On 6 Nov 2026, Lord's Mark Industries was priced at ₹70.61, or 35.1× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 16.3×, and the shares are 99% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 7.0% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Specialty Business Services peers. Debt is 0.34× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,012 Cr, ranked 6th of 52 Specialty Business Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 89% over the past year.
- ₹71.81
- ₹71.81
- ₹68.72
- ₹70.97
- 1.4 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−88.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 35.1 vs industry 16.3.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +1716.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 7.0% vs peer median 16.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.34× equity, interest covered 6.3×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
P/E of 35.1 against an industry P/E of 16.3.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹3,012 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 35.1
- Industry 16.3
- Price to book
- 2.85
- Peers 3.73
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 15.5%
- Peers 12.9%
- ROCE
- 7.0%
- Peers 16.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.34
- Debt ₹358 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.01
- OPM (TTM)
- 13.2%
- Net margin 8.2%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 3.04
- EV/EBITDA 24.0
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- P/E of 35.1 against an industry P/E of 16.3.
- 99% below its 52-week high.
About Lord's Mark Industries
Lord's Mark Industries Limited engages in providing rendering consultancy services for power projects in India. It is involved in the generation and distribution of power from conventional and renewable sources. The company also manufactures and trades in electrical equipment, pharmaceuticals, paper products, LED lighting solutions, solar products, and electric vehicles. In addition, it acts as a consultant and agent for the energy and allied sectors; and…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 472
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE567L01025
- Website
- lordsmark.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 10.5 L
- 1-year return
- minus 88.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 99.4%
Peers · Specialty Business Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLSBLS International Services | 223.35 | minus 1.55% | 9,192 | 12.9 | 3.73 | 26.1% | 32.7% | 26.4% | 25.5% | 50.7% | 1.14% | minus 29.5% |
| PDSLPDS | 403.90 | plus 0.45% | 5,704 | 48.7 | 3.23 | 16.6% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 6.9% | −25.0% | 0.92% | plus 6.5% |
| FUSIONCXFusion CX | 270.70 | minus 2.70% | 3,908 | 18.1 | 5.52 | 33.0% | 37.0% | 11.9% | 21.0% | 68.1% | 0.00% | minus 6.5% |
| CMSINFOCMS Info Systems | 215.99 | minus 0.62% | 3,457 | 12.2 | 1.46 | 16.2% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.7% | 2.31% | minus 40.0% |
| JAYKAYJaykay Enterprises | 201.05 | minus 4.29% | 3,033 | 13.9 | 4.08 | 30.6% | 40.5% | 10.7% | 72.2% | 220.1% | 0.00% | minus 5.0% |
| LORDSMARKLord's Mark Industries | 70.61 | minus 0.51% | 3,012 | 35.1 | 2.85 | 7.0% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 1716.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 88.9% |
| BLSEBLS E-Services | 149.81 | plus 1.81% | 2,719 | 62.2 | 4.90 | 16.3% | 12.6% | 6.7% | 66.3% | 44.9% | 0.33% | plus 45.5% |
| BLUSPRINGBluspring Enterprises | 156.12 | minus 5.96% | 2,334 | 80.9 | 3.44 | 1.0% | −2.3% | 2.5% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 112.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.55% | 3,457 | 18.1 | 3.73 | 16.6% | 12.9% | 10.7% | 23.3% | 47.8% | 0.33% | −5.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 12.6 | 181 | 491 | 308 | |
| – | 15.1 | 156 | 432 | 259 | |
| −0 | −2.4 | 24.9 | 59.6 | 49.2 | |
| – | −19.2% | 13.8% | 12.1% | 16.0% | |
| 0 | 0.7 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 5 | |
| – | 0.2 | 6.7 | 5.8 | 6.2 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 2.4 | |
| −0 | −2.1 | 16.9 | 54 | 45.5 | |
| – | – | 23.8% | 26.8% | 27.0% | |
| −0 | −2.1 | 12.9 | 39.5 | 33.2 | |
| -0.34 | – | 0.30 | 0.93 | 0.78 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +1716.6%
- ROE
- 15.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | – | – | 685 | |
| 0.3 | – | – | 599 | |
| −0.2 | −0.5 | −0.9 | 86.2 | |
| −142.6% | – | – | 12.6% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | |
| – | 0.4 | 0 | 12.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| – | – | −5.8 | −5 | |
| −0.2 | −0.9 | −6.7 | 67.9 | |
| 1.9% | −0.1% | 0.0% | 28.5% | |
| −0.2 | −1 | −6.7 | 48.6 | |
| -32.00 | -190.00 | – | 1.14 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 427 | |
| 4.2 | 3.3 | −3.5 | 570 | |
| 1.2 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 384 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 62.7 | |
| 6.4 | 6.5 | 4.6 | 1,443 | |
| 0.8 | 0.7 | 0 | 126 | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | – | 50.2 | |
| 2 | 2 | – | 38.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 144 | |
| 3 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 1,085 | |
| 6.4 | 6.5 | 4.6 | 1,443 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1.3 | 0 | 0 | −424 | |
| – | – | – | −437 | |
| 1.2 | – | −0 | 1,005 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | −0 | 144 | |
| – | – | – | −392 | |
| −1.3 | 0 | 0 | −816 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.