As of 6 Nov 2026, JOJO trades at 163.9× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 49.3×, and the shares are 13% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 16% and ROE of 12%. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹7,572 Cr, ranked 5th of 55 Entertainment companies by market cap; the shares rose 160% over the past year.
- ₹109.65
- ₹115.10
- ₹106.00
- ₹109.65
- 26.3K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+159.8% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 163.9 vs industry 49.3.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +525.5%, profit +694.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 15.5% vs peer median 11.5%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.06× equity, interest covered 18151.8×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 163.9 against an industry P/E of 49.3.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹7,572 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 163.9
- Industry 49.3
- Price to book
- 20.64
- Peers 6.52
- Dividend yield
- 0.01%
- ROE
- 11.6%
- Peers 9.4%
- ROCE
- 15.5%
- Peers 11.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- Debt ₹3.20 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.67
- OPM (TTM)
- 46.5%
- Net margin 25.8%
- Sales growth
- +152.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 278.65
- EV/EBITDA 120.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 152.6% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 25.8%.
Risks to check
- P/E of 163.9 against an industry P/E of 49.3.
About JOJO
JOJO Limited, together with its subsidiaries, operates as a vertically integrated entertainment company in India. The company offers products and services across various verticals, including OTT content through JOJO TV, live events via JOJO Experience, film and show production through JOJO Movies, and digital platforms, such as JOJO Nataks. JOJO Limited was formerly known as Madhuveer Com 18 Network Limited and changed its name to JOJO Limited in January…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 46
- Sector
- Communication Services
- ISIN
- INE312M01024
- Website
- jojolimited.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 96.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 159.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 12.9%
Peers · Entertainment
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PFOCUSPrime Focus | 285.20 | minus 1.06% | 22,211 | 160.2 | 10.61 | 23.0% | 15.4% | 30.4% | −0.3% | 14.1% | 0.00% | plus 60.2% |
| PVRINOXPVR INOX | 1,565.60 | minus 1.00% | 15,050 | 35.8 | 2.08 | 7.1% | 6.0% | 33.2% | 20.9% | – | 0.00% | plus 36.1% |
| SAREGAMASaregama India | 619.65 | minus 1.96% | 11,895 | 49.3 | 6.52 | 16.0% | 13.9% | 35.5% | 10.6% | 3.8% | 0.73% | plus 39.7% |
| TIPSMUSICTips Music | 769.25 | plus 0.75% | 9,782 | 43.3 | 30.29 | 110.2% | 78.1% | 69.7% | 26.2% | 41.5% | 1.49% | plus 45.1% |
| JOJOJOJO | 109.80 | plus 0.14% | 7,572 | 163.9 | 20.64 | 15.5% | 11.6% | 46.5% | 525.5% | 694.1% | 0.01% | plus 159.8% |
| NETWORK18Network18 Media & Investments | 26.83 | minus 1.18% | 4,144 | – | 0.82 | 6.8% | −0.4% | 3.0% | −30.8% | – | 0.00% | minus 44.1% |
| IMAGICAAImagicaaworld Entertainment | 43.61 | plus 1.37% | 2,570 | 174.4 | 1.38 | 1.8% | 0.1% | 33.1% | 13.0% | −87.9% | 0.00% | minus 14.7% |
| MMWLMedia Matrix Worldwide | 19.36 | plus 4.99% | 2,193 | 242.0 | 30.39 | – | 9.4% | 1.6% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 87.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.00% | 9,782 | 104.7 | 6.52 | 11.5% | 9.4% | 33.1% | 11.8% | 8.9% | 0.00% | 39.7% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | 1.5 | 8.2 | 12.6 | 4.5 | |
| 1.9 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 2.5 | |
| −0.1 | −1.3 | 5.7 | 6.1 | 2 | |
| −8.2% | −89.6% | 69.5% | 48.0% | 44.8% | |
| 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | −0.4 | 0 | |
| 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | |
| −0.4 | −1 | 5.4 | 5.1 | 1.5 | |
| −14.6% | 130.5% | 81.2% | 6.4% | 39.2% | |
| −0.5 | 0.3 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.9 | |
| -0.05 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.47 | 0.07 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +525.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +694.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +503.4%
- ROE
- 11.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 24 | |
| – | +4849.5% | minus 9.4% | +446.7% | |
| 0.1 | 3 | 4.3 | 13.7 | |
| −0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 10.3 | |
| −28.7% | 39.0% | 3.0% | 42.8% | |
| 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | |
| – | −0 | −0 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 3 | −0.6 | 9.1 | |
| 25.3% | 21.3% | −194.8% | 38.1% | |
| 0 | 2.3 | −1.7 | 5.6 | |
| – | +20765.2% | minus 171.0% | – | |
| 0.00 | 0.37 | -0.17 | 0.55 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 9.5 | 24.5 | 25.5 | |
| −2.7 | 22 | 18 | 28.7 | |
| – | 6.6 | 8.2 | 3.2 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 22.4 | |
| 6.8 | 40.1 | 52.8 | 79.8 | |
| 0.1 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 10.2 | |
| – | 1.7 | 3.1 | 9.9 | |
| 0.9 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | |
| 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 7.9 | |
| 5.6 | 27.4 | 44.8 | 50.7 | |
| 6.8 | 40.1 | 52.8 | 79.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0.7 | −12.9 | 10.5 | |
| – | −17.8 | −0.7 | −13.9 | |
| – | 19.7 | 12.6 | 10.9 | |
| −0.1 | 1.3 | −1.1 | 7.5 | |
| – | −10.3 | −7.1 | −13.9 | |
| −0.1 | −11 | −20 | −3.4 | |
| – | – | – | −0.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.