As of 6 Nov 2026, Konndor Industries is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.05 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹21.06, 16% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 46% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹12 Cr, ranked 39th of 43 Paper & Paper Products companies by market cap; the shares fell 4.2% over the past year.
- ₹20.65
- ₹21.06
- ₹20.65
- ₹21.07
- 716
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−4.2% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −46.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -0.3% vs peer median 6.0%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹12 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 14.0
- Price to book
- 1.19
- Peers 1.16
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −0.4%
- Peers 5.8%
- ROCE
- −0.3%
- Peers 6.0%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.04
- OPM (TTM)
- 80.2%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- −156.20
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −0.4%.
About Konndor Industries
Konndor Industries Limited engages in the trading and marketing of paper products in India. It operates through the Printing and Stationery, Commodities and Agriculture, and Other segments. The company was formerly known as Arms Paper Limited and changed its name to Konndor Industries Limited in October 2019. Konndor Industries Limited was incorporated in 1983 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 4
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE971A01014
- Website
- konndorindustries.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 4.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 15.8%
Peers · Paper & Paper Products
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JKPAPERJK Paper | 368.00 | minus 0.90% | 6,673 | 18.9 | 9.2 | 6.2% | 10.1% | 0.43 | 2.8% | minus 3.9% |
| WSTCSTPAPRWest Coast Paper Mills | 738.15 | minus 11.24% | 4,875 | 21.2 | 9.7 | 5.9% | 11.5% | 0.08 | −4.5% | plus 84.7% |
| SESHAPAPERSeshasayee Paper and Boards | 216.45 | minus 0.48% | 1,365 | 11.0 | 8.5 | 4.4% | 7.0% | – | −6.3% | minus 15.5% |
| ANDHRAPAPANDHRA PAPER | 61.52 | minus 1.96% | 1,223 | 23.4 | 10.7 | 1.9% | 4.8% | 0.15 | −6.7% | minus 19.1% |
| NRAILN R Agarwal Industries | 673.00 | minus 0.25% | 1,145 | 18.4 | 10.8 | 7.7% | 9.9% | 1.01 | 6.9% | plus 43.2% |
| TNPLTamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers | 136.26 | minus 2.23% | 943 | 3.6 | 4.9 | 6.3% | 10.2% | 0.70 | −3.6% | minus 8.9% |
| PDMJEPAPERPudumjee Paper Products | 87.80 | minus 0.93% | 834 | 9.2 | 5.4 | – | 14.3% | 0.05 | 2.1% | minus 24.4% |
| KONNDORKonndor Industries | 21.06 | minus 0.05% | 12 | – | – | −0.3% | 80.2% | – | −46.0% | minus 4.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.93% | 1,223 | 18.4 | 9.2 | 6.0% | 10.1% | 0.29 | −3.6% | −8.9% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.9 | – | – | −0.1 | – | |
| 1.9 | – | – | −0.1 | – | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | 0 | −0 | |
| −1.0% | – | – | −17.7% | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −0 | 0 | |
| 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| – | – | – | −0 | – | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| – | – | -0.01 | – | – |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −46.0%
- ROE
- −0.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 13.8 | 8.9 | 1.8 | |
| – | +19.6% | minus 35.6% | minus 79.5% | |
| 11.3 | 13 | 8.2 | 1.8 | |
| 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | −0 | |
| 2.1% | 6.1% | 7.4% | −1.3% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | −0.2 | 0.1 | −0 | |
| 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | −0 | |
| 27.7% | 21.4% | 26.4% | – | |
| 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | −0 | |
| – | +141.7% | +1.1% | minus 106.3% | |
| 0.48 | 1.17 | 1.18 | -0.07 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | |
| 3 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 4.3 | |
| – | – | – | 2.2 | |
| 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0 | |
| 8.9 | 9.8 | 10.4 | 12 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | – | |
| – | – | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0 | |
| 8.3 | 9.6 | 9.7 | 12 | |
| 8.9 | 9.8 | 10.4 | 12 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | −0.5 | 0.4 | −2.8 | |
| −0 | −0 | – | 0.1 | |
| – | – | – | 2.2 | |
| 0.1 | −0.5 | 0.4 | −0.5 | |
| −0 | −0 | – | – | |
| 0.1 | −0.5 | 0.4 | −2.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.