Kretto Syscon (BSE: KRETTOSYS) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.10 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹0.40, 68% below its 52-week high. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹27 Cr, ranked 15th of 17 Infrastructure Operations companies by market cap; the shares fell 70% over the past year.
- ₹0.40
- ₹0.40
- ₹0.38
- ₹0.40
- 8.6 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−69.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Profit +120.7% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 4.0% vs peer median 22.9%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹27 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 13.5
- Price to book
- 0.39
- Peers 2.12
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −0.1%
- Peers 18.8%
- ROCE
- 4.0%
- Peers 22.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- Debt ₹0.35 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.00
- OPM (TTM)
- 60.4%
- Net margin −7.0%
- Sales growth
- −54.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −60.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 18.29
- EV/EBITDA −424.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −0.1%.
- Quarterly profit down 60.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 54.0% on a year ago.
- 68% below its 52-week high.
About Kretto Syscon
Kretto Syscon Limited engages in the software development and real estate projects in India. It offers technology solutions and application development services. The company was formerly known as Ideal Texbuild Limited and changed its name to Kretto Syscon Limited in April 2017. Kretto Syscon Limited was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 5
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE128R01023
- Website
- krettosysconltd.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 15.7 L
- 1-year return
- minus 69.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 67.7%
Peers · Infrastructure Operations
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRBIRB Infrastructure Developers | 17.02 | minus 0.93% | 20,557 | 19.1 | 13.5 | 5.8% | 43.7% | 0.94 | −0.4% | minus 23.1% |
| LCCPROJECTLCC Projects | 134.78 | plus 0.25% | 3,904 | 13.1 | 9.0 | 45.2% | 14.0% | 0.69 | 43.1% | minus 20.8% |
| TECHNOCRAFTechnocraft Ventures | 510.30 | plus 0.95% | 2,021 | 45.2 | 29.6 | 35.1% | 18.9% | 0.55 | 24.6% | plus 64.0% |
| BFUTILITIEBF Utilities | 440.75 | minus 3.56% | 1,660 | 12.1 | 2.9 | 26.4% | 66.5% | – | 7.7% | minus 35.7% |
| HILINFRAHighway Infrastructure | 72.05 | plus 0.53% | 517 | 19.4 | 19.6 | 19.4% | 2.3% | 0.45 | 10.1% | minus 7.2% |
| MARKOLINESMarkolines Pavement Technologies | 164.28 | minus 4.67% | 365 | 13.5 | 7.4 | – | 10.2% | 0.43 | 9.2% | plus 4.3% |
| ATLANTAAATLANTAA | 35.16 | minus 4.84% | 287 | – | 12.4 | 3.0% | 41.3% | 1.48 | 13.0% | minus 20.5% |
| KRETTOSYSKretto Syscon | 0.40 | 0.00% | 27 | – | 11.7 | 4.0% | 60.4% | 0.01 | – | minus 69.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.93% | 1,660 | 16.3 | 12.4 | 22.9% | 18.9% | 0.62 | 10.1% | −20.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | – | 1 | – | 0.2 | |
| 0.6 | – | 1.4 | – | 0.1 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.4 | −0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −29.0% | – | −35.8% | – | 62.9% | |
| 0.4 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| – | – | 0.2 | – | – | |
| −0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | −0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 25.2% | 26.0% | 25.6% | 25.7% | 25.8% | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | −0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +120.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −29.0%
- ROE
- −0.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | 11 | 5.2 | |
| – | – | 5.7 | 2.9 | |
| −0.4 | −0.3 | 5.3 | 2.3 | |
| – | – | 48.4% | 44.7% | |
| 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0.4 | −0.2 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 5.6 | 2.7 | |
| 25.9% | 25.8% | 26.0% | 26.0% | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 4.1 | 2 | |
| – | +35.4% | +1525.9% | minus 51.2% | |
| 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.7 | 15.7 | 62.7 | 67.7 | |
| 0.8 | 1 | 5.2 | 1.9 | |
| – | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | |
| 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | |
| 17.6 | 18.5 | 70.5 | 70.8 | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| – | – | 1.6 | 1.9 | |
| 0.4 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.2 | |
| 16.4 | 17.7 | 64.7 | 67.9 | |
| 17.6 | 18.5 | 70.5 | 70.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | −0.1 | −3.3 | 3 | |
| −0 | −1.3 | −40.2 | −5.7 | |
| – | 1 | 47 | −0.7 | |
| 0.2 | −0.4 | 3.5 | −3.4 | |
| −0 | – | −0 | −0.1 | |
| 0.2 | −0.1 | −3.3 | 2.9 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.