Jaykay Enterprises (JAYKAY) had a P/E of 13.9× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 16.3×, and the shares are 26% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 72% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 31% is the second-highest among the 7 largest Specialty Business Services peers, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,033 Cr, ranked 5th of 52 Specialty Business Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 5.0% over the past year.
- ₹208.30
- ₹208.30
- ₹198.00
- ₹210.06
- 2.1 L
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−5.0% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +72.2%, profit +220.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 30.6% vs peer median 16.3%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.06× equity, interest covered 59.4×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 78.2% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹3,033 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 13.9
- Industry 16.3
- Price to book
- 4.08
- Peers 3.44
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 40.5%
- Peers 12.9%
- ROCE
- 30.6%
- Peers 16.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- Debt ₹39 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹14.49
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 10.7%
- Net margin 77.7%
- Sales growth
- +34.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −78.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 10.87
- EV/EBITDA 50.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 40.5%.
- Return on capital employed of 30.6%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 34.5% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 78.2% on a year ago.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
About Jaykay Enterprises
Jaykay Enterprises Limited engages in additive manufacturing, prototyping, and 3D printing technology business in India. It operates through three segments: Defence and Aerospace, and Digital Manufacturing and Advance Systems, and Digital Services. The company is involved in powder metallurgy; large scale digital manufacturing; reverse engineering; plant modelling; and machining and manufacturing of precision-turned components in the areas of Defence,…
- Headquarters
- Kanpur
- Employees
- 42
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE903A01025
- Website
- jaykayenterprises.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 10.3 L
- 1-year return
- minus 5.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 26.4%
Peers · Specialty Business Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLSBLS International Services | 223.35 | minus 1.55% | 9,192 | 12.9 | 3.73 | 26.1% | 32.7% | 26.4% | 25.5% | 50.7% | 1.14% | minus 29.5% |
| PDSLPDS | 403.90 | plus 0.45% | 5,704 | 48.7 | 3.23 | 16.6% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 6.9% | −25.0% | 0.92% | plus 6.5% |
| FUSIONCXFusion CX | 270.70 | minus 2.70% | 3,908 | 18.1 | 5.52 | 33.0% | 37.0% | 11.9% | 21.0% | 68.1% | 0.00% | minus 6.5% |
| CMSINFOCMS Info Systems | 215.99 | minus 0.62% | 3,457 | 12.2 | 1.46 | 16.2% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.7% | 2.31% | minus 40.0% |
| JAYKAYJaykay Enterprises | 201.05 | minus 4.29% | 3,033 | 13.9 | 4.08 | 30.6% | 40.5% | 10.7% | 72.2% | 220.1% | 0.00% | minus 5.0% |
| LORDSMARKLord's Mark Industries | 70.61 | minus 0.51% | 3,012 | 35.1 | 2.85 | 7.0% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 1716.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 88.9% |
| BLSEBLS E-Services | 149.81 | plus 1.81% | 2,719 | 62.2 | 4.90 | 16.3% | 12.6% | 6.7% | 66.3% | 44.9% | 0.33% | plus 45.5% |
| BLUSPRINGBluspring Enterprises | 156.12 | minus 5.96% | 2,334 | 80.9 | 3.44 | 1.0% | −2.3% | 2.5% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 112.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.62% | 3,457 | 35.1 | 3.44 | 16.3% | 12.9% | 11.9% | 23.3% | 44.9% | 0.33% | −6.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.5 | 63.1 | 60 | 61.2 | 74.6 | |
| 48.6 | 52 | 47.9 | 67.2 | 64 | |
| 6.9 | 11 | 12 | −6 | 10.6 | |
| 12.4% | 17.5% | 20.1% | −9.9% | 14.2% | |
| 3.6 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 8.9 | 3.2 | |
| 1.3 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 1.4 | |
| 3.9 | 4.1 | 4 | 3.5 | 5.1 | |
| 18.4 | – | −1.9 | 182 | – | |
| 23.6 | 10.7 | 8.7 | 179 | 7.3 | |
| 14.6% | 17.7% | 22.5% | −0.5% | 38.1% | |
| 20.2 | 8.5 | 6.7 | 197 | 4.4 | |
| 1.52 | 0.67 | 0.49 | 13.01 | 0.32 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +72.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +220.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +183.3%
- ROE
- 40.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | 52.7 | 80.6 | 240 | |
| – | +12.2% | +53.1% | +197.2% | |
| 44.7 | 48.8 | 76.8 | 208 | |
| 2.2 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 31.2 | |
| 4.8% | 7.4% | 4.8% | 13.0% | |
| 3.4 | 7.4 | 8.9 | 13.4 | |
| 1.1 | 4.4 | 5 | 3.8 | |
| 1.6 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 15.5 | |
| 8.1 | 6.1 | 4 | 197 | |
| 11.1 | 10.3 | 7.1 | 222 | |
| 25.2% | 6.4% | −1.2% | 2.8% | |
| 7.1 | 8.6 | 7 | 233 | |
| – | +21.3% | minus 18.4% | +3214.3% | |
| 0.69 | 0.79 | 0.73 | 15.60 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.2 | 5.8 | 12.2 | 13 | |
| 141 | 173 | 447 | 677 | |
| 26.2 | 63.1 | 37.2 | 39.1 | |
| 33.1 | 55.9 | 111 | 105 | |
| 205 | 298 | 607 | 834 | |
| 22.3 | 37.9 | 92.7 | 127 | |
| 0.7 | 7 | 23.5 | 82.7 | |
| 6.8 | 10.1 | 52 | 125 | |
| 72.1 | 44.9 | 105 | 37 | |
| 103 | 198 | 334 | 462 | |
| 205 | 298 | 607 | 834 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −24.6 | −31.8 | −0.5 | 43.1 | |
| −2.8 | −26.9 | −105 | −34.9 | |
| 31.9 | 61.7 | 110 | −3.9 | |
| 4.5 | 3 | 5.5 | 4.3 | |
| −10.6 | −18.9 | −48.9 | −34.1 | |
| −35.2 | −50.7 | −49.3 | 9 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters66.00%
- Public34.00%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 66.00% | 34.00% | minus 0.01 | |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 66.01% | 33.99% | plus 0.82 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 65.19% | 34.81% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 65.19% | 34.81% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 65.19% | 34.81% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.