As of 6 Nov 2026, Jaysynth Orgochem trades at 10.7× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 18.2×, and the shares are 33% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 13% and ROE of 11%, and sales and net profit grew 11% and 167% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.3%, and debt is 0.31× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹198 Cr, ranked 53rd of 76 Chemicals companies by market cap; the shares fell 3.2% over the past year.
- ₹15.30
- ₹15.30
- ₹14.61
- ₹15.37
- 14.6K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
−3.2% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 10.7 vs industry 18.2.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +10.5%, profit +166.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 12.7% vs peer median 10.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.31× equity, interest covered 15.3×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly sales down 1.5% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹198 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 10.7
- Industry 18.2
- Price to book
- 1.48
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.34%
- ROE
- 11.4%
- Peers 11.7%
- ROCE
- 12.7%
- Peers 10.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.31
- Debt ₹42 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.37
- OPM (TTM)
- 10.0%
- Net margin 7.1%
- Sales growth
- −1.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +220.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.77
- EV/EBITDA 8.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 220.2% on a year ago.
- P/E of 10.7 against an industry P/E of 18.2.
Risks to check
- Quarterly sales down 1.5% on a year ago.
- 33% below its 52-week high.
About Jaysynth Orgochem
Jaysynth Orgochem Limited manufactures and sells chemicals in India and internationally. It operates through Colorants & Chemicals and Inkjet Printers segments. The Colorants & Chemicals segment offers dyestuffs, digital ink, textiles auxiliaries, pigments, and pigment dispersion. The Inkjet Printers segment provides inkjet printers for digital printing. Further, it offers dyes intermediates; and auxiliaries, as well as printers spares, and related…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 215
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE263B01022
- Website
- jaysynth.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 63.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 3.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 33.2%
Peers · Chemicals
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAVINFLUORNavin Fluorine International | 9,010.00 | plus 1.87% | 46,250 | 50.8 | 42.7 | 18.7% | 34.3% | 0.28 | 16.5% | plus 46.1% |
| DEEPAKNTRDeepak Nitrite | 1,533.60 | minus 0.67% | 20,917 | 19.7 | 22.3 | 10.8% | 18.0% | 0.27 | −0.5% | minus 11.9% |
| TATACHEMTata Chemicals | 607.45 | minus 1.36% | 15,475 | – | 12.4 | −3.0% | 12.2% | 0.36 | −4.8% | minus 31.0% |
| DEEPAKFERTDeepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corp. | 1,155.30 | minus 0.69% | 14,599 | 14.8 | 11.5 | 11.2% | 17.6% | 0.76 | 2.6% | minus 22.7% |
| RPELRaghav Productivity Enhancers | 1,780.80 | plus 0.95% | 8,178 | 116.0 | 107.1 | – | 29.9% | 0.02 | 23.5% | plus 95.4% |
| GNFCGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals | 451.80 | minus 1.87% | 6,639 | 6.3 | 5.4 | 10.4% | 14.8% | 0.01 | −8.8% | minus 7.2% |
| ACIArchean Chemical Industries | 416.40 | minus 1.95% | 5,141 | 51.3 | 23.2 | 7.7% | 20.0% | 0.28 | −9.2% | minus 34.6% |
| JAYSYNTHJaysynth Orgochem | 14.70 | minus 4.36% | 198 | 10.7 | 7.7 | 12.7% | 10.0% | 0.31 | 10.5% | minus 3.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.69% | 14,599 | 35.2 | 22.3 | 10.6% | 18.0% | 0.28 | −0.5% | −11.9% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | 65.8 | 65.4 | 69.5 | 58.1 | |
| 55.3 | 59.4 | 61.5 | 61.4 | 50.5 | |
| 3.7 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 8 | 7.7 | |
| 6.3% | 9.7% | 6.0% | 11.5% | 13.2% | |
| −0.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.8 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2.5 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 8 | 7.4 | |
| 32.2% | 27.5% | 29.6% | 29.5% | 25.7% | |
| 1.7 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 5.5 | |
| 0.13 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 0.42 | 0.41 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +10.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +166.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +162.8%
- ROE
- 11.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 191 | 210 | 226 | 258 | |
| – | +10.0% | +7.7% | +14.0% | |
| 186 | 192 | 202 | 234 | |
| 4.8 | 17.9 | 24.2 | 23.6 | |
| 2.5% | 8.5% | 10.7% | 9.1% | |
| 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | −0.2 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | |
| 2.9 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.7 | |
| 1 | 0.9 | −0.2 | 1.4 | |
| 3.4 | 17.3 | 21.4 | 20.7 | |
| 76.8% | 28.9% | 26.9% | 29.2% | |
| 0.8 | 12.3 | 15.6 | 14.7 | |
| – | +1495.4% | +27.1% | minus 6.1% | |
| 0.06 | 0.91 | 1.16 | 1.09 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.5 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 13.5 | |
| 81 | 96.7 | 109 | 120 | |
| 1 | 0.5 | 7.9 | 8.1 | |
| 94.4 | 85.5 | 75 | 77.9 | |
| 190 | 196 | 206 | 220 | |
| 19 | 20.5 | 20.4 | 25.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 5.2 | |
| 0.6 | 0 | – | 0.7 | |
| 40.2 | 45.2 | 43.9 | 24.3 | |
| 130 | 130 | 141 | 164 | |
| 190 | 196 | 206 | 220 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.4 | 6.5 | 6.6 | −7.4 | |
| −9.7 | −5.8 | 0.6 | 12.3 | |
| −2.8 | −0.5 | −9 | −8.9 | |
| 5.9 | 0.3 | −1.8 | −4 | |
| −4.1 | −3 | −3 | −6.7 | |
| 14.3 | 3.6 | 3.6 | −14.1 | |
| −0.3 | −0.2 | −2.1 | −1.9 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.