | 105 | 114 | |
| 173 | 224 | 266 | 320 | |
| 1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | −23.8 | |
| 38.4 | 69 | 127 | 330 | |
| 35.4% | 36.7% | 42.2% | 38.2% | |
| 19.3 | 32.3 | 66.1 | 199 | |
| – | +67.5% | +104.8% | +201.8% | |
| 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.70 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 285 | 286 | 286 | 286 | |
| 1,093 | 977 | 1,015 | 1,152 | |
| 798 | 969 | 1,321 | 1,238 | |
| 773 | 1,169 | 1,358 | 1,936 | |
| 2,950 | 3,401 | 3,980 | 4,611 | |
| 559 | 507 | 607 | 774 | |
| 15.9 | 10.5 | 5.6 | 12.2 | |
| 2 | 5.2 | 46.4 | 0.2 | |
| 299 | 259 | 278 | 408 | |
| 2,073 | 2,619 | 3,042 | 3,417 | |
| 2,950 | 3,401 | 3,980 | 4,611 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −140 | 0.3 | 467 | 644 | |
| 140 | −10.1 | −205 | −159 | |
| 4.9 | 44.3 | −212 | −433 | |
| 4.2 | 34.4 | 49.2 | 52.3 | |
| −208 | −111 | −127 | −154 | |
| −348 | −110 | 339 | 490 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters52.07%
- Public47.93%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 52.07% | 47.93% | minus 0.01 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 52.08% | 47.92% | minus 0.01 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 52.09% | 47.91% | minus 0.01 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 52.10% | 47.90% | minus 0.02 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 52.12% | 47.88% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.